Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 41 00:41:33 00:06:54 00:01:03 00:20:50 00:00:24 00:12:24
2 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 43 00:41:50 00:07:00 00:00:57 00:20:49 00:00:24 00:12:42
3 Delia Sclabas 2000 SUI 46 00:42:00 00:07:45 00:00:59 00:21:04 00:00:26 00:11:48
4 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 45 00:42:23 00:06:24 00:01:01 00:21:21 00:00:28 00:13:11
5 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 44 00:42:30 00:06:51 00:01:02 00:20:52 00:00:25 00:13:23
6 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 57 00:42:33 00:06:50 00:01:03 00:20:55 00:00:23 00:13:24
7 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 42 00:42:38 00:07:24 00:00:58 00:20:50 00:00:23 00:13:04
8 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 54 00:42:39 00:07:42 00:01:03 00:20:59 00:00:23 00:12:34
9 Tatiana Baskakova 2000 RUS 50 00:42:40 00:06:19 00:01:08 00:21:51 00:00:19 00:13:05
10 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 47 00:42:42 00:07:17 00:01:00 00:20:56 00:00:23 00:13:08
11 Katharina Erber 2001 AUT 55 00:42:44 00:07:08 00:00:59 00:21:07 00:00:24 00:13:09
12 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 52 00:42:47 00:07:14 00:00:59 00:21:01 00:00:25 00:13:10
13 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 65 00:42:50 00:07:25 00:01:00 00:20:49 00:00:24 00:13:14
14 Carlotta Bonacina 1999 ITA 51 00:42:54 00:07:14 00:01:04 00:21:03 00:00:24 00:13:12
15 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 64 00:42:55 00:07:18 00:00:59 00:20:58 00:00:24 00:13:18
16 Anastacia Damm 2001 DEN 61 00:42:56 00:07:47 00:01:02 00:20:59 00:00:26 00:12:45
17 Lucía Salafranca Le Toulouzan 1999 ESP 53 00:43:06 00:07:10 00:01:03 00:21:03 00:00:25 00:13:27
18 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 60 00:43:11 00:07:05 00:01:02 00:21:06 00:00:26 00:13:34
19 Olivia Green 1999 GBR 56 00:43:16 00:07:40 00:01:04 00:21:01 00:00:27 00:13:05
20 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 59 00:43:30 00:07:12 00:01:04 00:20:59 00:00:25 00:13:53
21 Francesca Crestani 2000 ITA 63 00:43:36 00:07:37 00:01:03 00:21:05 00:00:24 00:13:28
22 Ekaterina Spitcyna 1999 RUS 68 00:43:42 00:06:56 00:01:01 00:20:51 00:00:24 00:14:31
23 Abbie Williams 2000 GBR 58 00:43:52 00:07:18 00:01:01 00:21:26 00:00:24 00:13:44
24 Esther Gomez Gonzalez 2000 ESP 66 00:44:01 00:07:12 00:01:06 00:20:57 00:00:27 00:14:21
25 Augusta Grønberg Christensen 2000 DEN 70 00:44:12 00:06:58 00:01:09 00:21:11 00:00:24 00:14:32
26 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 48 00:44:14 00:07:22 00:01:03 00:20:48 00:00:25 00:14:38
27 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 62 00:44:20 00:07:32 00:01:01 00:21:12 00:00:28 00:14:09
28 Yaheli Rochell 1999 ISR 67 00:44:25 00:07:40 00:01:00 00:21:03 00:00:23 00:14:21
29 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 49 00:44:26 00:07:10 00:01:06 00:21:30 00:00:28 00:14:14
30 Cato Cassiers 2000 BEL 69 00:44:41 00:07:22 00:01:04 00:21:19 00:00:27 00:14:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (5 laps), Run 3.6 km (3 laps). Water temperature 28.0 ºC. Air Temperature 26.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #47 Totschnig/AUT served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.