Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maurizio Carta 1973 ITA 578 04:14:18 00:28:36 00:02:26 02:14:48 00:01:57 01:26:33
2 Bernd Hagen 1974 GER 564 04:16:50 00:27:47 00:02:59 02:18:56 00:02:11 01:24:59
3 Alois Innerhofer 1972 AUT 583 04:16:54 00:27:12 00:02:01 02:19:20 00:01:38 01:26:45
4 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 582 04:20:37 00:30:36 00:02:21 02:19:07 00:01:39 01:26:56
5 Reinhard Winter 1975 AUT 551 04:21:24 00:29:59 00:02:17 02:19:49 00:01:21 01:27:59
6 Mark Haynes 1975 IRL 556 04:26:15 00:25:33 00:02:25 02:25:42 00:02:07 01:30:29
7 Mario Leuchtenmüller 1973 AUT 572 04:26:18 00:29:49 00:02:42 02:17:20 00:02:24 01:34:06
8 Franz Leitner 1973 AUT 571 04:26:50 00:29:48 00:02:28 02:26:07 00:01:42 01:26:47
9 Alexander Layer 1973 GER 580 04:29:05 00:30:35 00:02:12 02:23:07 00:01:41 01:31:33
10 David Francis 1976 GBR 589 04:29:11 00:30:34 00:02:10 02:20:56 00:01:37 01:33:57
11 Alexander Kunze 1972 GER 586 04:29:12 00:33:17 00:03:11 02:24:49 00:01:35 01:26:22
12 Giles Heaman 1975 GBR 549 04:38:55 00:31:45 00:02:35 02:29:45 00:01:40 01:33:12
13 Martin Leirer 1973 AUT 570 04:40:09 00:31:39 00:02:12 02:24:09 00:01:25 01:40:47
14 Christian Mayer 1974 AUT 562 04:40:53 00:27:55 00:02:31 02:26:30 00:01:33 01:42:26
15 Christian Klawacs 1976 AUT 539 04:45:08 00:31:35 00:02:06 02:32:10 00:01:37 01:37:42
16 Jörg Lindert 1973 GER 577 04:46:02 00:30:12 00:02:54 02:32:06 00:02:28 01:38:24
17 Simon Laver 1972 GBR 585 04:46:08 00:32:50 00:03:48 02:31:50 00:02:02 01:35:39
18 Christopher Wood 1973 GBR 579 04:46:40 00:31:07 00:03:45 02:28:26 00:02:22 01:41:02
19 Trevor Batey 1975 GBR 548 04:47:12 00:31:50 00:02:06 02:32:42 00:01:44 01:38:52
20 Philip Owens 1972 IRL 591 04:51:25 00:31:15 00:03:07 02:29:11 00:02:09 01:45:46
21 Darren Drysdale 1974 GBR 559 04:51:54 00:35:20 00:03:20 02:28:06 00:03:03 01:42:07
22 Stephen Titmarsh 1976 GBR 537 04:52:11 00:29:19 00:03:08 02:36:37 00:01:50 01:41:18
23 Andrew Ackerley 1973 GBR 568 04:52:48 00:33:53 00:02:50 02:34:55 00:01:36 01:39:35
24 Razvan Ene 1973 ROU 855 04:53:17 00:30:35 00:03:01 02:38:24 00:02:20 01:38:58
25 Jürgen Metzler 1976 GER 542 04:55:08 00:30:12 00:03:05 02:38:34 00:01:36 01:41:42
26 Walter Anselm 1972 AUT 587 04:56:24 00:30:21 00:02:44 02:21:01 00:01:38 02:00:41
27 William Stockbridge 1974 GBR 558 04:56:28 00:31:17 00:02:33 02:35:49 00:01:49 01:45:03
28 Mark Lee 1972 GBR 590 04:58:57 00:33:31 00:02:44 02:41:06 00:01:36 01:40:02
29 Mike Riedel 1973 GER 575 05:02:17 00:29:08 00:03:36 02:45:13 00:02:01 01:42:21
30 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 552 05:04:44 00:35:11 00:03:05 02:36:26 00:02:18 01:47:46
31 Stefan Treacy 1975 IRL 557 05:05:10 00:29:23 00:02:56 02:45:24 00:01:55 01:45:35
32 Markus Bayer 1974 AUT 565 05:05:39 00:36:07 00:03:17 02:39:40 00:02:25 01:44:11
33 Stefan Räuscher 1975 AUT 553 05:06:16 00:33:34 00:03:46 02:44:42 00:01:48 01:42:28
34 Matteo Conforto 1974 ITA 566 05:07:29 00:27:38 00:03:25 02:49:37 00:02:50 01:44:01
35 Stefan Weinhöpl 1973 AUT 573 05:07:37 00:36:17 00:02:40 02:43:57 00:02:06 01:42:39
36 Jurgen Hannaert 1974 BEL 567 05:09:02 00:33:25 00:03:27 02:34:21 00:01:49 01:56:03
37 Dan Mason 1974 GBR 563 05:13:49 00:33:29 00:02:50 02:34:30 00:02:43 02:00:19
38 Michael Bodingbauer 1975 AUT 550 05:14:46 00:37:39 00:03:59 02:41:32 00:02:28 01:49:09
39 Rene Prantl 1976 AUT 540 05:16:03 00:37:21 00:04:37 02:41:11 00:03:57 01:49:00
40 Adrian Gosch 1974 AUT 561 05:18:08 00:32:13 00:02:39 02:35:00 00:01:43 02:06:36
41 Georg Pieber 1972 AUT 581 05:20:36 00:39:13 00:02:17 02:52:41 00:02:00 01:44:27
42 Günther Schiefermaier 1973 AUT 569 05:26:00 00:37:19 00:03:57 02:55:29 00:02:05 01:47:11
43 Liam Coady 1976 IRL 546 05:27:04 00:34:16 00:03:29 02:56:29 00:02:28 01:50:25
44 Paul Smith 1975 GBR 555 05:28:20 00:27:12 00:02:42 02:51:19 00:01:44 02:05:25
45 Klaus Rinner 1976 AUT 538 05:29:27 00:33:11 00:04:22 02:45:09 00:02:29 02:04:18
46 Nikki Ellis 1976 GBR 545 05:30:25 00:38:33 00:02:56 02:53:21 00:02:08 01:53:29
47 Matt Eckett 1975 GBR 547 05:33:06 00:38:04 00:03:29 03:00:03 00:01:39 01:49:54
48 Gerald Aigmüller 1973 AUT 574 05:44:03 00:38:25 00:02:46 02:40:08 00:02:11 02:20:35
49 Tim Miles 1973 GBR 576 05:56:48 00:35:15 00:03:03 03:13:42 00:01:56 02:02:54
50 Christian Hofer 1974 AUT 560 06:18:57 00:45:52 00:04:22 03:05:50 00:02:43 02:20:11
51 Michael Klose 1972 GER 588 06:37:24 00:42:59 00:03:09 03:16:36 00:01:58 02:32:44
DNF Alexander Wörndl-Aichriedler 1976 AUT 541 DNF 00:31:10 00:02:42 02:29:32 00:04:49 00:00:00