Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edwin Ophof 1964 NED 701 04:19:54 00:30:14 00:02:56 02:15:15 00:01:37 01:29:53
2 Claus Leinøe 1965 DEN 674 04:30:24 00:27:40 00:02:34 02:24:21 00:01:52 01:33:58
3 Mike Davies 1966 GBR 664 04:31:12 00:30:15 00:02:29 02:25:41 00:01:39 01:31:08
4 Beat Widmer 1963 SUI 710 04:31:16 00:27:34 00:02:24 02:21:25 00:01:54 01:38:02
5 Uli Nieper 1965 GER 682 04:32:17 00:27:25 00:02:16 02:27:20 00:03:12 01:32:07
6 Angelo Cavalleretti 1963 ITA 720 04:34:49 00:26:34 00:02:45 02:29:18 00:01:56 01:34:18
7 Alfred Danner 1966 AUT 661 04:36:16 00:32:14 00:02:52 02:27:20 00:01:43 01:32:10
8 Gerhard Dobmeier 1963 GER 717 04:37:00 00:28:50 00:03:15 02:22:41 00:02:09 01:40:07
9 Helmut Neß 1964 GER 705 04:38:21 00:28:34 00:02:10 02:25:40 00:01:58 01:40:01
10 Thomas Maith 1963 GER 718 04:42:46 00:31:29 00:02:58 02:24:31 00:02:17 01:41:33
11 Frank Wiedenhöfer 1966 GER 671 04:44:54 00:27:16 00:02:29 02:24:48 00:02:12 01:48:11
12 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 729 04:47:47 00:30:30 00:03:27 02:31:21 00:01:43 01:40:48
13 Stefan Weber 1965 GER 685 04:48:32 00:28:15 00:04:22 02:32:22 00:02:38 01:40:57
14 Andreas Mayer 1966 AUT 670 04:49:47 00:34:33 00:03:23 02:34:24 00:01:50 01:35:39
15 Gerald Franke 1963 AUT 711 04:49:48 00:37:14 00:02:48 02:38:43 00:02:11 01:28:54
16 Rene Breite 1965 GER 690 04:51:33 00:33:41 00:03:15 02:37:49 00:01:52 01:34:58
17 Richard Bewell 1963 GBR 709 04:52:14 00:30:08 00:02:17 02:41:00 00:01:51 01:37:00
18 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 735 04:52:27 00:29:25 00:02:38 02:29:35 00:02:07 01:48:43
19 Stuart Veen 1962 GBR 731 04:54:04 00:31:08 00:03:12 02:36:13 00:01:33 01:42:00
20 Kevin Ord 1965 GBR 687 04:55:19 00:30:42 00:02:12 02:39:30 00:01:58 01:40:59
21 Hermann Grall 1962 AUT 724 04:55:43 00:37:23 00:02:29 02:32:48 00:01:44 01:41:20
22 Ian Hannah 1963 GBR 719 05:00:50 00:31:43 00:03:09 02:43:08 00:02:03 01:40:50
23 Rudolf Langsteiner 1965 AUT 678 05:01:16 00:33:23 00:03:29 02:37:16 00:06:20 01:20:49
24 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 666 05:02:44 00:29:29 00:02:33 02:34:39 00:01:58 01:54:07
25 David Auchie 1962 GBR 722 05:03:08 00:29:01 00:02:49 02:40:21 00:02:01 01:48:58
26 Walter Ritt 1964 AUT 695 05:03:44 00:35:47 00:03:23 02:43:16 00:01:39 01:39:39
27 Martin Jagoutz-Herzlinger 1966 AUT 665 05:06:14 00:36:10 00:02:57 02:41:51 00:03:03 01:42:16
28 Gerhard Kopinits 1965 AUT 673 05:06:16 00:38:55 00:02:17 02:42:21 00:02:04 01:40:41
29 Adrian Wilkins 1965 GBR 683 05:06:18 00:28:45 00:02:29 02:40:33 00:02:03 01:52:29
30 Stephen Grigg 1964 GBR 691 05:06:39 00:34:33 00:02:42 02:41:43 00:01:57 01:45:47
31 Andreas Bamberger 1962 AUT 723 05:07:01 00:32:40 00:03:15 02:45:00 00:01:56 01:44:11
32 Reinhard Haider 1964 AUT 697 05:07:28 00:30:56 00:04:05 02:45:46 00:03:16 01:43:28
33 Manfred Spellitz 1966 AUT 663 05:09:22 00:31:39 00:02:53 02:43:23 00:02:43 01:48:45
34 Robert Slater 1964 GBR 696 05:10:25 00:26:45 00:03:42 02:44:04 00:02:07 01:53:49
