Results: 2016 Nyon FISU World University Triathlon Championship | Elite Men
Centre sportif de Coloray, Nyon, Switzerland • 07 Aug, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 7 01:46:57 00:19:12 00:01:55 00:53:20 00:00:24 00:32:05
2 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 2 01:47:21 00:19:07 00:01:46 00:53:32 00:00:19 00:32:35
3 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 3 01:47:50 00:19:13 00:01:53 00:53:19 00:00:22 00:33:00
4 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 12 01:47:56 00:19:36 00:01:49 00:53:02 00:00:22 00:33:05
5 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 27 01:48:00 00:19:11 00:01:52 00:53:29 00:00:26 00:33:01
6 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 6 01:49:01 00:19:09 00:01:48 00:53:26 00:00:19 00:34:18
7 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 18 01:49:04 00:19:05 00:01:50 00:53:33 00:00:22 00:34:12
8 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 JPN 25 01:49:06 00:19:34 00:01:55 00:53:04 00:00:24 00:34:06
9 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 9 01:49:09 00:19:32 00:01:59 00:52:56 00:00:23 00:34:18
10 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 33 01:49:11 00:19:14 00:01:50 00:53:27 00:00:24 00:34:15
11 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 1 01:49:19 00:19:41 00:01:54 00:52:55 00:00:21 00:34:26
12 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 11 01:49:58 00:19:57 00:01:55 00:52:43 00:00:24 00:34:57
13 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 8 01:50:00 00:19:09 00:01:50 00:53:29 00:00:25 00:35:06
14 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 10 01:50:03 00:19:12 00:01:49 00:53:47 00:00:21 00:34:53
15 Uli Hagmann 1994 GER 31 01:50:15 00:19:27 00:01:52 00:53:04 00:00:22 00:35:26
16 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 42 01:50:25 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 4 01:50:30 00:19:08 00:01:49 00:53:29 00:00:21 00:35:40
18 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 59 01:50:43 00:19:34 00:02:07 00:52:55 00:00:20 00:35:44
19 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 38 01:51:13 00:19:39 00:02:03 00:52:47 00:00:23 00:36:19
20 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 19 01:51:37 00:19:13 00:01:58 00:53:20 00:00:25 00:36:39
21 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 35 01:51:38 00:19:29 00:01:59 00:53:04 00:00:22 00:36:42
22 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 17 01:51:52 00:19:30 00:02:02 00:53:58 00:00:25 00:35:55
23 Dariusz Kowalski 1990 POL 34 01:52:12 00:19:44 00:02:05 00:52:44 00:00:22 00:37:14
24 István Király 1994 HUN 15 01:52:27 00:19:54 00:01:59 00:52:31 00:00:23 00:37:38
25 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 22 01:52:30 00:19:29 00:01:58 00:53:08 00:00:22 00:37:31
26 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 61 01:52:58 00:21:24 00:02:01 00:54:24 00:00:25 00:34:43
27 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 28 01:53:11 00:19:33 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:00:30 00:34:53
28 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 66 01:53:17 00:19:40 00:02:03 00:53:08 00:00:25 00:37:58
29 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 30 01:53:35 00:19:36 00:01:55 00:53:01 00:00:28 00:38:34
30 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 20 01:53:49 00:19:44 00:02:05 00:52:43 00:00:22 00:38:54
31 Mike Meehan 1994 USA 36 01:54:47 00:21:38 00:02:00 00:54:07 00:00:22 00:36:38
32 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 41 01:55:13 00:19:41 00:01:59 00:56:05 00:00:25 00:37:02
