Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kevin Nickel 1981 USA 531 07:19:43 01:26:04 00:01:00 03:23:52 00:00:57 02:27:51
2 Rafael Dornas Ramos 1979 BRA 554 07:27:17 01:07:51 00:01:44 03:41:10 00:02:01 02:34:34
3 Luke Johnston 1981 AUS 527 07:41:57 01:30:08 00:00:53 03:37:10 00:01:08 02:32:40
4 Kephren Izzard 1980 AUS 526 07:47:00 01:20:27 00:01:23 03:37:12 00:01:20 02:46:39
5 Craig Nieper 1978 NZL 509 07:47:28 01:31:47 00:01:56 03:37:00 00:01:40 02:35:06
6 Sergio Ramirez 1978 USA 547 07:48:50 01:24:39 00:00:58 03:34:12 00:01:36 02:47:27
7 Michael Honicker 1979 USA 539 07:55:22 01:33:17 00:01:01 03:32:18 00:01:11 02:47:38
8 Dwayne Mckay 1979 AUS 528 07:56:14 01:29:37 00:01:05 03:37:40 00:01:26 02:46:28
9 Jp Leclerc 1981 CAN 510 07:59:35 01:29:46 00:01:21 03:43:42 00:01:48 02:43:00
10 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 540 08:02:47 01:33:10 00:01:31 04:00:30 00:01:28 02:26:11
11 Jimmy Barrett 1978 AUS 525 08:03:54 01:29:42 00:01:01 03:49:07 00:01:28 02:42:38
12 Matthew White 1977 GBR 551 08:05:40 01:22:59 00:01:47 03:40:30 00:03:02 02:57:23
13 Troy Austin 1981 AUS 524 08:15:18 01:33:07 00:01:09 03:46:49 00:01:11 02:53:04
14 Taichi Kobata 1977 JPN 520 08:16:31 01:27:21 00:02:20 04:00:48 00:03:17 02:42:48
15 Ryuji Kita 1981 JPN 513 08:18:16 01:43:12 00:03:10 03:58:00 00:02:55 02:31:02
16 Nathan Johnston 1979 AUS 556 08:20:54 01:38:56 00:01:24 03:59:55 00:01:16 02:39:23
17 Stephen Kilbourn 1981 USA 220 08:29:55 01:36:38 00:03:31 03:40:09 00:01:42 03:07:57
18 Philipe Simek 1980 USA 538 08:30:42 01:29:52 00:01:42 03:48:45 00:01:53 03:08:33
19 Adam Stoermer 1981 USA 534 08:33:07 01:38:27 00:02:01 03:57:16 00:02:07 02:53:18
20 Kenji Tomiyasu 1977 JPN 522 08:34:01 01:19:37 00:02:10 03:56:02 00:01:32 03:14:42
21 Angus Ross 1978 CAN 512 08:35:09 01:33:06 00:01:03 03:56:41 00:01:26 03:02:55
22 Masayuki Kubo 1981 JPN 515 08:35:53 01:27:17 00:01:21 03:50:32 00:01:29 03:15:15
23 Germano De Paula Chagas 1977 BRA 553 08:37:23 01:20:40 00:01:20 04:25:50 00:03:07 02:46:30
24 Stephen Cunningham 1981 USA 532 08:41:16 01:33:04 00:01:21 03:42:47 00:02:15 03:21:51
25 Shintarou Taira 1981 JPN 517 08:48:23 01:32:47 00:02:58 04:08:19 00:01:43 03:02:37
26 Jamie Morrison 1981 CAN 511 09:01:50 01:41:54 00:01:47 03:58:18 00:02:10 03:17:43
27 Mike Franklin 1979 USA 543 09:05:00 01:15:07 00:01:53 03:56:59 00:02:46 03:48:16
28 Will Warren 1979 USA 541 09:06:36 01:53:11 00:01:35 04:06:09 00:02:05 03:03:39
29 Kevin Birdwell 1978 USA 548 09:10:18 01:33:31 00:02:13 03:43:13 00:04:36 03:46:46
30 James Alberts 1980 USA 536 09:14:42 01:42:55 00:02:03 04:17:27 00:03:15 03:09:04
31 Shun Sato 1980 JPN 519 09:21:12 01:34:35 00:03:48 04:28:26 00:02:43 03:11:42
32 Satoshi Miyake 1981 JPN 516 09:23:51 01:53:11 00:01:39 03:56:44 00:01:41 03:30:39
33 Mitsuomi Yagawa 1977 JPN 523 09:25:40 01:50:08 00:04:35 04:33:19 00:03:03 02:54:37
34 Scott Mcmichael 1977 USA 549 09:28:59 01:49:15 00:01:22 04:03:07 00:02:40 03:32:36
35 Dai Motoki 1980 JPN 518 09:38:33 01:44:20 00:01:57 04:09:38 00:05:54 03:36:47
36 Toshio Oishi 1977 JPN 521 09:44:59 01:41:33 00:03:38 03:55:03 00:03:49 04:00:58
37 David Atchley 1977 USA 550 09:51:40 01:40:38 00:02:11 03:43:34 00:04:57 04:20:21
38 Christopher Navin 1981 USA 530 09:55:58 01:53:10 00:01:34 04:11:06 00:04:30 03:45:41
39 Sean Morris 1980 USA 535 10:09:44 01:44:58 00:01:07 04:29:06 00:03:41 03:50:54
40 John Nelson 1978 AUS 529 10:27:49 01:48:06 00:01:41 04:31:04 00:03:57 04:03:02
DSQ Jan Henningsen 1978 DEN 552 DSQ 01:16:20 00:01:05 03:13:50 00:01:45 00:00:00
DNF Tiago De Paula Souza 1980 BRA 555 DNF 01:22:45 00:01:19 03:34:11 00:01:08 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Lyons 1978 USA 546 DNF 01:37:50 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Ponsor 1978 USA 545 DNF 01:47:41 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Race Referee: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Gerardo Aguilar/MEX. Water temperature 26.8ºC. Air Temperature 24.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 4 km (2 laps), Bike 120 km, Run 30 km (3 laps). Athlete #552 Henningsen/DEN was disqualified due to the use of ilegal equipment.