Results: 2016 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Quarteira, Portugal • 02 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 1 01:49:42 00:18:39 00:01:04 00:59:04 00:00:28 00:30:26
2 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 29 01:49:47 00:19:29 00:01:08 00:58:10 00:00:29 00:30:30
3 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 3 01:50:27 00:19:24 00:01:11 00:58:13 00:00:30 00:31:07
4 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 21 01:50:42 00:19:35 00:01:09 00:59:20 00:00:28 00:30:08
5 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 11 01:50:47 00:18:38 00:01:07 00:59:04 00:00:29 00:31:28
6 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 12 01:50:54 00:20:05 00:01:06 00:58:51 00:00:30 00:30:20
7 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 18 01:51:00 00:19:21 00:01:02 00:58:26 00:00:28 00:31:41
8 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 15 01:51:06 00:20:24 00:01:10 00:58:26 00:00:33 00:30:32
9 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 5 01:51:14 00:19:20 00:01:05 00:58:21 00:00:28 00:31:58
10 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 6 01:51:33 00:19:17 00:01:06 00:58:25 00:00:29 00:32:14
11 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 27 01:51:35 00:19:29 00:01:10 00:58:08 00:00:28 00:32:17
12 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 35 01:51:36 00:19:14 00:01:12 00:58:24 00:00:30 00:32:13
13 Russell White 1992 IRL 30 01:51:36 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:58:15 00:00:27 00:32:20
14 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 39 01:51:36 00:19:24 00:01:16 00:59:25 00:00:32 00:30:57
15 Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 42 01:51:53 00:20:29 00:01:07 00:58:29 00:00:30 00:31:16
16 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 9 01:51:54 00:20:23 00:01:06 00:58:32 00:00:30 00:31:21
17 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 74 01:52:10 00:19:16 00:01:05 00:58:30 00:00:32 00:32:45
18 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 16 01:52:12 00:20:25 00:01:14 00:58:24 00:00:28 00:31:39
19 Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 25 01:52:12 00:19:17 00:01:19 00:58:14 00:00:32 00:32:48
20 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 33 01:52:14 00:19:49 00:01:12 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:31:42
21 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 34 01:52:16 00:20:28 00:01:10 00:58:24 00:00:27 00:31:45
22 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 41 01:52:17 00:19:58 00:01:09 00:58:59 00:00:33 00:31:37
23 David Luis 1995 POR 58 01:52:30 00:19:28 00:01:05 00:59:35 00:00:32 00:31:49
24 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 44 01:52:40 00:19:09 00:01:12 00:58:28 00:00:29 00:33:21
25 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 48 01:52:43 00:19:30 00:01:20 00:59:13 00:00:30 00:32:09
26 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 7 01:53:22 00:20:00 00:01:16 00:58:53 00:00:34 00:32:38
27 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 26 01:53:29 00:18:42 00:01:09 00:58:59 00:00:31 00:34:06
28 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 20 01:53:29 00:20:53 00:01:08 00:59:18 00:00:30 00:31:38
29 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 47 01:53:31 00:19:37 00:01:12 00:59:13 00:00:33 00:32:55
30 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 28 01:53:37 00:19:34 00:01:09 00:59:24 00:00:30 00:32:59
31 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 31 01:53:42 00:20:22 00:01:18 00:58:28 00:00:31 00:33:02
32 Tom Suetens 1994 BEL 43 01:53:47 00:19:32 00:01:11 00:59:20 00:00:28 00:33:14
33 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 70 01:53:48 00:20:16 00:01:11 00:58:38 00:00:31 00:33:11
34 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 2 01:54:14 00:19:57 00:01:06 00:59:00 00:00:28 00:33:40
35 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 23 01:54:18 00:20:53 00:01:11 00:59:15 00:00:33 00:32:24
36 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 51 01:54:28 00:20:52 00:01:05 00:59:25 00:00:30 00:32:35
