Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 3 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 82 00:37:44 00:06:21 00:00:59 00:18:48 00:00:30 00:11:08
2 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 68 00:37:49 00:06:22 00:01:06 00:18:43 00:00:30 00:11:10
3 Csaba Majoros 1998 HUN 84 00:37:56 00:06:52 00:01:00 00:18:16 00:00:30 00:11:19
4 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 70 00:38:01 00:06:24 00:01:02 00:18:42 00:00:35 00:11:20
5 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 69 00:38:02 00:06:25 00:01:04 00:18:41 00:00:33 00:11:22
6 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 86 00:38:03 00:06:51 00:00:58 00:18:18 00:00:31 00:11:27
7 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 72 00:38:04 00:06:39 00:01:02 00:18:27 00:00:31 00:11:26
8 Ábel Ferencz 1999 HUN 81 00:38:10 00:06:32 00:00:59 00:18:38 00:00:34 00:11:29
9 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 67 00:38:20 00:06:26 00:01:03 00:18:43 00:00:35 00:11:34
10 Milán Tóth 1990 HUN 83 00:38:41 00:06:24 00:01:06 00:18:42 00:00:32 00:11:59
11 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 75 00:38:53 00:06:23 00:01:06 00:18:43 00:00:33 00:12:10
12 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 73 00:39:11 00:06:43 00:01:05 00:18:18 00:00:37 00:12:30
13 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 76 00:39:17 00:06:29 00:01:08 00:18:37 00:00:35 00:12:30
14 Wickus Saunders 1998 RSA 66 00:39:40 00:06:37 00:01:05 00:18:29 00:00:34 00:12:57
15 Tamir Ish Tov 1999 ISR 91 00:39:43 00:06:46 00:01:05 00:19:33 00:00:37 00:11:44
16 Kyrylo Novikov 2000 UKR 88 00:39:55 00:06:59 00:01:04 00:19:28 00:00:37 00:11:48
17 Axel Ramhult 1998 SWE 79 00:40:36 00:07:01 00:01:05 00:19:24 00:00:33 00:12:34
18 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 77 00:40:54 00:06:55 00:01:00 00:19:30 00:00:31 00:13:02
19 Zoltán Jenes 1997 HUN 71 00:41:16 00:06:53 00:01:09 00:19:30 00:00:31 00:13:15
20 Josef Jurica 1998 CZE 74 00:42:12 00:06:30 00:01:06 00:21:15 00:00:39 00:12:45
21 Theodor Moon 1998 SWE 80 00:42:17 00:07:17 00:01:13 00:20:14 00:00:38 00:12:57
22 Dénes Szántó 1997 HUN 90 00:45:39 00:07:19 00:01:07 00:22:52 00:00:32 00:13:50
DNF Bálint Balla 2000 HUN 85 DNF 00:06:52 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Dumančić 1998 CRO 87 DNF 00:06:36 00:01:04 00:18:36 00:00:33 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps), Run 3.6 km ( 2 laps). Water temperature 25.9ºC. Air Temperature 30.7ºC. Wetsuit not allowed. 9. Athletes (by rank), 2. Athletes (by time) and 1. Athlete (by roll down) qualified for the final.