Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jens Müller 1981 GER 494 04:07:27 00:27:29 00:02:26 02:14:56 00:01:44 01:20:54
2 Christian Haupt 1980 GER 510 04:09:44 00:27:16 00:02:35 02:17:09 00:01:39 01:21:07
3 Michael Lik 1978 GER 528 04:13:02 00:26:00 00:02:18 02:17:30 00:01:36 01:25:40
4 Gerald Ratschke 1979 AUT 516 04:13:21 00:28:31 00:02:44 02:20:18 00:01:20 01:20:30
5 Luke Whibley 1981 GBR 489 04:18:29 00:27:58 00:02:12 02:20:04 00:01:27 01:26:49
6 Christian Bruckner 1980 AUT 497 04:18:34 00:28:19 00:02:31 02:20:41 00:01:32 01:25:32
7 Robert Jäger 1980 AUT 511 04:24:34 00:29:26 00:02:22 02:21:07 00:01:33 01:30:08
8 Gabriel Netzer 1977 AUT 529 04:25:21 00:28:55 00:03:00 02:19:05 00:01:46 01:32:37
9 Raffael Kovar 1980 AUT 501 04:25:23 00:33:00 00:02:19 02:22:13 00:01:44 01:26:10
10 Robert Mchale 1980 GBR 506 04:27:42 00:29:53 00:02:40 02:26:21 00:01:27 01:27:24
11 John Mason 1980 GBR 505 04:27:58 00:26:27 00:02:17 02:28:27 00:01:29 01:29:20
12 Guillermo Olcina Camacho 1978 ESP 520 04:28:59 00:28:41 00:02:23 02:23:06 00:01:36 01:33:14
13 Harald Kopriva 1981 AUT 484 04:29:39 00:29:39 00:02:42 02:21:33 00:01:34 01:34:12
14 Scott Richardson 1980 GBR 496 04:31:28 00:29:52 00:02:38 02:30:32 00:01:29 01:27:00
15 James Kitching 1978 GBR 525 04:33:38 00:28:53 00:03:23 02:31:30 00:01:43 01:28:11
16 Michael Mayer 1981 GER 495 04:34:03 00:31:50 00:03:08 02:27:11 00:01:50 01:30:06
17 Jens Pofahl 1980 GER 508 04:34:17 00:32:35 00:02:44 02:25:40 00:01:45 01:31:35
18 Günther Winkler 1981 AUT 485 04:36:02 00:29:59 00:02:37 02:26:36 00:01:36 01:35:16
19 Devilliers Van Den Brink 1981 GBR 487 04:37:21 00:27:04 00:02:39 02:29:59 00:01:33 01:36:08
20 Michael Schwabegger 1978 AUT 524 04:38:07 00:31:19 00:02:12 02:29:39 00:01:55 01:33:04
21 Rob Parry 1980 GBR 507 04:38:35 00:31:11 00:02:05 02:24:41 00:01:51 01:38:48
22 Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 481 04:39:03 00:27:39 00:02:34 02:27:41 00:01:16 01:39:55
23 Andy Dalgleish 1981 GBR 483 04:39:42 00:27:22 00:03:03 02:30:01 00:02:05 01:37:13
24 Nicolas Carraro 1980 AUT 498 04:39:47 00:28:50 00:02:45 02:24:01 00:01:30 01:42:42
25 Andrew Jackman 1981 GBR 488 04:40:00 00:30:48 00:03:19 02:28:24 00:03:07 01:34:24
26 Adam Tanner 1978 GBR 522 04:40:02 00:29:08 00:03:05 02:26:33 00:01:48 01:39:30
27 Jochen Bauer 1977 GER 535 04:40:34 00:31:31 00:02:31 02:28:05 00:01:53 01:36:36
28 Robert Taferner 1980 AUT 503 04:45:09 00:35:12 00:03:43 02:29:46 00:01:30 01:34:59
29 Thomas Coe 1981 GBR 482 04:49:10 00:29:40 00:03:28 02:34:45 00:01:37 01:39:42
30 Matthias Cusumano 1978 AUT 518 04:49:56 00:31:07 00:03:22 02:32:04 00:02:26 01:40:58
31 Andy Marsh 1978 GBR 521 04:52:03 00:33:43 00:02:42 02:31:45 00:01:45 01:42:09
32 Chris Dominey 1979 GBR 515 04:52:46 00:27:52 00:02:41 02:34:32 00:01:56 01:45:47
33 Matthew White 1977 GBR 534 04:53:06 00:28:45 00:02:32 02:33:32 00:01:36 01:46:43
34 Ferdinand Reichmann 1981 GER 493 04:53:11 00:29:10 00:02:58 02:31:43 00:03:08 01:46:14
35 Martin Lechthaler 1977 AUT 533 04:53:41 00:33:03 00:02:55 02:34:15 00:02:00 01:41:30
36 Richard Schrof 1981 AUT 480 04:54:52 00:32:58 00:02:22 02:37:48 00:02:07 01:39:40
37 Wolfgang Schrefler 1978 AUT 523 04:58:45 00:31:16 00:02:59 02:31:09 00:02:15 01:51:08
38 Thorsten Latz 1977 GER 532 04:59:32 00:32:36 00:02:52 02:29:26 00:02:00 01:52:40
39 Andrew Turner 1980 GBR 512 05:01:14 00:32:33 00:03:52 02:37:36 00:01:48 01:45:28
40 Tristan Matthews 1978 GBR 526 05:01:41 00:32:51 00:02:41 02:35:17 00:01:47 01:49:07
41 Kenneth Vinkler 1979 DEN 513 05:03:59 00:33:41 00:03:37 02:44:20 00:02:12 01:40:11
42 Jürgen Hirzer 1979 AUT 517 05:07:15 00:31:30 00:03:53 02:30:03 00:02:28 01:59:22
43 Stefan Bichler 1980 AUT 500 05:09:53 00:32:25 00:04:10 02:38:53 00:02:08 01:52:19
44 Gregor Holzinger 1981 AUT 479 05:11:25 00:33:16 00:03:07 02:46:39 00:01:49 01:46:34
45 Ben Bridges 1979 GBR 514 05:16:30 00:31:50 00:03:32 02:53:13 00:01:37 01:46:21
46 Dietmar Pirklbauer 1978 AUT 519 05:24:40 00:31:48 00:03:36 02:46:29 00:02:10 02:00:39
47 Daniel Frobeen 1977 GER 536 05:33:05 00:46:51 00:02:44 02:52:00 00:01:56 01:49:35
48 Martin Ball 1977 GBR 530 05:34:25 00:29:16 00:02:35 03:13:36 00:01:48 01:47:11
49 Michael Obernberger 1977 AUT 531 05:44:53 00:31:25 00:02:57 03:12:41 00:01:35 01:56:17
50 Timm Leier 1981 GER 492 05:50:37 00:36:25 00:02:55 02:49:44 00:02:58 02:18:36
51 Claus Bannick 1980 GER 509 05:53:37 00:31:42 00:02:43 02:55:35 00:02:01 02:21:38
52 Brendan Hennessy 1981 IRL 490 05:55:03 00:34:38 00:03:34 03:10:04 00:02:19 02:04:30
DNF Daniel Miles 1981 GBR 486 DNF 00:28:28 00:02:18 02:19:59 00:02:00 00:00:00