Results: 2016 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Montreal, Canada • 07 Aug, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 1 00:57:29 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:31:10 00:00:37 00:15:04
2 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 11 00:58:43 00:09:28 00:01:02 00:31:22 00:00:36 00:16:18
3 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 7 00:58:47 00:09:38 00:01:03 00:31:11 00:00:37 00:16:21
4 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 22 00:58:54 00:09:25 00:01:06 00:31:20 00:00:36 00:16:29
5 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 14 00:58:57 00:09:29 00:01:00 00:31:23 00:00:33 00:16:34
6 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 10 00:59:09 00:09:54 00:01:04 00:31:48 00:00:36 00:15:49
7 William Huffman 1993 USA 23 00:59:12 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:31:32 00:00:36 00:16:46
8 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 3 00:59:16 00:09:38 00:01:01 00:32:17 00:00:37 00:15:46
9 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 5 00:59:20 00:09:55 00:01:03 00:32:00 00:00:39 00:15:46
10 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 18 00:59:24 00:10:00 00:01:02 00:31:54 00:00:35 00:15:55
11 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 6 00:59:27 00:09:43 00:01:04 00:31:57 00:00:35 00:16:11
12 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 9 00:59:29 00:09:42 00:01:02 00:32:13 00:00:40 00:15:55
13 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 17 00:59:34 00:09:53 00:01:03 00:32:02 00:00:41 00:15:59
14 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 8 00:59:46 00:09:44 00:00:59 00:32:13 00:00:36 00:16:16
15 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 36 00:59:50 00:09:53 00:01:01 00:32:03 00:00:35 00:16:21
16 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 25 00:59:53 00:10:21 00:01:00 00:32:20 00:00:36 00:15:40
17 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 41 01:00:06 00:09:31 00:01:03 00:32:11 00:00:36 00:16:48
18 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 34 01:00:09 00:09:23 00:01:05 00:31:28 00:00:38 00:17:37
19 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 4 01:00:15 00:09:35 00:01:05 00:32:15 00:00:38 00:16:44
20 Jason West 1993 USA 19 01:00:16 00:10:10 00:01:07 00:32:24 00:00:40 00:15:56
21 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 29 01:00:23 00:10:01 00:01:05 00:32:36 00:00:36 00:16:07
22 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 21 01:00:24 00:10:20 00:01:01 00:32:17 00:00:35 00:16:14
23 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 24 01:00:27 00:10:19 00:01:02 00:32:16 00:00:37 00:16:16
24 Drew Box 1989 AUS 2 01:00:48 00:09:44 00:01:01 00:32:12 00:00:37 00:17:18
25 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 12 01:01:04 00:09:48 00:01:03 00:32:07 00:00:38 00:17:30
26 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 15 01:01:09 00:10:25 00:00:58 00:33:19 00:00:36 00:15:54
27 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 39 01:01:18 00:10:23 00:01:02 00:32:13 00:00:36 00:17:08
28 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 42 01:01:34 00:09:56 00:01:05 00:32:42 00:00:39 00:17:15
29 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 26 01:02:02 00:10:06 00:01:07 00:32:30 00:00:42 00:17:40
30 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 31 01:02:13 00:09:29 00:01:02 00:33:09 00:00:39 00:17:57
31 Robby Webster 1990 USA 30 01:02:28 00:10:37 00:01:05 00:33:53 00:00:39 00:16:17
32 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 28 01:03:07 00:10:04 00:01:05 00:34:27 00:00:37 00:16:57
33 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 37 01:03:15 00:10:18 00:01:10 00:34:52 00:00:39 00:16:20
34 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 45 01:03:17 00:09:54 00:01:04 00:34:37 00:00:39 00:17:06
35 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 40 01:03:36 00:10:16 00:01:05 00:34:12 00:00:35 00:17:29
36 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 47 01:03:41 00:10:13 00:01:03 00:34:07 00:00:39 00:17:41
37 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 38 01:03:53 00:09:59 00:01:05 00:34:31 00:00:37 00:17:43
38 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 33 01:04:13 00:10:22 00:01:04 00:34:11 00:00:43 00:17:57
39 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 46 01:05:15 00:10:14 00:01:09 00:34:13 00:00:42 00:19:00
40 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 49 01:06:22 00:11:34 00:01:03 00:35:15 00:00:37 00:17:56
41 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 48 01:12:05 00:11:27 00:01:08 00:37:15 00:00:50 00:21:28
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 43 DNF 00:10:34 00:01:11 00:36:22 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 16 DNF 00:09:54 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 20 DNF 00:10:23 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 27 DNF 00:09:50 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 32 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 35 DNF 00:09:56 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 44 DNF 00:10:24 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Christian Triquet/CAN, Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (3 laps). Air Temperature 28.5ºC. Water temperature 25.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.