Results: 2016 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 12 Mar, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:52:55 00:07:53 00:01:01 00:28:58 00:00:22 00:14:44
2 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 3 00:53:00 00:07:34 00:01:01 00:29:20 00:00:20 00:14:46
3 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 2 00:53:12 00:07:53 00:00:59 00:28:59 00:00:20 00:15:04
4 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 5 00:53:19 00:07:57 00:01:01 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:14:59
5 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 20 00:53:21 00:08:05 00:01:02 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:15:03
6 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 7 00:53:23 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:15:02
7 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 19 00:53:25 00:07:58 00:01:05 00:28:51 00:00:20 00:15:13
8 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 12 00:53:28 00:07:47 00:01:02 00:29:04 00:00:23 00:15:14
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 18 00:53:29 00:07:55 00:01:03 00:29:00 00:00:21 00:15:11
10 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 67 00:53:30 00:07:50 00:01:01 00:29:11 00:00:23 00:15:07
11 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 55 00:53:30 00:07:40 00:01:02 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:15:11
12 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 30 00:53:35 00:07:49 00:01:03 00:29:02 00:00:20 00:15:23
13 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 27 00:53:37 00:07:55 00:01:02 00:28:57 00:00:21 00:15:25
14 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 38 00:53:40 00:07:47 00:01:00 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:15:17
15 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 15 00:53:43 00:07:59 00:01:07 00:28:45 00:00:21 00:15:32
16 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 22 00:53:44 00:07:34 00:01:02 00:29:16 00:00:20 00:15:34
17 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 8 00:53:45 00:07:56 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:21 00:15:32
18 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 47 00:53:47 00:07:54 00:01:02 00:29:04 00:00:21 00:15:29
19 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 24 00:53:50 00:07:35 00:01:05 00:29:18 00:00:21 00:15:33
20 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 59 00:53:53 00:07:22 00:01:01 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:15:42
21 Drew Box 1989 AUS 29 00:53:57 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:20 00:15:42
22 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 16 00:54:00 00:07:38 00:01:01 00:29:22 00:00:22 00:15:39
23 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 33 00:54:03 00:07:50 00:01:04 00:29:00 00:00:21 00:15:49
24 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 35 00:54:03 00:07:49 00:01:01 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:15:48
25 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 53 00:54:07 00:07:51 00:01:03 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:15:47
26 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 36 00:54:10 00:08:03 00:01:09 00:28:49 00:00:22 00:15:49
27 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 28 00:54:11 00:07:42 00:01:04 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:15:57
28 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 4 00:54:13 00:07:41 00:01:05 00:29:14 00:00:23 00:15:52
29 Jason West 1993 USA 52 00:54:14 00:08:01 00:01:07 00:28:55 00:00:24 00:15:49
30 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 39 00:54:15 00:07:56 00:01:08 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:16:01
31 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 11 00:54:19 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:57 00:00:25 00:15:59
32 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 25 00:54:20 00:07:42 00:01:07 00:29:09 00:00:21 00:16:03
33 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 57 00:54:20 00:07:48 00:01:04 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:15:57
34 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 50 00:54:24 00:07:41 00:01:02 00:29:08 00:00:19 00:16:15
35 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 37 00:54:26 00:07:57 00:01:07 00:28:57 00:00:23 00:16:04
36 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 58 00:54:28 00:07:42 00:01:00 00:29:17 00:00:20 00:16:11
37 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 34 00:54:32 00:07:56 00:01:09 00:28:49 00:00:24 00:16:15
38 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 14 00:54:34 00:07:55 00:01:03 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:16:12
39 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 46 00:54:36 00:07:34 00:01:01 00:29:21 00:00:22 00:16:21
40 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 68 00:54:40 00:08:05 00:01:03 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:16:27
41 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 60 00:54:43 00:07:55 00:01:04 00:28:59 00:00:22 00:16:26
42 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 49 00:54:52 00:07:54 00:01:02 00:29:03 00:00:21 00:16:34
43 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 41 00:54:58 00:07:40 00:01:05 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:16:36
44 Braden Currie 1986 NZL 70 00:54:58 00:07:59 00:01:05 00:28:53 00:00:22 00:16:41
45 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 42 00:55:05 00:07:45 00:01:03 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:16:52
46 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 44 00:55:12 00:08:00 00:01:07 00:29:15 00:00:21 00:16:32
47 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 40 00:55:14 00:07:39 00:01:00 00:29:18 00:00:20 00:16:59
48 James Chronis 1992 GRE 56 00:55:22 00:07:54 00:01:06 00:28:50 00:00:19 00:17:15
49 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 23 00:56:18 00:07:57 00:01:02 00:30:50 00:00:23 00:16:09
50 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 62 00:56:39 00:08:03 00:01:03 00:30:43 00:00:23 00:16:29
51 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 31 00:56:45 00:07:49 00:01:03 00:30:59 00:00:24 00:16:32
52 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 65 00:57:01 00:08:00 00:01:08 00:31:12 00:00:22 00:16:22
53 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 61 00:57:07 00:07:58 00:01:12 00:31:11 00:00:22 00:16:25
54 Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 32 00:57:32 00:08:04 00:01:04 00:30:43 00:00:22 00:17:21
55 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 51 00:57:36 00:07:56 00:01:04 00:30:51 00:00:24 00:17:23
56 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 63 00:57:44 00:07:55 00:01:05 00:31:22 00:00:30 00:16:54
57 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 66 00:58:14 00:07:57 00:01:09 00:30:44 00:00:23 00:18:04
58 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 45 00:58:29 00:07:59 00:01:06 00:31:18 00:00:23 00:17:46
59 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 64 00:58:56 00:08:01 00:01:08 00:31:11 00:00:25 00:18:12
60 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 72 00:58:56 00:08:06 00:01:04 00:31:08 00:00:24 00:18:16
61 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 71 00:59:49 00:07:41 00:01:04 00:31:35 00:00:22 00:19:08
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 9 DNF 00:08:09 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 10 DNF 00:08:00 00:01:04 00:28:57 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 17 DNF 00:07:57 00:01:05 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 FRA 21 DNF 00:07:54 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 26 DNF 00:07:50 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 43 DNF 00:07:43 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 54 DNF 00:07:28 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 69 DNF 00:08:01 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 48 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL. Race Referee: Jacquie Kennie/AUS. Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL, Bill Walker/AUS, Miles Stewart/AUS. Water temperature 26.6ºC. Air Temperature 31.8ºC. Humidity: 47%. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).