Results: 2016 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Miyazaki, Japan • 29 Oct, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 1 02:01:02 00:20:12 00:01:03 01:04:20 00:00:23 00:35:04
2 Summer Cook 1991 USA 2 02:01:24 00:19:43 00:01:08 01:04:48 00:00:24 00:35:21
3 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 3 02:01:48 00:19:55 00:01:00 01:04:41 00:00:28 00:35:44
4 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 6 02:01:50 00:19:49 00:01:05 01:04:42 00:00:25 00:35:49
5 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 10 02:01:53 00:19:54 00:01:03 01:04:44 00:00:28 00:35:44
6 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 9 02:02:02 00:19:46 00:01:03 01:04:46 00:00:24 00:36:03
7 Sena Takahashi 1993 JPN 33 02:02:04 00:20:14 00:01:06 01:04:22 00:00:28 00:35:54
8 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 7 02:02:29 00:19:45 00:01:01 01:04:52 00:00:23 00:36:28
9 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 5 02:03:03 00:19:49 00:01:07 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:37:00
10 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 20 02:03:13 00:19:52 00:01:04 01:04:40 00:00:26 00:37:11
11 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 14 02:03:43 00:20:12 00:01:06 01:04:19 00:00:27 00:37:39
12 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 27 02:03:51 00:20:14 00:01:03 01:04:19 00:00:26 00:37:49
13 Tomoko Sonoda 1983 JPN 19 02:03:55 00:19:54 00:01:04 01:04:42 00:00:32 00:37:43
14 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 18 02:03:59 00:19:49 00:01:08 01:04:41 00:00:26 00:37:55
15 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 8 02:04:09 00:20:13 00:01:07 01:04:20 00:00:28 00:38:01
16 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 22 02:04:18 00:20:06 00:01:05 01:04:22 00:00:26 00:38:19
17 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 11 02:04:21 00:19:58 00:01:06 01:04:34 00:00:23 00:38:20
18 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 16 02:04:23 00:19:57 00:01:03 01:04:40 00:00:25 00:38:18
19 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 15 02:04:27 00:21:26 00:01:07 01:06:34 00:00:24 00:34:56
20 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 17 02:04:39 00:19:52 00:01:09 01:04:39 00:00:29 00:38:30
21 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 12 02:04:53 00:20:07 00:01:09 01:04:23 00:00:24 00:38:50
22 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 28 02:05:20 00:20:06 00:01:04 01:04:30 00:00:31 00:39:09
23 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 26 02:05:49 00:19:47 00:01:02 01:04:51 00:00:25 00:39:44
24 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 30 02:06:31 00:20:13 00:01:05 01:04:15 00:00:22 00:40:36
25 Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 31 02:06:36 00:20:13 00:01:05 01:04:21 00:00:27 00:40:30
26 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 21 02:07:33 00:21:28 00:01:05 01:06:34 00:00:30 00:37:56
27 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 25 02:11:22 00:22:57 00:01:07 01:08:43 00:00:27 00:38:08
28 Honami Nakajima 1996 JPN 24 02:11:51 00:21:27 00:01:05 01:06:36 00:00:25 00:42:18
29 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 29 02:13:21 00:22:55 00:01:09 01:08:43 00:00:31 00:40:03
30 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 32 02:15:24 00:21:32 00:01:07 01:10:07 00:00:29 00:42:09
DNF Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 4 DNF 00:20:18 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 23 DNF 00:19:47 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: RebeCa Mok/HKG. Race Referee: Hideo Wanataba/JPN. Competition Jury: RebeCa Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN. Water temperature 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Athlete #14 Flipo/FRA served a 15 seconds time penalty during the run segment.