Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 4 01:44:56 00:20:14 00:00:36 00:52:30 00:00:24 00:31:15
2 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 16 01:45:11 00:20:04 00:00:41 00:52:36 00:00:25 00:31:27
3 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 3 01:45:42 00:19:20 00:00:40 00:53:15 00:00:24 00:32:05
4 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 1 01:46:05 00:19:19 00:00:35 00:53:23 00:00:27 00:32:23
5 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 7 01:46:29 00:20:03 00:00:41 00:52:33 00:00:24 00:32:50
6 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 9 01:46:52 00:18:34 00:00:45 00:52:11 00:00:25 00:34:59
7 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 2 01:47:22 00:19:20 00:00:35 00:53:20 00:00:23 00:33:45
8 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 27 01:48:08 00:20:13 00:00:37 00:52:30 00:00:25 00:34:24
9 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 12 01:48:22 00:20:11 00:00:38 00:52:28 00:00:22 00:34:45
10 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 18 01:48:57 00:20:11 00:00:37 00:52:30 00:00:22 00:35:20
11 Jackson Laundry 1993 CAN 15 01:49:03 00:21:05 00:00:38 00:53:16 00:00:27 00:33:39
12 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 14 01:49:06 00:19:59 00:00:41 00:52:38 00:00:22 00:35:27
13 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 19 01:49:09 00:20:14 00:00:36 00:52:28 00:00:23 00:35:30
14 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 10 01:49:14 00:19:23 00:00:37 00:53:19 00:00:23 00:35:35
15 Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 8 01:50:49 00:19:59 00:00:36 00:52:41 00:00:27 00:37:08
16 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 33 01:51:15 00:21:07 00:00:40 00:54:02 00:00:22 00:35:05
17 Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 17 01:53:13 00:21:00 00:00:40 00:54:06 00:00:26 00:37:01
18 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 36 01:53:21 00:21:08 00:00:41 00:54:03 00:00:27 00:37:04
19 Mathieu Pageau 1994 CAN 21 01:53:27 00:21:00 00:00:40 00:54:10 00:00:25 00:37:15
20 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 20 01:53:33 00:20:09 00:00:40 00:55:04 00:00:25 00:37:17
21 David Mackie 1993 CAN 26 01:55:14 00:20:09 00:00:39 00:54:56 00:00:27 00:39:06
22 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 35 01:55:56 00:21:02 00:00:41 00:53:17 00:00:37 00:40:20
23 Douglas Wickware 1987 CAN 24 01:57:19 00:22:03 00:00:40 00:56:53 00:00:35 00:37:09
24 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 37 01:57:32 00:20:09 00:00:39 00:55:00 00:00:24 00:41:22
25 Aron Mohammadi 1996 CAN 29 01:59:25 00:19:25 00:00:41 00:55:46 00:00:26 00:43:09
26 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 30 02:00:40 00:20:12 00:00:41 00:58:40 00:00:29 00:40:40
27 Thomas Brown 1990 CAN 31 02:02:09 00:21:25 00:00:39 00:57:34 00:00:26 00:42:07
28 David Hopton 1992 CAN 25 02:04:00 00:21:35 00:00:43 00:57:36 00:00:25 00:43:42
LAP Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 32 LAP 00:23:21 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ryan Bailey 1989 USA 34 LAP 00:23:58 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 11 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:38 00:53:14 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 6 DNF 00:21:03 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aidan Zagar 1996 CAN 23 DNF 00:21:05 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jay Ritterbeck/USA. Race Referee: David Markham/CAN. Competition Jury: Jay Ritterbeck/USA, Tim Wilson/CAN, Phil Dale/CAN. Distances: Swim 1.500m (2laps), Bike 37km (6 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Air Temperature 31ºC. Water temperature 25.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.