Results: 2016 Osaka NTT ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Maishima, Konohana, Osaka, Japan • 10 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 16 00:56:52 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:31:16 00:00:00 00:15:28
2 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 2 00:57:10 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:31:16 00:00:00 00:15:49
3 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 4 00:57:14 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:31:16 00:00:00 00:15:50
4 Russell White 1992 IRL 3 00:57:19 00:10:13 00:00:00 00:31:12 00:00:00 00:15:54
5 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 11 00:57:33 00:10:12 00:00:00 00:31:18 00:00:00 00:16:03
6 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 18 00:57:36 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:31:13 00:00:00 00:16:09
7 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 24 00:57:43 00:09:50 00:00:00 00:31:39 00:00:00 00:16:14
8 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 8 00:57:46 00:10:26 00:00:00 00:32:06 00:00:00 00:15:14
9 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 5 00:57:56 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:32:07 00:00:00 00:15:24
10 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 14 00:58:11 00:10:10 00:00:00 00:31:14 00:00:00 00:16:47
11 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 33 00:58:25 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:31:12 00:00:00 00:17:02
12 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 JPN 21 00:58:25 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:32:33 00:00:00 00:15:41
13 James Thorp 1990 AUS 9 00:58:34 00:10:20 00:00:00 00:32:11 00:00:00 00:16:03
14 Taylor Cecil 1990 AUS 56 00:58:46 00:10:30 00:00:00 00:32:13 00:00:00 00:16:03
15 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 10 00:58:46 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:16:15
16 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 25 00:58:52 00:10:09 00:00:00 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:17:21
17 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 15 00:59:06 00:10:24 00:00:00 00:32:20 00:00:00 00:16:22
18 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 19 00:59:07 00:10:36 00:00:00 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:16:32
19 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 35 00:59:11 00:10:34 00:00:00 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:16:28
20 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 37 00:59:13 00:10:23 00:00:00 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:16:27
21 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 12 00:59:24 00:09:51 00:00:00 00:32:36 00:00:00 00:16:57
22 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 31 00:59:30 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:32:00 00:00:00 00:16:52
23 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 66 00:59:33 00:10:16 00:00:00 00:32:27 00:00:00 00:16:50
24 Spinuso Orlando 1999 JPN 65 00:59:41 00:10:26 00:00:00 00:32:31 00:00:00 00:16:44
25 Ryo Sueoka 1990 JPN 27 00:59:42 00:10:58 00:00:00 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:15:15
26 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 42 00:59:47 00:10:32 00:00:00 00:32:08 00:00:00 00:17:07
27 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 17 01:00:13 00:10:32 00:00:00 00:32:13 00:00:00 00:17:28
28 Tomoki Trees 1996 JPN 60 01:00:20 00:10:21 00:00:00 00:32:22 00:00:00 00:17:37
29 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 01:00:30 00:10:13 00:00:00 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:17:17
30 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 43 01:00:31 00:10:31 00:00:00 00:34:02 00:00:00 00:15:58
31 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 7 01:00:33 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:32:18 00:00:00 00:17:50
32 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 36 01:00:36 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:17:48
33 Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 26 01:00:43 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:18:04
34 Fumiya Tanaka 1991 JPN 41 01:00:46 00:11:40 00:00:00 00:32:44 00:00:00 00:16:22
35 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 58 01:00:47 00:10:17 00:00:00 00:32:25 00:00:00 00:18:05
36 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 57 01:00:50 00:10:29 00:00:00 00:34:03 00:00:00 00:16:18
37 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 6 01:00:50 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:32:25 00:00:00 00:18:11
