Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 1 01:02:03 00:09:47 00:00:16 00:34:32 00:00:17 00:17:12
2 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 3 01:02:58 00:10:12 00:00:16 00:34:58 00:00:15 00:17:18
3 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 2 01:03:04 00:10:10 00:00:17 00:34:59 00:00:15 00:17:25
4 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 7 01:03:39 00:10:09 00:00:15 00:35:02 00:00:16 00:17:59
5 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 4 01:04:01 00:10:05 00:00:20 00:35:26 00:00:17 00:17:54
6 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 6 01:04:09 00:09:57 00:00:15 00:35:15 00:00:16 00:18:27
7 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 24 01:04:17 00:09:48 00:00:18 00:35:46 00:00:20 00:18:08
8 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 12 01:04:29 00:09:55 00:00:18 00:35:39 00:00:19 00:18:19
9 Josip Živković 1998 CRO 10 01:05:10 00:10:16 00:00:14 00:35:20 00:00:18 00:19:04
10 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 11 01:06:08 00:09:59 00:00:16 00:35:36 00:00:25 00:19:54
11 Mykola Nikolenko 2000 UKR 14 01:06:18 00:09:50 00:00:17 00:35:46 00:00:22 00:20:04
12 Andrei Sergiu Chis 1999 ROU 16 01:07:39 00:10:39 00:00:18 00:37:36 00:00:21 00:18:47
13 Stanislav Vanev 1999 BUL 9 01:07:45 00:10:38 00:00:16 00:37:37 00:00:22 00:18:54
14 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 5 01:07:54 00:09:52 00:00:16 00:38:22 00:00:17 00:19:09
15 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 22 01:08:08 00:10:39 00:00:16 00:37:36 00:00:21 00:19:18
16 Kyrylo Novikov 2000 UKR 26 01:08:17 00:11:01 00:00:16 00:39:13 00:00:17 00:17:32
17 Andrei Mircea Balica 1999 ROU 29 01:08:37 00:10:25 00:00:15 00:37:53 00:00:18 00:19:48
18 Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 27 01:09:01 00:10:08 00:00:15 00:38:06 00:00:20 00:20:14
19 Volodymyr Shmanov 2000 UKR 25 01:09:57 00:10:27 00:00:17 00:37:47 00:00:19 00:21:10
20 Cristian Virgil Tranulea 2000 ROU 19 01:10:41 00:10:02 00:00:18 00:38:36 00:00:23 00:21:24
21 Nicolae Seitan 1997 ROU 17 01:12:24 00:10:32 00:00:18 00:39:45 00:00:23 00:21:28
22 Adrian Morar 2000 ROU 20 01:12:49 00:10:28 00:00:20 00:39:44 00:00:21 00:21:59
23 Oleksandr Zakharchenko 2000 UKR 28 01:13:08 00:11:48 00:00:26 00:39:28 00:00:23 00:21:05
24 Vlad Hasegan 1999 ROU 21 01:14:15 00:10:47 00:00:17 00:41:01 00:00:19 00:21:54
25 Botond Zoldi 2000 ROU 23 01:15:55 00:12:59 00:00:18 00:39:54 00:00:17 00:22:28
26 Alexandru Ion 1998 ROU 18 01:17:27 00:10:19 00:00:20 00:42:36 00:00:22 00:23:53
27 Lyubim Kirilov 2000 BUL 31 01:21:27 00:10:53 00:00:20 00:44:39 00:00:17 00:25:20
DNF Zaur Arkaniya 1997 AZE 15 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 30 DNF 00:10:19 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bob Newton/GBR. Race Referee: Klosz Peter/ROU. Competition Jury: Bob Newton/GBR, Kris Piatkowski/POL, Marius Grigore/ROU. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 22.5km (5 laps), Run 5.1km (3 laps). Air Temperature 23ºC. Water temperature 22.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Athletes #5 Gorges/LUX, #12 Anzin/UKR, #21 Hasegan/ROU and #23 Zoldi/ROU served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.