Results: 2016 Nyon FISU World University Triathlon Championship | Elite Women
Centre sportif de Coloray, Nyon, Switzerland • 07 Aug, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 1 02:00:54 00:24:47 00:01:47 00:57:26 00:00:21 00:36:31
2 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 3 02:01:15 00:24:53 00:01:40 00:57:31 00:00:21 00:36:48
3 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 4 02:01:34 00:24:51 00:01:48 00:57:30 00:00:23 00:37:00
4 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 33 02:01:46 00:26:15 00:01:48 00:55:57 00:00:22 00:37:21
5 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 15 02:01:46 00:26:12 00:01:51 00:56:02 00:00:24 00:37:16
6 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 16 02:02:13 00:26:06 00:01:53 00:56:08 00:00:23 00:37:41
7 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 2 02:02:19 00:24:50 00:01:39 00:57:31 00:00:25 00:37:52
8 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 5 02:02:33 00:26:08 00:01:50 00:56:10 00:00:27 00:37:57
9 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 8 02:02:37 00:24:55 00:01:56 00:57:12 00:00:25 00:38:06
10 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 35 02:02:42 00:24:49 00:01:50 00:57:29 00:00:26 00:38:06
11 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 18 02:02:45 00:26:09 00:01:55 00:55:59 00:00:25 00:38:16
12 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 7 02:02:52 00:24:53 00:01:47 00:57:23 00:00:27 00:38:20
13 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 14 02:03:12 00:26:10 00:01:52 00:56:04 00:00:23 00:38:42
14 Désirée Gmür 1992 SUI 31 02:04:09 00:25:43 00:01:56 00:56:30 00:00:23 00:39:34
15 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 9 02:04:13 00:26:04 00:01:58 00:55:59 00:00:23 00:39:47
16 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 20 02:04:18 00:24:45 00:01:47 00:57:32 00:00:27 00:39:43
17 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 6 02:04:47 00:27:10 00:01:51 00:58:35 00:00:25 00:36:44
18 Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 22 02:04:58 00:26:13 00:01:56 00:55:51 00:00:23 00:40:32
19 Megan Foley 1990 USA 21 02:05:11 00:25:43 00:01:54 00:56:30 00:00:23 00:40:39
20 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 34 02:05:12 00:24:56 00:01:55 00:57:20 00:00:25 00:40:34
21 Maddie Dillon 1993 NZL 12 02:06:20 00:26:09 00:01:52 00:56:10 00:00:23 00:41:44
22 Hannah Drewett 1992 GBR 29 02:06:45 00:25:42 00:01:52 00:56:36 00:00:32 00:42:01
23 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 17 02:08:01 00:24:53 00:01:47 00:57:26 00:00:27 00:43:26
24 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 25 02:08:32 00:26:54 00:01:56 00:58:45 00:00:28 00:40:27
25 Malgorzata Szczerbinska 1991 POL 58 02:08:52 00:28:28 00:01:57 00:59:32 00:00:26 00:38:27
26 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 24 02:09:02 00:27:01 00:01:55 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:39:12
27 Ine Couckuyt 1994 BEL 40 02:09:32 00:28:46 00:01:53 00:59:13 00:00:26 00:39:11
28 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 28 02:09:54 00:27:38 00:01:53 01:00:24 00:00:27 00:39:31
29 Elisa Marcon 1994 ITA 51 02:10:13 00:25:12 00:02:00 01:02:46 00:00:22 00:39:51
30 Aleksandra Rudzinska 1994 POL 47 02:11:32 00:27:15 00:01:52 01:00:49 00:00:25 00:41:10
31 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 38 02:11:41 00:26:13 00:02:05 01:01:07 00:00:24 00:41:50
32 Nagiho Ishida 1993 JPN 27 02:11:47 00:27:06 00:01:57 01:00:23 00:00:31 00:41:48
33 Maruša Klemenc 1994 SLO 53 02:12:31 00:28:13 00:02:07 00:59:37 00:00:27 00:42:05
34 Honami Nakajima 1996 JPN 11 02:13:05 00:26:13 00:01:49 01:01:24 00:00:27 00:43:10
35 Lianne Witkin 1996 ISR 39 02:13:09 00:26:55 00:01:56 01:01:04 00:00:28 00:42:44
36 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 37 02:13:10 00:29:59 00:01:55 01:02:25 00:00:25 00:38:25
37 Linda Vitova 1993 CZE 50 02:14:39 00:27:11 00:02:04 01:00:45 00:00:26 00:44:11
38 Eloise Piron 1994 BEL 56 02:14:52 00:27:06 00:02:03 01:02:08 00:00:35 00:43:00
39 Akane Makita 1995 JPN 26 02:15:24 00:26:09 00:01:56 01:03:27 00:00:38 00:43:13
40 Francesca Ferlazzo 1996 ITA 48 02:15:40 00:26:11 00:01:58 01:05:42 00:00:29 00:41:19
41 Magdalena Wiśniewska 1993 POL 55 02:17:16 00:27:04 00:02:01 01:02:21 00:00:28 00:45:21
42 Nina Mandl 1990 SLO 44 02:19:48 00:27:08 00:02:02 01:06:04 00:00:27 00:44:05
43 Sayu Arizono 1996 JPN 36 02:20:52 00:29:56 00:02:00 01:07:18 00:00:26 00:41:10
44 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 32 02:21:32 00:27:09 00:02:04 01:05:57 00:00:30 00:45:50
45 Tabea Fricke 1995 GER 49 02:22:34 00:29:59 00:01:59 01:05:29 00:00:26 00:44:38
46 Erika Parviainen 1995 FIN 59 02:22:44 00:26:54 00:02:09 01:06:11 00:00:31 00:46:58
47 Dana Ignacakova SVK 45 02:22:51 00:30:00 00:01:52 01:07:25 00:00:31 00:43:01
48 Mariangel Hidalgo Cubero 1988 CRC 42 02:25:16 00:26:13 00:02:12 01:05:30 00:00:59 00:50:19
49 Kristel Imbo 1996 BEL 43 02:25:38 00:33:37 00:02:12 01:05:22 00:00:33 00:43:53
50 Klara Lukek 1996 SLO 52 02:39:35 00:32:59 00:02:17 01:11:08 00:00:32 00:52:36
DNF Nicole Welling 1990 USA 10 DNF 00:26:14 00:02:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Agata Litwin 1992 POL 46 DNF 00:26:04 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Derron 1994 SUI 41 DNF 00:24:52 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kiri Atkin 1996 NZL 30 DNF 00:26:12 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 19 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 57 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Laura Patti/ITA. Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Laura Patti/ITA, Dominique Frizz/FRA, Jean Marc Aebischer/SUI. Distances: Swim 1500m (3 laps), Bike 40km (4 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Air Temperature 21.4ºC. Water temperature 22.2ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.