38 Ayumu Kobayashi 1989 JPN 40 01:00:59 00:11:41 00:00:00 00:32:42 00:00:00 00:16:36
39 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 32 01:01:00 00:10:34 00:00:00 00:32:06 00:00:00 00:18:20
40 Shunya Maeda 1988 JPN 39 01:01:21 00:11:04 00:00:00 00:33:37 00:00:00 00:16:40
41 Takumi Shioiri 1996 JPN 71 01:01:59 00:10:32 00:00:00 00:32:12 00:00:00 00:19:15
42 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 28 01:02:03 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:32:17 00:00:00 00:19:21
43 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 30 01:02:18 00:10:12 00:00:00 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:20:45
44 Daiki Omogata 1990 JPN 67 01:02:41 00:10:24 00:00:00 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:19:54
45 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 63 01:02:45 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:34:17 00:00:00 00:18:00
46 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 73 01:02:52 00:11:40 00:00:00 00:32:58 00:00:00 00:18:14
47 Takahiro Ota 1995 JPN 64 01:02:52 00:10:52 00:00:00 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:18:13
48 Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 49 01:02:56 00:10:44 00:00:00 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:18:17
49 Daisuke Inaba 1995 JPN 70 01:03:21 00:10:46 00:00:00 00:33:48 00:00:00 00:18:47
50 Taishu Iwase 1997 JPN 44 01:03:28 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:33:44 00:00:00 00:19:06
51 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 38 01:03:41 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:33:49 00:00:00 00:19:44
52 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 55 01:03:52 00:10:57 00:00:00 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:19:26
53 Izumi Aoki 1998 JPN 34 01:04:02 00:10:40 00:00:00 00:35:53 00:00:00 00:17:29
54 Kodai Ido 1991 JPN 47 01:04:03 00:11:36 00:00:00 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:17:01
55 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 22 01:04:08 00:10:06 00:00:00 00:34:03 00:00:00 00:19:59
56 Kentaro Sato 1991 JPN 68 01:04:44 00:10:53 00:00:00 00:33:39 00:00:00 00:20:12
57 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 53 01:04:56 00:11:45 00:00:00 00:36:14 00:00:00 00:16:57
58 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 69 01:05:10 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:34:11 00:00:00 00:20:44
59 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 23 01:05:30 00:10:50 00:00:00 00:34:09 00:00:00 00:20:31
60 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 48 01:05:33 00:10:32 00:00:00 00:33:58 00:00:00 00:21:03
61 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 54 01:05:39 00:10:41 00:00:00 00:34:26 00:00:00 00:20:32
62 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 29 01:05:41 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:37:23 00:00:00 00:17:35
63 Takahito Watanabe 1997 JPN 62 01:06:03 00:11:04 00:00:00 00:35:20 00:00:00 00:19:39
64 Tatsuki Hachiya 1997 JPN 46 01:06:24 00:11:03 00:00:00 00:36:13 00:00:00 00:19:08
65 Manaki Arishima 1996 JPN 45 01:06:29 00:10:23 00:00:00 00:36:51 00:00:00 00:19:15
66 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 52 01:06:36 00:11:42 00:00:00 00:36:20 00:00:00 00:18:34
67 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 50 01:06:52 00:11:37 00:00:00 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:18:57
68 Masahiko Oyadomari 1979 JPN 72 01:07:48 00:10:46 00:00:00 00:37:21 00:00:00 00:19:41
69 Shouhei Yoneyama 1995 JPN 76 01:08:37 00:12:54 00:00:00 00:35:36 00:00:00 00:20:07
70 Touki Maeda 1999 JPN 59 01:09:03 00:11:02 00:00:00 00:38:16 00:00:00 00:19:45
71 Yuki Okumura 1995 JPN 74 01:09:50 00:10:36 00:00:00 00:38:52 00:00:00 00:20:22
LAP Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 51 LAP 00:12:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ryotaro Ohtani 1990 JPN 61 LAP 00:11:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Katsuhiro Ota 1986 JPN 75 LAP 00:11:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Huang 1995 AUS 20 DNF 00:10:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Hae Jung Sung/KOR. Race Referee: Tatsuya Nakasone/JPN. Competition Jury: Hae Jung Sung/KOR, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Akira Umegaki/JPN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.6 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 27ºC. Air temperature 30.6ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #69 Mochizuki/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.