Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 4 00:54:45 00:14:13 00:00:21 00:31:53 00:00:21 00:07:55
2 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 1 00:55:01 00:14:18 00:00:23 00:31:45 00:00:23 00:08:09
3 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 DEN 20 00:55:05 00:14:19 00:00:19 00:31:49 00:00:22 00:08:13
4 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 11 00:55:09 00:14:28 00:00:24 00:31:39 00:00:23 00:08:14
5 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 12 00:55:11 00:14:19 00:00:22 00:31:53 00:00:24 00:08:11
6 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 36 00:55:14 00:14:39 00:00:23 00:31:32 00:00:23 00:08:14
7 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 17 00:55:17 00:14:32 00:00:24 00:31:31 00:00:25 00:08:23
8 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 3 00:55:19 00:14:20 00:00:25 00:31:41 00:00:24 00:08:28
9 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 22 00:55:23 00:14:52 00:00:23 00:31:17 00:00:25 00:08:24
10 Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 7 00:55:24 00:14:18 00:00:28 00:31:45 00:00:22 00:08:28
11 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 29 00:55:26 00:14:34 00:00:30 00:31:28 00:00:31 00:08:22
12 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 14 00:55:33 00:14:52 00:00:23 00:31:19 00:00:22 00:08:36
13 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 35 00:55:35 00:14:20 00:00:24 00:31:49 00:00:25 00:08:37
14 Thomas Lohier 1997 FRA 57 00:55:36 00:14:54 00:00:22 00:31:20 00:00:24 00:08:34
15 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 37 00:55:40 00:14:48 00:00:26 00:31:17 00:00:27 00:08:41
16 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 41 00:55:42 00:14:32 00:00:29 00:31:35 00:00:24 00:08:41
17 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 27 00:55:43 00:14:18 00:00:23 00:31:55 00:00:27 00:08:38
18 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 48 00:55:44 00:14:55 00:00:25 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:08:50
19 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 15 00:55:45 00:14:33 00:00:23 00:31:42 00:00:27 00:08:38
20 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 26 00:55:50 00:15:01 00:00:23 00:31:15 00:00:26 00:08:44
21 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 47 00:55:53 00:15:03 00:00:23 00:31:14 00:00:21 00:08:51
22 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 32 00:55:56 00:14:50 00:00:24 00:31:19 00:00:30 00:08:51
23 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 5 00:55:58 00:14:54 00:00:31 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:08:50
24 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 9 00:56:01 00:14:52 00:00:24 00:31:09 00:00:22 00:09:12
25 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 56 00:56:04 00:14:20 00:00:22 00:31:55 00:00:30 00:08:55
26 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 30 00:56:04 00:14:59 00:00:25 00:31:13 00:00:27 00:08:58
27 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 39 00:56:05 00:14:46 00:00:27 00:31:20 00:00:28 00:09:03
28 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 2 00:56:09 00:15:28 00:00:24 00:30:45 00:00:26 00:09:04
29 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 43 00:56:14 00:14:54 00:00:29 00:31:26 00:00:26 00:08:58
30 Nicklas Nygaard 1996 DEN 54 00:56:17 00:14:54 00:00:25 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:09:17
31 Tyler Evans 1992 USA 63 00:56:18 00:14:47 00:00:24 00:31:30 00:00:26 00:09:09
32 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 46 00:56:18 00:15:27 00:00:23 00:30:51 00:00:23 00:09:12
33 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 28 00:56:26 00:15:00 00:00:28 00:31:12 00:00:30 00:09:13
34 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 6 00:56:38 00:14:29 00:00:22 00:31:47 00:00:24 00:09:34
35 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 38 00:56:44 00:15:19 00:00:30 00:30:51 00:00:24 00:09:39
36 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 51 00:56:50 00:15:18 00:00:27 00:30:52 00:00:25 00:09:45
37 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 42 00:57:34 00:15:23 00:00:25 00:30:56 00:00:24 00:10:24
38 Max Studer 1996 SUI 21 00:57:39 00:14:19 00:00:23 00:31:53 00:00:33 00:10:29
39 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 16 00:57:44 00:15:18 00:00:27 00:32:38 00:00:26 00:08:53
40 Kristian Broløs 1995 DEN 60 00:57:48 00:15:51 00:00:25 00:32:04 00:00:26 00:09:00
41 Dariusz Kowalski 1990 POL 33 00:58:00 00:15:19 00:00:25 00:32:38 00:00:26 00:09:10
42 Hans Korman 1989 EST 53 00:58:03 00:15:20 00:00:26 00:32:35 00:00:25 00:09:15
43 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 40 00:58:06 00:15:42 00:00:27 00:32:09 00:00:28 00:09:18
44 Ole Hemme Hansen 1992 DEN 65 00:58:13 00:15:55 00:00:25 00:32:00 00:00:25 00:09:26
45 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 67 00:58:22 00:15:42 00:00:25 00:32:12 00:00:26 00:09:34
46 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 62 00:58:30 00:14:59 00:00:25 00:33:17 00:00:24 00:09:23
47 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 50 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Nick Vandermolen 1993 USA 59 00:59:24 00:14:50 00:00:31 00:34:17 00:00:27 00:09:16
49 Gergo Simon 1996 ROU 64 01:00:07 00:14:55 00:00:24 00:34:46 00:00:26 00:09:34
50 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 44 01:00:17 00:15:59 00:00:27 00:33:36 00:00:23 00:09:51
51 Jeffrey Reijnders 1995 NED 52 01:00:32 00:15:59 00:00:25 00:33:37 00:00:29 00:10:00
52 Neil Bolger 1987 IRL 66 01:00:58 00:15:24 00:00:22 00:32:37 00:00:25 00:12:07
53 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 45 01:01:20 00:16:32 00:00:25 00:33:06 00:00:27 00:10:49
54 Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 34 01:02:43 00:15:01 00:00:24 00:33:30 00:00:32 00:13:14
DNF Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 24 DNF 00:15:58 00:00:25 00:36:57 00:00:13 00:00:00
DNF Josip Živković 1998 CRO 49 DNF 00:18:16 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 25 DNF 00:14:39 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 18 DNF 00:15:09 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 10 DNF 00:14:19 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 31 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 55 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water quality the race was modified to a duathlon with the following distances 1st Run 4.8 km(2 laps), Bike 20 km (4 laps), 2nd Run 2,4 km (1 lap). Points were reducted to 75%.
Technical Delegate: Siim Vollmer/EST. Race Referee: Dag Oliver/NOR. Competition Jury: Siim Vollmer/EST, Kathleen Smet/BEL, Atild Mjøs Andersen/NOR.
Air temperature 17ºC.
Athletes #6 Lebrun/FRA, #55 Leitner/AUT, #60 Broløs/DEN and #65 Hemme/DEN served a 10 seconds penalty during the first run segment.