Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 2 01:50:52 00:18:42 00:00:32 00:59:06 00:00:17 00:32:15
2 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 1 01:51:02 00:18:40 00:00:32 00:59:06 00:00:18 00:32:26
3 Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 9 01:51:32 00:18:41 00:00:34 00:59:02 00:00:21 00:32:54
4 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 4 01:52:18 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:59:05 00:00:18 00:33:42
5 Brian Moya 1993 COL 8 01:53:38 00:18:40 00:00:32 01:01:50 00:00:18 00:32:18
6 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 5 01:54:21 00:18:39 00:00:36 00:59:08 00:00:18 00:35:40
7 David Guete 1991 COL 14 01:55:58 00:20:39 00:00:37 00:59:42 00:00:23 00:34:37
8 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 3 01:57:30 00:19:02 00:00:36 01:02:18 00:00:21 00:35:13
9 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 12 01:58:27 00:18:37 00:00:37 00:59:08 00:00:24 00:39:41
10 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 6 01:59:40 00:19:06 00:00:40 01:02:17 00:00:22 00:37:15
11 Bryan Bonilla 1996 ECU 15 01:59:50 00:19:32 00:00:40 01:01:51 00:00:22 00:37:25
12 Javier Ubilla 1996 CHI 10 02:00:32 00:19:10 00:00:36 01:02:15 00:00:22 00:38:09
13 Oscar Erazo 1987 ECU 18 02:01:36 00:19:38 00:00:38 01:01:47 00:00:23 00:39:10
14 Paulo Segundo Mantilla Bueno 1991 ECU 22 02:02:17 00:20:40 00:00:39 01:04:01 00:00:25 00:36:32
15 Christopher Lutz 1983 USA 20 02:02:35 00:19:01 00:00:38 01:02:25 00:00:20 00:40:11
16 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 17 02:03:39 00:19:34 00:00:37 01:01:50 00:00:21 00:41:17
17 Franklin Lojano 1994 ECU 25 02:05:39 00:19:36 00:00:35 01:01:52 00:00:19 00:43:17
18 Juan Diego Cuesta Santana 1996 ECU 16 02:06:28 00:20:38 00:00:40 01:04:04 00:00:19 00:40:47
19 Pedro Abad Guzman 1994 ECU 24 02:07:22 00:20:27 00:00:35 01:04:18 00:00:22 00:41:40
20 Marcelo Lacamoire 1996 ARG 19 02:13:01 00:20:38 00:00:37 01:04:04 00:00:20 00:47:22
LAP Cristian Anderson Ventura Sajche GUA 21 LAP 00:20:49 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 7 DNF 00:19:09 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcelo Salazar Perez 1996 ECU 11 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andy Elvis 1995 ECU 23 DNF 00:19:30 00:00:38 01:02:00 00:00:23 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Referee: Gustavo Svane/ARG; Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Julio Ramires/ECU, Pedro vera/ECU
Water temperature 26ºC, Air temperature 24ºC,
Distances: Swim 1500 m; Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)