Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karl-Heinz Nottrodt 1952 GER 820 04:56:18 00:26:54 00:02:38 02:40:47 00:02:14 01:43:46
2 Markus Jochum 1953 AUT 813 04:57:01 00:31:44 00:04:47 02:33:05 00:02:37 01:44:50
3 Rolf Kruthof 1955 GER 801 04:59:16 00:35:27 00:03:51 02:37:47 00:01:40 01:40:33
4 Michiel Jonker 1954 BEL 807 05:04:38 00:31:23 00:04:09 02:38:17 00:02:39 01:48:11
5 David Patten 1952 GBR 817 05:04:45 00:32:50 00:03:19 02:34:35 00:02:53 01:51:10
6 Jörg Stehle 1954 GER 808 05:07:19 00:41:13 00:03:23 02:32:47 00:01:30 01:48:28
7 Wolfram Verdianz 1955 AUT 799 05:09:57 00:33:59 00:03:58 02:39:07 00:02:04 01:50:50
8 Klaus Wihlidal 1956 AUT 790 05:20:36 00:36:45 00:03:37 02:47:14 00:02:38 01:50:24
9 Norbert Plank 1952 AUT 818 05:23:00 00:40:32 00:04:21 02:52:13 00:02:16 01:43:41
10 Christopher Sardo 1955 GBR 800 05:27:05 00:44:26 00:02:53 02:44:45 00:02:00 01:53:03
11 Josef Bichler 1953 AUT 811 05:29:15 00:36:06 00:04:08 02:52:55 00:02:12 01:53:55
12 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 802 05:30:35 00:31:22 00:02:57 02:38:27 00:02:29 02:15:23
13 Uli Seyfried 1956 GER 795 05:38:30 00:38:14 00:04:11 02:49:10 00:02:16 02:04:41
14 Nigel Watson 1956 GBR 791 05:39:10 00:35:12 00:06:08 02:54:49 00:02:34 02:00:30
15 Wolfgang Klein 1956 GER 792 05:41:28 00:42:05 00:03:07 02:59:34 00:02:28 01:54:16
16 Paul Clift 1952 GBR 816 05:42:30 00:38:43 00:03:11 02:51:42 00:03:06 02:05:50
17 Claus Thumm 1954 GER 809 05:42:36 00:35:05 00:03:55 02:52:54 00:02:55 02:07:49
18 Klaus Sommer 1956 GER 794 05:43:03 00:35:30 00:04:14 02:58:13 00:02:12 02:02:55
19 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 803 05:43:16 00:31:59 00:03:52 02:45:23 00:02:20 02:19:44
20 Heinz Hähnel 1953 GER 812 05:57:09 00:40:48 00:05:11 02:58:55 00:04:18 02:07:58
21 Mike Moore 1954 GBR 805 06:01:33 00:44:35 00:03:45 03:03:04 00:03:01 02:07:10
22 Michael Fishwick 1954 GBR 804 06:03:43 00:39:45 00:04:29 03:01:48 00:02:35 02:15:07
23 Michael Stollery 1952 GBR 815 06:07:10 00:39:48 00:03:33 03:03:43 00:03:11 02:16:56
24 Geert Boot 1955 NED 796 06:08:32 00:34:54 00:05:44 03:14:23 00:03:14 02:10:19
25 Michael Leiendecker 1954 GER 806 06:20:52 00:40:26 00:04:36 03:18:57 00:02:29 02:14:26
26 Franz Troger 1955 AUT 798 06:25:34 00:41:15 00:05:27 03:24:01 00:02:50 02:12:02
27 Peter Schauer 1953 GER 814 06:27:25 00:50:43 00:05:05 02:57:39 00:02:47 02:31:13
28 Keith Whitehead 1953 GBR 810 06:38:26 00:47:21 00:05:21 03:26:14 00:02:28 02:17:05
29 Michael Kendall 1955 GBR 797 06:39:19 00:42:30 00:03:46 03:40:18 00:04:11 02:08:35
30 Frieder Kobler 1956 GER 793 06:45:48 00:36:36 00:03:45 03:19:27 00:03:09 02:42:54
31 Paul Webster 1952 GBR 819 06:50:28 00:41:39 00:03:52 03:22:45 00:03:44 02:38:29