Results: 2017 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Miyazaki, Japan • 04 Nov, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Summer Cook 1991 USA 1 01:54:12 00:18:59 00:01:10 00:58:31 00:00:21 00:35:11
2 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 5 01:54:50 00:19:02 00:01:06 00:58:31 00:00:23 00:35:48
3 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 7 01:54:53 00:19:09 00:01:07 00:58:23 00:00:23 00:35:51
4 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 32 01:54:58 00:19:05 00:01:12 00:58:17 00:00:21 00:36:03
5 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 4 01:55:02 00:19:00 00:01:05 00:58:31 00:00:19 00:36:07
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 16 01:55:31 00:19:14 00:01:08 00:58:15 00:00:21 00:36:33
7 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 8 01:55:57 00:19:10 00:01:08 00:58:17 00:00:22 00:37:00
8 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 18 01:56:07 00:19:11 00:01:08 00:58:18 00:00:22 00:37:08
9 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 3 01:56:21 00:19:57 00:01:04 00:58:23 00:00:25 00:36:32
10 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 2 01:56:33 00:20:34 00:01:08 01:00:03 00:00:25 00:34:23
11 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 15 01:56:45 00:20:40 00:01:02 01:00:03 00:00:26 00:34:34
12 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 37 01:56:51 00:19:08 00:01:10 00:58:22 00:00:24 00:37:47
13 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 6 01:57:23 00:19:55 00:01:08 01:00:46 00:00:23 00:35:11
14 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 9 01:57:40 00:20:33 00:01:14 01:00:01 00:00:20 00:35:32
15 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 21 01:57:53 00:20:19 00:01:10 01:00:17 00:00:25 00:35:42
16 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 27 01:58:22 00:20:04 00:01:07 01:00:32 00:00:25 00:36:14
17 Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 11 01:58:53 00:20:34 00:01:10 01:00:02 00:00:20 00:36:47
18 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 24 01:59:08 00:20:33 00:01:09 01:00:05 00:00:22 00:36:59
19 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 17 02:00:05 00:19:26 00:01:08 01:01:10 00:00:24 00:37:57
20 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 23 02:00:34 00:20:43 00:01:09 00:59:56 00:00:23 00:38:23
21 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 10 02:00:57 00:19:43 00:01:10 01:00:43 00:00:29 00:38:52
22 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 19 02:01:08 00:20:33 00:01:08 01:00:06 00:00:27 00:38:54
23 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 36 02:01:48 00:19:56 00:01:08 01:00:43 00:00:22 00:39:39
24 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 14 02:03:35 00:22:01 00:01:08 01:02:57 00:00:25 00:37:04
25 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 31 02:04:21 00:20:40 00:01:10 01:00:00 00:00:24 00:42:07
26 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 20 02:05:01 00:20:44 00:01:07 01:04:16 00:00:26 00:38:28
27 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 29 02:05:54 00:20:44 00:01:13 01:04:11 00:00:25 00:39:21
DNS Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 25 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Megan Foley 1990 USA 33 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ha Yeon Lee 1993 KOR 38 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 30 LAP 00:20:41 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 39 LAP 00:20:58 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anel Radford 1978 RSA 22 DNF 00:19:12 00:01:12 01:01:25 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 26 DNF 00:19:23 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Teodora Balan 1997 ROU 40 DNF 00:19:15 00:01:13 01:05:41 00:00:27 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Race Referee: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 37.6 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 21.6ºC. Air Temperature 17.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #15 Sodaro/USA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.