Results: 2016 USA Triathlon Junior National Championships | Junior Men
West Chester, Ohio, United States • 30 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grant Jarvis 1998 USA 00:57:20 00:09:27 00:01:20 00:30:35 00:00:42 00:15:14
2 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 00:57:23 00:08:38 00:01:26 00:30:38 00:00:42 00:15:58
3 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 00:57:25 00:08:44 00:01:25 00:31:13 00:00:44 00:15:17
4 Graham Pimentel 1997 USA 00:57:31 00:08:52 00:01:29 00:31:02 00:00:47 00:15:19
5 Darr Smith 1998 USA 00:57:36 00:08:45 00:01:26 00:31:13 00:00:44 00:15:26
6 Seth Rider 1997 USA 00:57:56 00:08:43 00:01:28 00:31:10 00:00:42 00:15:52
7 Gus Newcomb 1998 USA 00:58:15 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:30:33 00:00:48 00:15:39
8 Britt Kaukeinen 1998 USA 00:58:16 00:08:48 00:01:28 00:31:08 00:00:43 00:16:07
9 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 00:58:17 00:08:30 00:01:30 00:30:39 00:00:44 00:16:52
10 Drew Hershey 1998 USA 00:58:26 00:09:34 00:01:22 00:30:27 00:00:43 00:16:18
11 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 00:58:29 00:08:50 00:01:32 00:31:05 00:00:45 00:16:15
12 Jack Jibb 1997 USA 00:58:36 00:09:50 00:01:33 00:30:23 00:00:50 00:15:59
13 Davis Bove 2000 USA 00:58:45 00:09:47 00:01:20 00:30:41 00:00:41 00:16:14
14 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 00:59:00 00:09:29 00:01:27 00:31:00 00:00:41 00:16:21
15 Bret Izzo 1997 USA 00:59:02 00:09:26 00:01:37 00:30:43 00:00:45 00:16:29
16 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 00:59:04 00:09:55 00:01:32 00:30:28 00:00:56 00:16:11
17 Bobby Hammond 1998 USA 00:59:10 00:09:08 00:01:28 00:30:53 00:00:53 00:16:47
18 Matthew Rigsby 2000 USA 00:59:15 00:09:43 00:01:30 00:30:32 00:00:43 00:16:45
19 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 00:59:16 00:09:01 00:01:29 00:30:53 00:00:45 00:17:05
20 Jared Eytcheson 1999 USA 00:59:34 00:09:54 00:01:31 00:30:25 00:00:48 00:16:54
21 Thomas Oates 2000 USA 00:59:46 00:10:03 00:01:25 00:30:16 00:00:46 00:17:13
22 Jonathan Mcalister 1999 USA 00:59:53 00:09:54 00:01:31 00:30:29 00:00:46 00:17:10
23 Ike Mendel 2000 USA 00:59:58 00:09:43 00:01:21 00:30:39 00:00:44 00:17:30
24 Alexander Thomas 1998 USA 01:00:02 00:09:03 00:01:36 00:30:48 00:00:49 00:17:45
25 Andres Lopez-Aguirre 1999 USA 01:00:09 00:10:00 00:01:33 00:30:20 00:00:51 00:17:23
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750m, Bike 20km; Run 5km.
Water temperature 29.3ºC.
Non wetsuit swim.
Only top 25 athletes are displayed.