Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 48 00:41:26 00:06:58 00:01:09 00:20:14 00:00:39 00:12:29
2 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 36 00:41:55 00:06:31 00:01:10 00:20:40 00:00:38 00:12:57
3 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 49 00:42:26 00:07:05 00:01:05 00:20:11 00:00:34 00:13:34
4 Carlotta Bonacina 1999 ITA 54 00:42:37 00:07:03 00:01:11 00:20:10 00:00:36 00:13:40
5 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 34 00:42:40 00:07:28 00:01:08 00:20:46 00:00:33 00:12:47
6 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 35 00:42:42 00:06:50 00:01:11 00:20:21 00:00:36 00:13:47
7 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 38 00:42:46 00:07:02 00:01:07 00:21:14 00:00:41 00:12:44
8 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 45 00:42:47 00:07:19 00:01:10 00:20:54 00:00:41 00:12:44
9 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 43 00:42:52 00:07:16 00:01:06 00:21:02 00:00:34 00:12:58
10 Klaudia Petters 1999 POL 40 00:44:19 00:07:18 00:01:09 00:20:56 00:00:40 00:14:17
11 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 51 00:44:45 00:07:32 00:01:10 00:21:37 00:00:37 00:13:50
12 Iria Rodriguez 1999 ESP 42 00:45:06 00:07:14 00:01:11 00:22:56 00:00:35 00:13:12
13 Anna Heidrichova 1999 CZE 52 00:45:32 00:07:26 00:01:14 00:21:41 00:00:41 00:14:32
14 Karla Seselja 1999 CRO 59 00:45:45 00:07:48 00:01:12 00:22:22 00:00:39 00:13:45
15 Yuliia Yaroshevska 2001 UKR 39 00:45:58 00:07:31 00:01:16 00:22:34 00:00:37 00:14:02
16 Fiona Steffen 1999 SUI 46 00:46:05 00:07:50 00:01:11 00:22:21 00:00:48 00:13:58
17 Anette Hallik 2000 EST 58 00:46:36 00:06:58 00:01:16 00:21:53 00:00:41 00:15:50
18 Margarida Lopes 2001 POR 55 00:47:29 00:07:45 00:01:15 00:22:21 00:00:37 00:15:33
19 Volha Ramanenka 1999 BLR 37 00:48:08 00:08:07 00:01:15 00:23:39 00:00:39 00:14:30
20 Madalina Frant 2001 ROU 57 00:52:09 00:08:05 00:01:31 00:25:12 00:00:52 00:16:32
DSQ Daria Lushnikova 2000 RUS 47 DSQ 00:07:16 00:01:16 00:20:51 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Andjelka Boazic 2001 SRB 44 DNF 00:09:12 00:01:40 00:27:50 00:00:39 00:03:42
DNF Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 50 DNF 00:07:13 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 53 DNF 00:07:04 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Wallace 2000 GBR 56 DNF 00:06:57 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Zita Szabo/HUN. Air Temperature 33.0ºC. Water temperature 29.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps), Run 3.6 km (2 laps). Athletes #48 Bendix Madsen/DEN and #51 Cohen Calif/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run leg.