Results: 2017 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Miyazaki, Japan • 04 Nov, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 5 01:42:36 00:17:09 00:01:01 00:52:42 00:00:20 00:31:24
2 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 2 01:42:39 00:17:14 00:01:02 00:52:37 00:00:24 00:31:22
3 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 1 01:43:04 00:17:16 00:01:02 00:52:37 00:00:22 00:31:47
4 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 12 01:43:25 00:17:46 00:01:02 00:53:15 00:00:21 00:31:01
5 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 7 01:43:30 00:17:11 00:01:02 00:53:52 00:00:21 00:31:04
6 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 31 01:43:30 00:17:20 00:00:59 00:53:44 00:00:21 00:31:06
7 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 14 01:43:31 00:17:44 00:01:07 00:53:13 00:00:20 00:31:07
8 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 4 01:43:32 00:17:19 00:00:58 00:53:44 00:00:21 00:31:10
9 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 34 01:43:38 00:17:50 00:01:02 00:53:12 00:00:21 00:31:13
10 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 8 01:43:43 00:17:12 00:01:01 00:52:40 00:00:21 00:32:29
11 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 28 01:43:51 00:17:19 00:00:59 00:53:51 00:00:22 00:31:20
12 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 44 01:44:06 00:17:20 00:01:06 00:53:42 00:00:24 00:31:34
13 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 10 01:44:14 00:17:04 00:01:00 00:54:00 00:00:20 00:31:50
14 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 16 01:44:17 00:17:44 00:01:02 00:53:21 00:00:21 00:31:49
15 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 19 01:44:23 00:17:15 00:01:07 00:53:45 00:00:21 00:31:55
16 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 23 01:44:40 00:17:07 00:01:04 00:53:56 00:00:22 00:32:11
17 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 27 01:44:42 00:17:16 00:01:01 00:53:48 00:00:22 00:32:15
18 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 24 01:44:43 00:17:20 00:01:00 00:53:46 00:00:24 00:32:13
19 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 30 01:44:49 00:17:21 00:01:00 00:52:31 00:00:21 00:33:36
20 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 18 01:44:55 00:17:10 00:01:02 00:53:53 00:00:21 00:32:29
21 Jason West 1993 USA 25 01:45:05 00:17:55 00:01:02 00:53:11 00:00:25 00:32:32
22 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 45 01:45:12 00:17:42 00:01:04 00:53:25 00:00:21 00:32:40
23 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 21 01:45:20 00:17:33 00:00:59 00:53:30 00:00:19 00:32:59
24 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 11 01:45:31 00:17:18 00:01:01 00:53:46 00:00:18 00:33:08
25 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 20 01:45:37 00:17:47 00:01:00 00:53:21 00:00:24 00:33:05
26 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 9 01:45:52 00:17:10 00:01:01 00:53:55 00:00:22 00:33:24
27 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 17 01:45:56 00:17:03 00:01:03 00:54:00 00:00:24 00:33:26
28 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 3 01:46:00 00:17:13 00:00:59 00:53:53 00:00:23 00:33:32
29 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 46 01:46:12 00:17:11 00:01:04 00:53:53 00:00:20 00:33:44
30 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 37 01:46:45 00:17:18 00:01:03 00:53:46 00:00:22 00:34:16
31 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 35 01:47:14 00:17:58 00:00:57 00:53:11 00:00:22 00:34:46
32 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 22 01:47:41 00:17:13 00:01:05 00:53:50 00:00:22 00:35:11
33 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 26 01:47:58 00:17:46 00:01:02 00:53:19 00:00:25 00:35:26
34 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 41 01:48:01 00:17:11 00:01:03 00:53:49 00:00:20 00:35:38
35 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 40 01:48:50 00:17:24 00:00:59 00:53:47 00:00:25 00:36:15
36 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 6 01:48:56 00:17:59 00:01:02 00:57:10 00:00:21 00:32:24
37 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 36 01:50:58 00:17:16 00:01:04 00:53:42 00:00:20 00:38:36
38 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 32 01:52:01 00:17:36 00:01:01 00:53:33 00:00:24 00:39:27
39 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 39 01:52:12 00:17:48 00:01:07 00:58:40 00:00:21 00:34:16
40 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 33 01:54:00 00:17:51 00:01:03 00:58:41 00:00:23 00:36:02
41 Jae Yun Won 1987 KOR 51 01:56:07 00:17:45 00:01:10 00:58:43 00:00:31 00:37:58
42 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 47 02:00:10 00:17:50 00:01:03 00:58:43 00:00:25 00:42:09
LAP Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 38 LAP 00:18:15 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 42 LAP 00:19:19 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 43 LAP 00:19:16 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alexandru Ion 1998 ROU 48 LAP 00:18:02 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chi Chong Wu 1988 MAC 49 LAP 00:22:54 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 50 LAP 00:22:49 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 52 LAP 00:21:41 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 54 LAP 00:18:04 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 55 LAP 00:20:33 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 56 LAP 00:25:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 15 DNF 00:17:47 00:01:01 00:53:17 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF András Czigány 1993 HUN 29 DNF 00:17:20 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 53 DNF 00:18:14 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Race Referee: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 37.6 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 21.6ºC. Air Temperature 17.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #40 Holm/DEN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.