Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 48 00:37:53 00:06:24 00:00:59 00:19:06 00:00:24 00:11:02
2 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 54 00:37:58 00:06:44 00:01:00 00:18:43 00:00:24 00:11:09
3 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 44 00:38:02 00:06:29 00:01:03 00:18:58 00:00:23 00:11:11
4 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 43 00:38:09 00:06:24 00:01:01 00:19:02 00:00:24 00:11:20
5 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 41 00:38:16 00:06:30 00:00:57 00:18:59 00:00:24 00:11:27
6 Nicholas Quenet 1997 RSA 42 00:38:18 00:06:26 00:01:01 00:19:05 00:00:22 00:11:27
7 Botond Karai 1998 HUN 45 00:38:25 00:06:35 00:00:58 00:18:54 00:00:23 00:11:36
8 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 50 00:38:32 00:06:43 00:00:57 00:18:52 00:00:25 00:11:37
9 Csaba Majoros 1998 HUN 47 00:38:35 00:06:50 00:00:59 00:18:41 00:00:23 00:11:44
10 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 57 00:38:37 00:06:46 00:00:57 00:18:47 00:00:23 00:11:45
11 András Kanyik 2000 HUN 69 00:38:39 00:06:52 00:00:57 00:18:40 00:00:23 00:11:48
12 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 53 00:38:40 00:06:33 00:00:59 00:18:59 00:00:23 00:11:47
13 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 59 00:38:41 00:06:45 00:01:01 00:18:40 00:00:24 00:11:54
14 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 60 00:38:46 00:06:53 00:00:58 00:18:39 00:00:23 00:11:56
15 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 63 00:38:48 00:06:29 00:00:54 00:19:05 00:00:27 00:11:54
16 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 49 00:38:54 00:06:31 00:00:58 00:18:57 00:00:22 00:12:08
17 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 65 00:38:57 00:06:40 00:00:57 00:18:55 00:00:26 00:11:59
18 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 58 00:39:05 00:06:32 00:01:02 00:18:56 00:00:27 00:12:10
19 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 55 00:39:07 00:06:37 00:01:03 00:18:53 00:00:24 00:12:12
20 Ábel Ferencz 1999 HUN 62 00:39:08 00:06:42 00:00:57 00:18:52 00:00:25 00:12:13
21 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 52 00:39:17 00:06:50 00:00:59 00:18:40 00:00:24 00:12:27
22 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 66 00:39:23 00:07:06 00:00:57 00:18:27 00:00:22 00:12:34
23 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 70 00:39:31 00:06:27 00:01:02 00:19:02 00:00:23 00:12:39
24 Milán Tóth 1998 HUN 68 00:39:39 00:06:29 00:01:02 00:19:02 00:00:24 00:12:43
25 Ákos Fróna 1998 HUN 67 00:39:57 00:06:34 00:01:00 00:18:59 00:00:27 00:12:59
26 Anton Schiffer 1999 GER 46 00:40:03 00:06:51 00:01:02 00:18:36 00:00:26 00:13:10
27 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 56 00:40:31 00:07:02 00:00:56 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:13:38
28 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 71 00:41:14 00:06:56 00:01:00 00:18:39 00:00:26 00:14:14
29 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 64 00:41:39 00:06:46 00:01:04 00:19:14 00:00:28 00:14:08
DNF Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 61 DNF 00:06:47 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (5 laps), Run 3.6 km ( 2 laps). Water temperature 25.6ºC. Air Temperature 26.0ºC. Wetsuit not allowed. Athlete #46 Schiffer/GER served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.