Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 59 00:41:50 00:07:05 00:01:02 00:20:41 00:00:26 00:12:40
2 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 42 00:42:03 00:07:11 00:01:03 00:20:31 00:00:26 00:12:54
2 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 48 00:42:03 00:06:32 00:01:04 00:20:51 00:00:27 00:13:11
4 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 51 00:42:11 00:07:11 00:01:03 00:20:32 00:00:30 00:12:56
5 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 49 00:42:20 00:07:01 00:01:08 00:20:38 00:00:27 00:13:08
6 Lina Völker 1998 GER 43 00:42:23 00:07:12 00:01:05 00:20:28 00:00:26 00:13:15
7 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 47 00:42:25 00:07:01 00:01:02 00:20:43 00:00:27 00:13:14
8 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 57 00:42:36 00:06:35 00:01:06 00:20:46 00:00:28 00:13:44
9 Flóra Bicsák 1997 HUN 41 00:42:45 00:07:26 00:01:02 00:21:19 00:00:25 00:12:36
10 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 54 00:42:52 00:07:09 00:01:02 00:20:35 00:00:25 00:13:42
11 Tania Molinari 1998 ITA 52 00:42:55 00:07:16 00:01:03 00:20:27 00:00:25 00:13:46
12 Grace Hoitink 1997 AUS 53 00:42:59 00:06:55 00:01:07 00:20:44 00:00:24 00:13:52
13 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 50 00:43:04 00:07:30 00:00:59 00:21:16 00:00:27 00:12:55
14 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 45 00:43:04 00:07:12 00:01:00 00:20:32 00:00:24 00:13:58
15 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 65 00:43:20 00:07:11 00:01:06 00:20:29 00:00:26 00:14:10
16 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 70 00:43:24 00:07:09 00:01:04 00:20:32 00:00:26 00:14:15
17 Dóra Fuchs 1997 HUN 46 00:43:38 00:07:24 00:01:02 00:21:18 00:00:27 00:13:29
18 Caterina Cassinari 1998 ITA 61 00:43:45 00:07:08 00:01:10 00:21:29 00:00:29 00:13:31
19 Sara Moretti 1998 ITA 58 00:43:47 00:07:05 00:01:05 00:20:36 00:00:27 00:14:36
20 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 63 00:43:54 00:07:14 00:01:03 00:21:27 00:00:26 00:13:45
21 Yaheli Rochell 1999 ISR 68 00:44:02 00:07:29 00:01:01 00:21:14 00:00:25 00:13:55
22 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 69 00:44:08 00:07:07 00:01:04 00:20:36 00:00:28 00:14:55
23 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 67 00:44:20 00:07:33 00:01:00 00:21:09 00:00:27 00:14:12
24 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 55 00:44:32 00:07:32 00:01:01 00:21:11 00:00:26 00:14:24
25 Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 60 00:44:53 00:07:16 00:01:06 00:21:26 00:00:28 00:14:39
26 Kamilla Nyers 2000 HUN 62 00:45:39 00:07:10 00:01:04 00:21:33 00:00:27 00:15:28
27 Lia Federbusch 1999 ISR 66 00:46:52 00:07:46 00:01:07 00:23:23 00:00:28 00:14:09
28 Ann-Sophie Chalifoux 1998 CAN 64 00:47:25 00:07:42 00:00:59 00:23:35 00:00:25 00:14:46
DSQ Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 56 DSQ 00:07:14 00:01:05 00:21:29 00:00:23 00:13:47
DNF Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 44 DNF 00:07:31 00:01:02 00:21:13 00:00:25 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (5 laps), Run 3.6 km ( 2 laps). Water temperature 25.6ºC. Air Temperature 26.3ºC. Wetsuit not allowed. Athlete #56 Vermaas/RSA was disqualified for not stopping in the penalty box. Athletes #43 Volker/GER and #45 Struijk/AUT served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.