35 Steffen Scholz 1962 GER 728 05:10:32 00:31:39 00:03:22 02:53:21 00:01:46 01:40:26
36 Paul Marouschek 1962 AUT 725 05:11:41 00:31:19 00:03:24 02:41:20 00:03:16 01:52:24
37 Thomas Gröger 1964 GER 703 05:12:22 00:35:07 00:02:30 02:34:05 00:01:51 01:58:50
38 Lee Smith 1965 GBR 681 05:14:05 00:37:48 00:04:19 02:51:15 00:02:31 01:38:14
39 Mark King 1965 GBR 677 05:15:09 00:35:34 00:03:30 02:44:29 00:01:52 01:49:47
40 Martin Heß 1965 GER 675 05:16:01 00:32:11 00:03:00 02:36:58 00:02:04 02:01:48
41 Luciano Fondrieschi 1965 ITA 686 05:16:09 00:32:07 00:02:34 02:43:03 00:02:33 01:55:54
42 Alexander Sandy Telfer 1963 GBR 715 05:16:25 00:32:11 00:02:49 02:40:25 00:01:51 01:59:11
43 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 688 05:19:08 00:38:55 00:02:53 02:46:59 00:02:53 01:47:31
44 Thomas Haas 1964 AUT 693 05:19:37 00:34:56 00:03:37 02:40:34 00:01:51 01:58:41
45 Daryl Stroud 1964 GBR 699 05:19:45 00:34:47 00:03:07 02:50:33 00:01:54 01:49:26
46 Josef Rausch 1963 AUT 707 05:23:30 00:35:28 00:04:17 02:54:30 00:02:18 01:47:00
47 Stephen Spall 1964 GBR 698 05:27:05 00:35:33 00:03:36 02:37:45 00:02:24 02:07:49
48 Andrew Kerry 1965 GBR 676 05:30:47 00:37:50 00:02:36 02:49:44 00:02:24 01:58:15
49 Martin Selby 1965 GBR 680 05:31:05 00:29:41 00:02:41 02:45:28 00:01:37 02:11:40
50 Hermann Trojer 1962 AUT 727 05:32:29 00:30:40 00:04:19 02:49:22 00:02:29 02:05:42
51 Gottfried Maier 1964 AUT 694 05:33:16 00:41:25 00:03:12 02:49:42 00:02:56 01:56:03
52 Thomas Masser 1966 AUT 667 05:34:05 00:34:41 00:03:29 02:43:38 00:03:03 02:09:16
53 Mark Young 1962 GBR 734 05:35:47 00:39:48 00:03:57 02:49:13 00:02:29 02:00:23
54 Herbert Schmutz 1966 AUT 662 05:36:00 00:36:37 00:03:05 02:50:36 00:01:48 02:03:56
55 Walter Felber 1966 AUT 668 05:41:37 00:33:49 00:03:46 02:56:09 00:02:09 02:05:46
56 Kurt Kuchler 1964 GER 704 05:46:51 00:30:44 00:04:03 02:52:51 00:04:04 02:15:10
57 Ansgar Kröger 1964 GER 702 05:47:20 00:36:24 00:03:37 02:54:05 00:01:40 02:11:36
58 Peter Enhuber 1965 GER 689 05:51:30 00:38:13 00:03:23 02:55:46 00:02:37 02:11:33
59 Thomas Thamm 1965 GER 684 05:52:55 00:35:16 00:04:52 03:04:42 00:05:11 01:32:56
60 Matthias Bönig 1964 GER 700 05:55:41 00:42:50 00:02:58 02:56:20 00:02:11 02:11:24
61 Owen Barnes 1963 GBR 708 06:00:36 00:37:27 00:03:48 03:03:34 00:03:38 02:12:10
62 David Beattie 1966 IRL 672 06:03:25 00:40:23 00:04:49 03:04:07 00:02:45 02:11:23
63 Dietmar Kleiböhmer 1962 GER 732 06:03:32 00:49:51 00:03:32 02:57:41 00:02:39 02:09:51
64 Werner Raßhofer 1962 GER 733 06:03:47 00:39:33 00:04:43 03:06:42 00:04:19 02:08:32
65 Thomas Oberli 1965 LIE 679 06:20:56 00:35:45 00:03:43 03:08:15 00:03:11 02:30:04
66 Friedrich Lüling 1963 GER 721 06:34:17 00:33:16 00:05:47 03:04:39 00:06:16 02:44:21
DNF Arno Breitler 1963 AUT 706 DNF 00:35:34 00:03:31 02:58:11 00:02:51 00:00:00
DNF Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 714 DNF 00:33:28 00:03:28 03:04:33 00:02:31 00:00:00
DNF Graham Reid 1962 GBR 730 DNF 00:33:48 00:03:52 03:18:56 00:00:00 00:00:00