Results: 2016 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Miyazaki, Japan • 29 Oct, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 29 01:52:29 00:18:38 00:00:57 01:00:42 00:00:26 00:31:46
2 Joao Silva 1989 POR 2 01:52:30 00:18:56 00:01:04 01:00:17 00:00:28 00:31:45
3 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 4 01:52:31 00:18:37 00:00:59 01:00:38 00:00:23 00:31:54
4 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 17 01:52:38 00:19:02 00:00:56 01:00:12 00:00:23 00:32:05
5 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 30 01:52:45 00:18:31 00:01:01 01:00:43 00:00:26 00:32:04
6 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 20 01:53:12 00:18:59 00:01:01 01:00:12 00:00:23 00:32:37
7 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 1 01:53:14 00:18:30 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:23 00:32:40
8 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 9 01:53:17 00:18:32 00:01:01 01:00:42 00:00:27 00:32:35
9 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 49 01:53:19 00:19:02 00:00:58 01:00:13 00:00:27 00:32:39
10 Drew Box 1989 AUS 5 01:53:24 00:18:45 00:01:01 01:00:32 00:00:26 00:32:40
11 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 51 01:53:35 00:18:36 00:01:02 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:32:52
12 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 11 01:53:41 00:18:38 00:01:00 01:00:38 00:00:25 00:33:00
13 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 22 01:53:45 00:18:39 00:01:01 01:00:34 00:00:24 00:33:07
14 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 18 01:53:47 00:18:46 00:01:02 01:00:23 00:00:23 00:33:13
15 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 15 01:53:49 00:18:44 00:00:59 01:00:34 00:00:25 00:33:07
16 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 24 01:54:04 00:18:33 00:00:59 01:00:44 00:00:23 00:33:25
17 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 8 01:54:12 00:18:27 00:01:01 01:00:50 00:00:25 00:33:29
18 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 6 01:54:16 00:18:25 00:00:59 01:00:53 00:00:24 00:33:35
19 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 48 01:54:18 00:18:54 00:01:01 01:00:17 00:00:23 00:33:43
20 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 25 01:54:40 00:18:34 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:34:01
21 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 26 01:54:56 00:18:59 00:00:58 01:00:16 00:00:22 00:34:21
22 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 45 01:55:07 00:18:26 00:01:03 01:00:42 00:00:22 00:34:34
23 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 7 01:55:14 00:18:59 00:01:00 01:00:17 00:00:26 00:34:32
24 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 23 01:55:20 00:18:46 00:01:00 01:00:34 00:00:27 00:34:33
25 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 19 01:55:25 00:18:44 00:00:58 01:00:33 00:00:24 00:34:46
26 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 58 01:55:26 00:18:37 00:00:58 01:00:41 00:00:26 00:34:44
27 Russell White 1992 IRL 14 01:55:29 00:18:46 00:00:58 01:00:32 00:00:23 00:34:50
28 András Czigány 1993 HUN 52 01:55:40 00:18:45 00:01:00 01:00:34 00:00:23 00:34:58
29 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 10 01:56:08 00:19:08 00:00:57 01:03:14 00:00:23 00:32:26
30 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 33 01:56:39 00:18:48 00:01:03 01:00:29 00:00:27 00:35:52
31 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 35 01:57:02 00:18:44 00:01:00 01:00:33 00:00:23 00:36:22
32 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 31 01:57:22 00:18:29 00:00:59 01:00:48 00:00:22 00:36:44
33 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 47 01:57:30 00:18:43 00:01:03 01:00:27 00:00:22 00:36:55
34 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 27 01:57:31 00:18:30 00:01:01 01:00:47 00:00:27 00:36:46
35 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 12 01:58:21 00:18:26 00:01:00 01:00:53 00:00:25 00:37:37
36 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 34 01:58:23 00:19:47 00:00:58 01:02:33 00:00:23 00:34:42
37 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 39 01:58:50 00:18:32 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:22 00:38:15
38 István Király 1994 HUN 38 01:59:07 00:19:35 00:01:01 01:02:42 00:00:29 00:35:20
39 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 16 01:59:48 00:18:16 00:01:01 01:01:03 00:00:24 00:39:04
40 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 60 02:00:18 00:19:57 00:01:04 01:02:17 00:00:24 00:36:36
41 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 50 02:00:38 00:18:33 00:01:01 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:39:53
LAP Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 41 LAP 00:20:03 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 46 LAP 00:21:31 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 54 LAP 00:19:13 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 56 LAP 00:20:01 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 61 LAP 00:22:19 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 62 LAP 00:21:29 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 63 LAP 00:22:19 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 3 DNF 00:19:05 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 21 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:59 01:00:46 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF William Huffman 1993 USA 28 DNF 00:18:14 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 32 DNF 00:18:43 00:01:04 01:00:33 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 36 DNF 00:18:47 00:01:02 01:00:30 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 37 DNF 00:18:42 00:00:59 01:00:37 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 40 DNF 00:19:51 00:01:09 01:02:21 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 42 DNF 00:18:56 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 43 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 53 DNF 00:18:41 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 55 DNF 00:18:50 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjel De Hertog 1991 BEL 59 DNF 00:18:43 00:01:10 01:00:19 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Josh Izewski 1990 USA 44 DNF 00:19:53 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: RebeCa Mok/HKG. Race Referee: Hideo Wanataba/JPN. Competition Jury: RebeCa Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN. Water temperature 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Athlete #39 Maeda/JPN served a 15 seconds time penalty during the run segment.