Results: 2016 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Montreal, Canada • 07 Aug, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 01:03:00 00:10:10 00:01:06 00:33:25 00:00:40 00:17:43
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 2 01:03:24 00:10:22 00:01:07 00:34:24 00:00:41 00:16:53
3 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 18 01:03:44 00:10:18 00:01:06 00:33:42 00:00:40 00:18:00
4 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 8 01:04:16 00:10:22 00:01:06 00:34:30 00:00:40 00:17:42
5 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 9 01:04:24 00:10:15 00:01:04 00:34:35 00:00:38 00:17:55
6 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 6 01:04:33 00:10:14 00:01:08 00:34:33 00:00:39 00:18:03
7 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 3 01:04:43 00:10:11 00:01:06 00:34:39 00:00:40 00:18:10
8 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 4 01:05:04 00:10:13 00:01:08 00:34:36 00:00:45 00:18:24
9 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 17 01:05:27 00:10:24 00:01:05 00:34:26 00:00:41 00:18:54
10 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 19 01:05:39 00:10:17 00:01:10 00:34:29 00:00:46 00:19:00
11 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 10 01:05:54 00:10:17 00:01:10 00:35:46 00:00:44 00:18:00
12 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 20 01:05:56 00:10:32 00:01:13 00:35:29 00:00:41 00:18:04
13 Erin Storie 1991 USA 22 01:06:11 00:10:20 00:01:13 00:35:17 00:00:40 00:18:44
14 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 11 01:06:17 00:10:18 00:01:08 00:35:48 00:00:42 00:18:23
15 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 16 01:06:20 00:10:24 00:01:05 00:35:44 00:00:39 00:18:31
16 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 12 01:06:23 00:10:38 00:01:08 00:35:29 00:00:46 00:18:26
17 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 36 01:06:32 00:10:11 00:01:07 00:35:33 00:00:41 00:19:02
18 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 24 01:06:51 00:10:40 00:01:09 00:35:23 00:00:43 00:18:58
19 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 15 01:06:59 00:10:31 00:01:05 00:35:36 00:00:44 00:19:06
20 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 31 01:07:00 00:10:37 00:01:05 00:35:09 00:00:41 00:19:30
21 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 26 01:07:05 00:10:37 00:01:06 00:35:30 00:00:43 00:19:11
22 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 7 01:07:15 00:10:13 00:01:04 00:37:02 00:00:43 00:18:16
23 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 30 01:07:55 00:10:46 00:01:09 00:36:24 00:00:39 00:18:59
24 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 21 01:08:21 00:10:27 00:01:08 00:37:39 00:00:42 00:18:27
25 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 23 01:08:26 00:10:34 00:01:09 00:36:36 00:00:44 00:19:24
26 Summer Cook 1991 USA 5 01:08:59 00:10:08 00:01:06 00:38:17 00:00:41 00:18:49
27 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 27 01:09:05 00:10:33 00:01:07 00:36:43 00:00:41 00:20:03
28 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 28 01:09:06 00:10:42 00:01:07 00:36:32 00:00:44 00:20:04
29 Severine Bouchez 1994 ITU 34 01:09:18 00:11:25 00:01:11 00:36:34 00:00:41 00:19:29
30 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 32 01:09:23 00:10:26 00:01:12 00:36:43 00:00:42 00:20:22
31 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 33 01:10:48 00:10:20 00:01:10 00:37:46 00:00:49 00:20:47
32 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 25 01:10:54 00:10:45 00:01:08 00:38:07 00:00:40 00:20:18
33 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 35 01:11:32 00:10:44 00:01:07 00:39:39 00:00:43 00:19:22
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 14 DNF 00:10:30 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Christian Triquet/CAN, Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (3 laps). Air Temperature 26.5ºC. Water temperature 25.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.