Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 35 00:54:47 00:08:38 00:01:01 00:28:23 00:00:33 00:16:14
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 33 00:54:48 00:08:41 00:01:00 00:28:21 00:00:33 00:16:16
3 William Huffman 1993 USA 44 00:54:50 00:08:45 00:00:57 00:28:20 00:00:34 00:16:16
4 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 53 00:54:56 00:08:42 00:01:00 00:28:20 00:00:33 00:16:23
5 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 40 00:55:00 00:08:36 00:01:03 00:28:24 00:00:33 00:16:26
6 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 38 00:55:17 00:08:59 00:01:04 00:29:06 00:00:33 00:15:37
7 Drew Box 1989 AUS 34 00:55:19 00:09:03 00:01:00 00:29:06 00:00:33 00:15:39
8 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 45 00:55:22 00:09:23 00:00:55 00:28:57 00:00:31 00:15:37
9 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 37 00:55:35 00:08:50 00:01:08 00:29:11 00:00:43 00:15:46
10 Jean-Paul Burger 1996 NAM 52 00:55:40 00:10:00 00:01:03 00:28:14 00:00:33 00:15:52
11 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 36 00:55:43 00:09:04 00:00:58 00:29:07 00:00:31 00:16:05
12 Lorenzo Ciuti 1993 ITA 50 00:55:53 00:09:18 00:01:01 00:28:58 00:00:34 00:16:05
13 Kristóf Király 1990 HUN 54 00:55:56 00:09:07 00:00:57 00:29:05 00:00:32 00:16:17
14 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 39 00:56:42 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:29:08 00:00:35 00:17:00
15 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 48 00:56:56 00:09:06 00:01:01 00:29:02 00:00:32 00:17:16
16 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 42 00:57:08 00:09:11 00:01:00 00:29:06 00:00:37 00:17:17
17 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 41 00:57:59 00:09:01 00:00:59 00:29:10 00:00:32 00:18:19
18 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 43 01:00:01 00:09:15 00:00:59 00:29:05 00:00:30 00:20:14
19 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 46 01:00:06 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:31:49 00:00:31 00:17:12
20 Dávid Ruzsás 1987 HUN 51 01:00:35 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:32:16 00:00:34 00:17:10
21 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 47 01:01:26 00:09:38 00:01:03 00:32:33 00:00:35 00:17:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps
Water temperature 26.2ºC. Air temperature 30.9ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
9 athletes (by rank) qualified for the final.