Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 626 04:12:26 00:25:55 00:02:19 02:18:33 00:01:18 01:24:24
2 Ulrich Sure 1969 GER 640 04:20:26 00:28:58 00:02:41 02:20:26 00:02:12 01:26:12
3 Harald Funk 1968 GER 650 04:22:50 00:28:25 00:02:25 02:18:36 00:02:00 01:31:26
4 Horst Langmaier 1971 AUT 592 04:25:10 00:28:26 00:02:27 02:20:54 00:01:46 01:31:39
5 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 620 04:25:41 00:28:47 00:03:06 02:16:11 00:01:23 01:36:15
6 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 644 04:26:24 00:29:35 00:02:31 02:20:44 00:01:45 01:31:50
7 Thomas Rosendal 1968 DEN 643 04:26:37 00:28:18 00:02:46 02:23:19 00:01:44 01:30:33
8 Markus Pfeifer 1968 GER 651 04:27:16 00:28:10 00:02:47 02:26:36 00:02:10 01:27:35
9 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 639 04:28:09 00:25:40 00:02:24 02:26:05 00:01:53 01:32:09
10 Alberto Romagnani 1969 ITA 853 04:30:46 00:28:57 00:02:43 02:26:42 00:02:03 01:30:22
11 Barnaby Gray 1969 GBR 623 04:37:07 00:34:03 00:03:49 02:30:21 00:01:33 01:27:23
12 Martin Mayr 1970 AUT 609 04:37:21 00:29:49 00:02:26 02:25:53 00:01:24 01:37:50
13 Peter Kronbichler 1967 AUT 652 04:37:39 00:29:02 00:02:49 02:26:09 00:01:32 01:38:10
14 Oliver Scheiring 1969 GER 641 04:41:05 00:32:14 00:02:51 02:34:24 00:02:02 01:29:37
15 Thomas Walluschnig 1969 AUT 627 04:41:30 00:29:51 00:02:31 02:26:34 00:02:35 01:40:01
16 Peter Hechenberger 1968 AUT 645 04:43:03 00:36:42 00:02:54 02:32:56 00:01:37 01:28:56
17 Wolfgang Aigelsreiter 1968 AUT 642 04:43:37 00:36:34 00:02:38 02:24:56 00:01:32 01:37:58
18 Stephen Stewart 1970 GBR 613 04:44:50 00:34:48 00:02:36 02:31:36 00:02:06 01:33:46
19 Stefan Glaser 1969 GER 629 04:45:03 00:32:30 00:02:34 02:32:53 00:01:33 01:35:35
20 Jacob Kildegaard Larsen 1970 DEN 599 04:46:32 00:33:25 00:03:06 02:27:45 00:01:57 01:40:22
21 Jeff Hillis 1969 IRL 637 04:47:07 00:34:09 00:02:52 02:32:42 00:01:53 01:35:33
22 Razvan Ilie 1967 ROU 858 04:48:01 00:34:03 00:03:39 02:31:09 00:01:40 01:37:33
23 Daniel Ritthammer 1970 GER 615 04:49:01 00:34:24 00:02:38 02:26:05 00:01:59 01:43:57
24 Michael Van Der Merwe 1971 GBR 595 04:49:15 00:31:47 00:02:22 02:30:53 00:01:51 01:42:23
25 Wolfgang Pflamitzer 1968 AUT 646 04:53:16 00:31:52 00:02:38 02:35:54 00:02:01 01:40:52
26 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 628 04:54:56 00:31:24 00:02:51 02:33:10 00:01:36 01:45:57
27 Simon Covell 1970 GBR 601 04:55:18 00:32:50 00:03:00 02:40:47 00:02:12 01:36:30
28 Andy Gregg 1969 GBR 624 04:56:16 00:39:14 00:02:16 02:34:38 00:01:58 01:38:12
29 Thomas Moore 1970 IRL 618 04:57:14 00:28:25 00:02:37 02:41:33 00:01:36 01:43:04
30 Gerhard Albrecht 1967 AUT 660 04:57:34 00:35:25 00:03:18 02:39:49 00:01:45 01:37:18
31 Garreth Humphries 1970 GBR 606 04:59:16 00:32:42 00:02:30 02:38:20 00:01:44 01:44:02
32 Andreas Wallner 1971 AUT 593 05:00:41 00:31:51 00:02:54 02:38:14 00:02:04 01:45:40