33 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 32 01:55:27 00:19:41 00:02:03 00:52:52 00:00:26 00:40:23
34 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 40 01:55:29 00:19:52 00:02:09 00:55:58 00:00:26 00:37:01
35 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 21 01:55:35 00:19:44 00:02:05 00:52:49 00:00:23 00:40:32
36 Matthew Goessler 1995 AUS 55 01:55:40 00:19:42 00:02:08 00:55:51 00:00:22 00:37:34
37 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 24 01:56:56 00:20:20 00:02:07 00:55:20 00:00:25 00:38:42
38 Ynze Keulstra 1995 NED 46 01:57:07 00:21:35 00:02:13 00:53:56 00:00:23 00:38:58
39 Micha Guedel 1990 SUI 52 01:57:26 00:22:23 00:02:02 00:53:18 00:00:23 00:39:19
40 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 57 01:57:35 00:22:21 00:02:02 00:53:20 00:00:24 00:39:26
41 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 14 01:57:39 00:19:39 00:02:07 00:52:44 00:00:26 00:42:42
42 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 26 01:58:05 00:20:11 00:02:25 00:55:13 00:00:25 00:39:49
43 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 39 01:58:46 00:19:44 00:02:07 00:59:14 00:00:21 00:37:18
44 Jeremy Barfuss 1989 SUI 54 01:59:03 00:19:38 00:02:14 00:55:54 00:00:27 00:40:47
45 Róbert Straub 1991 HUN 67 01:59:15 00:21:35 00:02:07 00:57:24 00:00:21 00:37:46
46 Lukasz Michalak 1993 POL 37 02:00:30 00:19:23 00:02:15 00:56:12 00:00:25 00:42:13
47 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 43 02:01:17 00:19:42 00:02:07 00:55:57 00:00:22 00:43:08
48 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 63 02:02:24 00:22:23 00:02:07 00:56:36 00:00:28 00:40:48
49 Yuto Tatematsu 1994 JPN 51 02:04:36 00:20:35 00:02:17 00:58:10 00:00:26 00:43:06
50 Urh Klenovšek 1996 SLO 45 02:05:23 00:20:38 00:02:36 00:57:59 00:00:32 00:43:36
51 Bojan Karanovic 1993 SRB 48 02:06:15 00:22:25 00:02:04 01:02:48 00:00:27 00:38:29
52 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 56 02:07:14 00:22:42 00:01:54 01:00:44 00:00:24 00:41:28
53 Agustin Hernan Gutierrez 1996 ARG 47 02:08:32 00:27:04 00:02:12 00:59:56 00:00:27 00:38:50
54 Karl Olander Zidén 1990 SWE 53 02:11:32 00:22:40 00:02:16 01:04:21 00:00:27 00:41:45
55 Jaunius Strazdas 1996 LTU 50 02:12:06 00:27:08 00:02:22 01:01:50 00:00:30 00:40:14
56 Leon Obreza 1996 SLO 65 02:18:48 00:24:21 00:02:18 01:05:46 00:00:23 00:45:57
57 Jose Roberto Rivas 1994 CRC 44 02:21:27 00:21:42 00:02:31 01:05:01 00:00:33 00:51:38
58 Jan Lipovšek 1995 SLO 49 02:24:03 00:28:25 00:02:36 01:07:18 00:00:26 00:45:17
59 Daniel Castillo Zamora 1997 CRC 62 02:26:51 00:22:23 00:02:28 01:04:27 00:00:27 00:57:03
DNF Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 64 DNF 00:21:36 00:02:20 00:57:13 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Ferenc Sámuel Bujdosó 1996 HUN 60 DNF 00:19:13 00:02:01 00:56:34 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Kieran Roche 1993 AUS 58 DNF 00:20:20 00:02:00 00:55:19 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Jiri Kalus 1993 CZE 23 DNF 00:19:25 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 29 DNF 00:21:32 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 5 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 16 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Laura Patti/ITA. Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Laura Patti/ITA, Dominique Frizz/FRA, Jean Marc Aebischer/SUI.
Distances: Swim 1500m (3 laps), Bike 40km (4 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).
Air temperature 27ºC.
Water temperature 22.6ºC.
Non wetsuit swim.