Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 68 00:37:42 00:06:20 00:01:01 00:18:53 00:00:32 00:10:58
2 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 73 00:37:43 00:06:33 00:01:01 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:10:58
3 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 67 00:37:50 00:06:32 00:00:59 00:18:41 00:00:32 00:11:07
4 Dmitry Fedoseev 1999 RUS 78 00:37:51 00:06:31 00:01:01 00:18:41 00:00:32 00:11:07
5 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 87 00:37:52 00:06:52 00:00:59 00:18:46 00:00:36 00:10:42
6 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 75 00:37:55 00:06:22 00:01:05 00:18:46 00:00:34 00:11:10
7 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 69 00:37:59 00:06:18 00:01:04 00:18:51 00:00:31 00:11:16
8 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 66 00:38:02 00:06:24 00:01:02 00:18:47 00:00:32 00:11:19
9 András Kanyik 2000 HUN 83 00:38:06 00:06:56 00:01:03 00:18:39 00:00:33 00:10:56
10 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 70 00:38:12 00:06:47 00:01:02 00:18:52 00:00:34 00:11:00
11 Benjamin Jones 1999 GBR 90 00:38:21 00:06:59 00:01:03 00:18:36 00:00:34 00:11:11
12 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 93 00:38:29 00:06:24 00:01:00 00:18:50 00:00:35 00:11:42
13 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 76 00:38:36 00:06:34 00:00:59 00:18:41 00:00:35 00:11:48
14 José Vieira 2001 POR 84 00:38:40 00:06:23 00:01:02 00:18:48 00:00:33 00:11:55
15 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 71 00:39:01 00:07:05 00:01:01 00:18:43 00:00:36 00:11:38
16 Thor Bendix Madsen 1999 DEN 88 00:39:12 00:07:10 00:01:05 00:19:18 00:00:39 00:11:02
17 Ido Shipony 2000 ISR 95 00:39:55 00:06:48 00:01:01 00:19:43 00:00:33 00:11:51
18 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 85 00:40:12 00:06:49 00:01:02 00:18:47 00:00:35 00:13:01
19 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 72 00:40:18 00:06:51 00:01:03 00:18:47 00:00:34 00:13:04
20 Michal Jarliński 1999 POL 92 00:40:22 00:07:02 00:01:07 00:19:25 00:00:41 00:12:09
21 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 80 00:40:35 00:06:58 00:01:06 00:18:34 00:00:35 00:13:24
22 Matej Burian 2000 CZE 94 00:41:59 00:06:30 00:01:05 00:19:59 00:00:35 00:13:52
23 Kyrylo Novikov 2000 UKR 74 00:42:22 00:07:11 00:01:09 00:20:30 00:00:45 00:12:49
24 Tadas Cesevicius 1999 LTU 82 00:43:34 00:07:18 00:01:10 00:21:17 00:00:39 00:13:12
25 Adrian Morar 2000 ROU 81 00:43:43 00:06:51 00:01:12 00:20:37 00:00:39 00:14:27
26 Lazar Dedic 2000 SRB 79 00:44:27 00:07:15 00:01:10 00:21:19 00:00:36 00:14:08
27 Jēkabs Audzēvičs 2001 LAT 86 00:46:37 00:07:07 00:01:11 00:21:28 00:00:41 00:16:13
DNF Volodymyr Shmanov 2000 UKR 89 DNF 00:07:05 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 91 DNF 00:06:36 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Zita Szabo/HUN. Air Temperature 34.4ºC. Water temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps), Run 3.6 km (2 laps). Athletes #80 Kriz/CZE and #86 Audz?vi?s/LAT served a 10 seconds penalty during the run leg.