Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 10 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 6 01:00:02 00:09:47 00:00:59 00:31:36 00:00:26 00:17:16
2 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 17 01:00:20 00:10:10 00:01:06 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:17:19
3 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 9 01:00:25 00:10:10 00:01:02 00:31:26 00:00:26 00:17:23
4 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 2 01:00:32 00:09:43 00:01:05 00:31:35 00:00:25 00:17:46
5 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 3 01:00:36 00:09:41 00:01:04 00:31:35 00:00:26 00:17:51
6 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 22 01:00:37 00:09:40 00:01:03 00:31:39 00:00:27 00:17:50
7 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 28 01:00:38 00:10:13 00:01:05 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:17:36
8 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 25 01:00:45 00:10:26 00:00:59 00:31:11 00:00:27 00:17:44
9 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 4 01:00:47 00:10:08 00:01:07 00:31:21 00:00:24 00:17:49
10 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 1 01:00:52 00:09:44 00:01:06 00:31:32 00:00:26 00:18:06
11 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 15 01:00:55 00:10:07 00:01:04 00:31:27 00:00:25 00:17:53
12 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 14 01:00:57 00:10:14 00:01:05 00:31:18 00:00:28 00:17:54
13 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 18 01:00:59 00:10:14 00:01:05 00:31:17 00:00:25 00:18:01
14 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 10 01:00:59 00:09:48 00:01:00 00:31:33 00:00:24 00:18:16
15 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 12 01:01:02 00:10:10 00:01:04 00:31:22 00:00:27 00:18:01
16 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 19 01:01:11 00:10:15 00:01:06 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:18:08
17 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 8 01:01:15 00:10:12 00:01:06 00:31:20 00:00:29 00:18:11
18 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 7 01:01:20 00:10:15 00:01:03 00:31:20 00:00:27 00:18:17
19 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 5 01:01:21 00:10:05 00:01:01 00:31:31 00:00:28 00:18:18
20 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 21 01:01:23 00:10:11 00:01:08 00:31:19 00:00:24 00:18:23
21 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 16 01:01:33 00:10:12 00:01:04 00:31:22 00:00:24 00:18:33
22 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 11 01:01:40 00:10:08 00:01:04 00:31:28 00:00:25 00:18:37
23 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 27 01:01:49 00:10:12 00:01:05 00:31:21 00:00:25 00:18:47
24 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 23 01:01:54 00:10:13 00:01:07 00:31:22 00:00:28 00:18:46
25 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 24 01:02:01 00:09:42 00:01:03 00:31:36 00:00:22 00:19:19
26 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 30 01:02:12 00:10:11 00:01:04 00:31:26 00:00:26 00:19:08
27 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 20 01:02:57 00:10:03 00:01:07 00:31:30 00:00:27 00:19:52
28 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 26 01:03:35 00:10:15 00:01:03 00:31:22 00:00:28 00:20:29
LAP Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 31 LAP 00:10:24 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 29 DNF 00:10:31 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN. Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (8 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 26.6ºC. Air Temperature 27.5ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.