37 Gregor Payet 1995 ITU 71 01:54:30 00:20:18 00:01:15 00:58:33 00:00:29 00:33:55
38 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 24 01:54:34 00:19:55 00:01:08 00:59:01 00:00:29 00:33:59
39 Leonardo Nunes 1995 POR 61 01:54:41 00:20:02 00:01:17 00:58:49 00:00:30 00:34:02
40 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 22 01:54:46 00:20:55 00:01:10 00:59:14 00:00:29 00:32:55
41 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 49 01:54:51 00:20:01 00:01:09 00:58:53 00:00:30 00:34:17
42 Pierre Branchoux 1995 FRA 56 01:55:29 00:20:51 00:01:11 00:59:18 00:00:35 00:33:32
43 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 67 01:55:45 00:19:18 00:01:16 00:59:32 00:00:33 00:35:04
44 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 19 01:55:57 00:20:28 00:01:14 00:59:39 00:00:34 00:34:00
45 James Teagle 1996 GBR 63 01:56:13 00:20:03 00:01:11 00:58:46 00:00:30 00:35:41
46 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 45 01:56:20 00:19:30 00:01:15 00:59:18 00:00:35 00:35:39
47 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 8 01:56:26 00:20:08 00:01:10 01:00:06 00:00:37 00:34:24
48 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 78 01:56:39 00:20:24 00:01:16 01:02:25 00:00:28 00:32:04
49 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 37 01:56:51 00:20:19 00:01:09 00:59:51 00:00:28 00:35:02
50 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 46 01:57:00 00:20:52 00:01:14 01:01:57 00:00:31 00:32:25
51 Gil Maia 1991 POR 59 01:57:11 00:21:15 00:01:09 01:01:41 00:00:29 00:32:35
52 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 10 01:57:54 00:21:43 00:01:13 01:01:08 00:00:28 00:33:20
53 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 72 01:58:15 00:21:40 00:01:14 01:01:09 00:00:29 00:33:41
54 Audric Lambolez 1992 FRA 62 01:58:20 00:21:36 00:01:13 01:01:18 00:00:31 00:33:42
55 André Dias 1996 POR 73 01:58:56 00:20:45 00:01:09 00:59:29 00:00:30 00:37:01
56 Bruno Raso 1991 ESP 40 01:59:54 00:19:31 00:01:16 01:03:18 00:00:31 00:35:16
57 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 76 01:59:56 00:20:54 00:01:09 01:02:01 00:00:28 00:35:21
58 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 38 01:59:57 00:22:50 00:01:06 01:02:48 00:00:34 00:32:36
59 Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 55 02:00:51 00:20:18 00:01:20 01:02:30 00:00:35 00:36:06
60 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 57 02:01:23 00:20:50 00:01:17 01:04:45 00:00:32 00:33:58
61 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 69 02:01:26 00:20:50 00:01:17 01:02:05 00:00:40 00:36:32
62 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 17 02:01:29 00:21:40 00:01:17 01:03:49 00:00:32 00:34:09
63 Hans Korman 1989 EST 65 02:01:33 00:22:37 00:01:17 01:02:55 00:00:31 00:34:12
64 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 32 02:02:13 00:21:39 00:01:11 01:03:57 00:00:33 00:34:50
65 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 50 02:02:33 00:21:39 00:01:09 01:06:52 00:00:29 00:32:23
66 Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 POR 60 02:04:39 00:21:40 00:01:12 01:01:15 00:00:32 00:39:58
67 Rickard Carlsson 1990 SWE 66 02:05:17 00:22:28 00:01:18 01:03:02 00:00:38 00:37:50
68 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 68 02:09:43 00:23:57 00:01:22 01:04:20 00:00:36 00:39:26
DSQ Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 36 DSQ 00:20:10 00:01:45 00:59:29 00:00:32 00:31:31
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 4 DNF 00:19:30 00:01:10 00:59:23 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 52 DNF 00:19:13 00:01:08 00:58:29 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Tomasz Brembor 1994 POL 53 DNF 00:19:31 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arturo Galian Nicolas 1995 ESP 54 DNF 00:20:20 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Muñoz González 1996 ESP 64 DNF 00:22:45 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 75 DNF 00:22:01 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Mancheño Chamorro 1996 ESP 77 DNF 00:21:18 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00