Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 2 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flóra Bicsák 1997 HUN 36 00:41:51 00:07:21 00:01:04 00:20:39 00:00:36 00:12:12
2 Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 35 00:42:13 00:07:18 00:01:07 00:20:40 00:00:35 00:12:35
3 Dóra Fuchs 1997 HUN 51 00:42:33 00:07:12 00:01:07 00:20:46 00:00:37 00:12:53
4 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 38 00:42:36 00:06:34 00:01:09 00:21:21 00:00:36 00:12:59
5 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 39 00:42:38 00:07:13 00:01:03 00:20:49 00:00:36 00:12:59
6 Tania Molinari 1998 ITA 37 00:42:50 00:07:08 00:01:05 00:20:54 00:00:37 00:13:08
7 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 45 00:42:59 00:07:00 00:01:07 00:20:56 00:00:36 00:13:21
8 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 34 00:43:11 00:07:01 00:01:07 00:20:59 00:00:37 00:13:29
9 Sara Moretti 1998 ITA 54 00:43:32 00:06:58 00:01:08 00:20:59 00:00:37 00:13:52
10 Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 49 00:43:59 00:07:11 00:01:11 00:20:44 00:00:39 00:14:16
11 Kamilla Nyers 2000 HUN 58 00:44:02 00:06:57 00:01:08 00:20:58 00:00:39 00:14:22
12 Ann-Sophie Chalifoux 1998 CAN 47 00:44:16 00:07:29 00:01:03 00:22:06 00:00:31 00:13:09
13 Lia Federbusch 1999 ISR 60 00:44:19 00:07:26 00:01:15 00:21:57 00:00:37 00:13:07
14 Yaheli Rochell 1999 ISR 55 00:44:21 00:07:33 00:01:06 00:22:00 00:00:33 00:13:12
15 Sára Molnár 1999 HUN 46 00:44:29 00:07:22 00:01:07 00:23:04 00:00:34 00:12:25
16 Szabina Laczkó 1999 HUN 52 00:44:31 00:07:32 00:01:09 00:21:58 00:00:36 00:13:18
17 Karla Seselja 1999 CRO 57 00:45:20 00:07:48 00:01:12 00:22:27 00:00:36 00:13:19
18 Lucija Petrovic 1999 CRO 61 00:45:30 00:07:50 00:01:06 00:22:31 00:00:33 00:13:33
19 Volha Ramanenka 1999 BLR 40 00:47:10 00:08:11 00:01:13 00:22:56 00:00:38 00:14:15
20 Iveta Tothova 1997 SVK 53 00:47:32 00:07:14 00:01:11 00:23:06 00:00:40 00:15:22
21 Zsanna Filep 1998 HUN 59 00:47:54 00:07:17 00:01:17 00:22:59 00:00:36 00:15:48
22 Cecilia Czarnecki 1999 SWE 50 00:48:15 00:07:18 00:01:19 00:22:24 00:00:36 00:16:39
23 Rozalina Grazhdan 2000 UKR 44 00:48:25 00:08:13 00:01:14 00:23:34 00:00:36 00:14:49
DNF Ida Osterman 1998 SWE 43 DNF 00:07:28 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps), Run 3.6 km ( 2 laps). Water temperature 25.9ºC. Air Temperature 30.7ºC. Wetsuit not allowed. Athlete #53 Tothova/SVK served a 10 penalty during the run segment 14. Athletes (by rank) qualified for the final.