Results: 2016 New Taipei City ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup and Strait Cup | Elite Men
New Taipei city Green Bay Beach, Chinese Taipei • 05 Jun, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 5 02:01:43 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:33:15
2 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 1 02:01:44 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:34:35
3 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 4 02:02:09 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:33:39
4 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 3 02:03:07 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:34:46
5 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 2 02:03:40 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:36:36
6 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 20 02:04:01 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:35:33
7 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 7 02:05:55 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:37:28
8 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 6 02:07:04 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:36:28
9 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 15 02:08:17 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:39:47
10 Tetsu Yoneya 1995 JPN 11 02:08:25 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:37:49
11 Chun Yin Tse 1997 HKG 16 02:08:29 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:40:01
12 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 12 02:08:45 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:38:06
13 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 17 02:09:27 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:40:57
14 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 24 02:10:12 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:39:40
15 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 21 02:10:52 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:40:24
16 John Chicano 1991 PHI 9 02:12:17 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:35:31
17 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 23 02:12:58 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:42:15
18 Pei Yen Hsu 1991 TPE 19 02:15:28 00:24:44 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:44:44
19 Chih-Hsiang Yang 1992 TPE 14 02:24:04 00:25:28 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:47:23
DNF Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 8 DNF 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Tan 1997 HKG 10 DNF 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wei-Chiang Chiou 1991 TPE 22 DNF 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 18 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race details: Swim 1500 m/2 laps; Bike 40 km/2 laps; Run 10 km/2 laps
Race conditions: Water temperature 27 C; Air temperature 29-33 C; No Wetsuit swim
Technical Delegate: Chau Chiu Nam/HKG
Race Referee: Andrew Tai/TPE