33 David Losty 1971 IRL 596 05:03:19 00:35:31 00:03:51 02:45:02 00:01:45 01:37:13
34 Timo Niß 1967 GER 657 05:03:32 00:30:20 00:02:31 02:44:04 00:02:09 01:44:30
35 Gottfried Leherbauer 1967 AUT 653 05:05:01 00:35:01 00:03:01 02:40:14 00:02:52 01:43:56
36 Hubert Lehenbauer 1970 AUT 607 05:05:08 00:31:15 00:03:00 02:39:05 00:01:55 01:49:55
37 Paul Slack 1967 GBR 656 05:05:15 00:26:21 00:04:04 02:45:01 00:01:51 01:48:00
38 George Sherwood 1971 IRL 597 05:07:41 00:34:55 00:03:07 02:45:58 00:03:20 01:40:22
39 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 622 05:09:13 00:36:49 00:03:01 02:37:12 00:01:53 01:50:18
40 Simon Halley 1970 GBR 602 05:10:03 00:36:11 00:03:20 02:36:01 00:01:38 01:52:56
41 Dylan Bogg 1969 GBR 636 05:10:56 00:35:22 00:03:08 02:39:23 00:02:08 01:50:58
42 Helmut Wenigwieser 1967 AUT 655 05:11:58 00:34:37 00:03:21 02:41:04 00:01:37 01:51:21
43 Rory Murphy 1969 IRL 638 05:15:16 00:35:10 00:04:39 02:55:12 00:02:14 01:38:03
44 Andy Bircher 1970 LIE 608 05:15:32 00:39:25 00:02:55 02:36:03 00:01:50 01:55:21
45 Michael Egger 1970 AUT 605 05:16:01 00:35:26 00:02:59 02:47:20 00:02:31 01:47:48
46 Kurt Barth 1970 AUT 604 05:16:41 00:30:48 00:02:30 02:46:02 00:02:31 01:54:51
47 Simon Norwood 1970 GBR 612 05:21:25 00:30:54 00:03:29 02:36:10 00:02:18 02:08:36
48 Carl Dolan 1970 GBR 619 05:26:35 00:36:40 00:02:56 02:43:39 00:01:49 02:01:33
49 Wolfgang Landerl 1969 AUT 631 05:27:47 00:38:49 00:04:04 02:50:02 00:03:28 01:51:27
50 Jochen Reider 1970 AUT 610 05:29:40 00:43:06 00:03:16 02:38:26 00:02:10 02:02:43
51 Jason Davies 1970 GBR 616 05:32:31 00:33:53 00:03:52 02:46:58 00:02:12 02:05:38
52 Robert Staufer 1967 AUT 658 05:33:20 00:43:28 00:03:19 02:47:24 00:02:16 01:56:55
53 Bogdan Ionita 1968 ROU 856 05:33:30 00:35:33 00:03:53 02:45:16 00:02:23 02:06:27
54 Gary Simpson 1970 GBR 617 05:38:43 00:37:04 00:06:05 03:00:12 00:05:54 01:49:29
55 Milan Sallaba 1969 GER 634 05:40:48 00:36:04 00:02:45 02:51:01 00:02:05 02:08:54
56 Henrik Vahlsted 1969 DEN 621 05:51:15 00:39:43 00:03:50 02:56:32 00:02:01 02:09:12
57 Alessandro Tassi 1969 ITA 635 05:55:25 00:42:07 00:04:32 02:54:58 00:03:22 02:10:29
58 Mike Wörthmann 1971 GER 598 06:00:20 00:39:18 00:03:59 03:09:14 00:02:09 02:05:41
59 Timo Eschtruth 1968 GER 648 06:01:30 00:40:21 00:03:24 02:56:19 00:02:45 02:18:43
60 Mario Jäger 1967 LIE 654 06:04:45 00:52:39 00:04:16 03:07:17 00:02:08 01:58:27
61 Arndt Gather-Kornely 1968 GER 649 06:05:47 00:40:56 00:03:55 03:03:10 00:03:06 02:14:43
62 Oliver Huber 1967 GER 659 06:16:55 00:42:46 00:05:00 03:02:27 00:02:47 02:23:57
63 Sascha Lesch 1971 GER 594 06:22:06 00:44:23 00:04:10 03:11:21 00:03:59 02:18:15
DNF Dino Franke 1970 GER 614 DNF 00:30:53 00:02:49 02:22:49 00:04:41 00:00:00
DNF Frankie Polignano 1969 GBR 630 DNF 00:26:53 00:02:39 02:35:50 00:02:03 00:00:00
DNF Walter Rohrmoser 1970 AUT 611 DNF 00:29:08 00:02:47 02:34:25 00:02:10 00:00:00