Results: 2016 Salinas ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Salinas, Ecuador • 25 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 00:59:16 00:10:30 00:00:44 00:31:01 00:00:31 00:16:33
2 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 2 00:59:23 00:10:28 00:00:46 00:31:07 00:00:26 00:16:38
3 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 7 00:59:31 00:10:36 00:00:44 00:30:58 00:00:29 00:16:47
4 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 12 00:59:43 00:10:31 00:00:43 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:17:02
5 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 5 00:59:58 00:10:27 00:00:44 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:17:14
6 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 4 01:00:01 00:10:25 00:00:44 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:17:20
7 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 11 01:00:03 00:10:37 00:00:44 00:30:56 00:00:28 00:17:21
8 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 8 01:00:26 00:10:34 00:00:45 00:30:57 00:00:31 00:17:42
9 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 10 01:00:32 00:10:28 00:00:43 00:31:05 00:00:29 00:17:48
10 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 6 01:00:32 00:10:32 00:00:47 00:30:57 00:00:29 00:17:50
11 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 16 01:00:33 00:10:33 00:00:45 00:30:57 00:00:29 00:17:50
12 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 17 01:01:59 00:10:41 00:00:45 00:32:13 00:00:30 00:17:52
13 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 27 01:02:28 00:11:03 00:00:46 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:18:18
14 Steffy Mishel Salazar Perez 1994 ECU 21 01:02:32 00:11:04 00:00:50 00:31:52 00:00:27 00:18:21
15 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 32 01:02:43 00:11:01 00:00:48 00:31:52 00:00:28 00:18:35
16 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 14 01:02:52 00:11:00 00:00:48 00:31:53 00:00:32 00:18:40
17 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 19 01:03:13 00:10:35 00:00:49 00:32:14 00:00:30 00:19:07
18 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 18 01:03:18 00:11:06 00:00:46 00:31:47 00:00:28 00:19:13
19 Sandra Hernandez 1982 COL 28 01:03:22 00:11:02 00:00:50 00:31:48 00:00:29 00:19:15
20 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 33 01:03:24 00:11:05 00:00:47 00:31:48 00:00:34 00:19:12
21 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 26 01:03:24 00:11:03 00:00:49 00:31:48 00:00:33 00:19:14
22 Pauline Purro 1990 SUI 29 01:03:31 00:11:03 00:00:48 00:31:51 00:00:35 00:19:15
23 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 22 01:03:58 00:10:42 00:00:49 00:32:11 00:00:31 00:19:47
24 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 23 01:04:11 00:10:31 00:00:49 00:32:18 00:00:37 00:19:57
25 Lorena Alexandra Erazo Villareal 1993 ECU 34 01:04:40 00:10:35 00:00:53 00:32:16 00:00:28 00:20:30
26 Carolina Trewhela 1988 CHI 30 01:05:55 00:10:53 00:00:55 00:31:52 00:00:36 00:21:42
27 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 38 01:07:27 00:11:06 00:00:50 00:34:54 00:00:28 00:20:11
28 Beatriz Dumet 1997 BRA 36 01:10:03 00:11:35 00:00:51 00:37:04 00:00:30 00:20:06
29 Karina Navarrete Dueñas 1982 ECU 24 01:10:47 00:12:21 00:00:56 00:37:46 00:00:33 00:19:12
30 Andrea Teran 1997 ECU 35 01:11:11 00:11:31 00:00:53 00:37:06 00:00:31 00:21:11
LAP Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 25 LAP 00:11:42 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 15 DSQ 00:11:00 00:00:47 00:35:36 00:00:40 00:18:26
DNF Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 3 DNF 00:10:40 00:00:46 00:30:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 20 DNF 00:10:35 00:00:51 00:32:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 31 DNF 00:11:02 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Race Referee: Gustavo Svane/ARG. Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Julio Ramirez/ECU, Pedro Vera/ECU. Water temperature 21.0ºC. Air Temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps).