Results: 2016 Weert ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Weert, Netherlands • 12 Jun, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 5 01:45:00 00:19:20 00:00:31 00:56:28 00:00:51 00:27:52
2 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 14 01:45:30 00:19:11 00:00:34 00:56:30 00:00:53 00:28:24
3 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 7 01:45:39 00:19:13 00:00:28 00:56:36 00:00:49 00:28:35
4 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 01:45:43 00:19:06 00:00:33 00:56:43 00:00:52 00:28:31
5 Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 12 01:46:03 00:19:17 00:00:30 00:56:30 00:00:50 00:28:58
6 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 2 01:46:35 00:19:03 00:00:34 00:56:42 00:00:57 00:29:21
7 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 20 01:47:12 00:19:18 00:00:34 00:56:24 00:00:52 00:30:06
8 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 22 01:47:32 00:20:10 00:00:33 00:57:42 00:00:50 00:28:19
9 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 24 01:47:41 00:19:08 00:00:30 00:56:40 00:00:52 00:30:33
10 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 4 01:47:57 00:19:19 00:00:32 00:58:33 00:00:51 00:28:43
11 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 26 01:47:58 00:20:12 00:00:32 00:57:39 00:00:49 00:28:48
12 Dariusz Kowalski 1990 POL 23 01:48:27 00:20:11 00:00:32 00:57:44 00:00:49 00:29:13
13 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 17 01:48:36 00:20:16 00:00:32 00:57:36 00:00:52 00:29:21
14 Samuel Wade 1991 GBR 35 01:48:50 00:20:08 00:00:31 00:57:45 00:00:51 00:29:37
15 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 37 01:49:08 00:19:14 00:00:31 00:56:28 00:00:52 00:32:05
16 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 9 01:49:22 00:19:14 00:00:30 00:56:29 00:00:54 00:32:16
17 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 6 01:49:27 00:20:15 00:00:32 00:57:40 00:00:57 00:30:05
18 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 3 01:49:54 00:20:21 00:00:36 00:57:25 00:00:54 00:30:41
19 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 33 01:50:06 00:20:19 00:00:31 00:57:32 00:00:51 00:30:56
20 Kieran Jackson 1995 IRL 28 01:50:15 00:20:16 00:00:34 00:57:34 00:00:49 00:31:04
21 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 21 01:50:24 00:19:22 00:00:46 00:58:17 00:00:56 00:31:05
22 Arnaud Chivot 1987 FRA 11 01:50:28 00:20:18 00:00:32 00:57:38 00:00:55 00:31:07
23 Hugo Prost 1994 FRA 41 01:50:41 00:20:12 00:00:32 00:57:44 00:00:56 00:31:19
24 Jeffrey Reijnders 1995 NED 42 01:51:22 00:20:10 00:00:32 00:57:44 00:00:52 00:32:06
25 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 15 01:51:59 00:20:35 00:00:29 01:00:31 00:00:54 00:29:33
26 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 34 01:52:19 00:20:35 00:00:35 01:01:58 00:00:54 00:28:19
27 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 36 01:52:26 00:20:13 00:00:33 00:57:42 00:00:54 00:33:06
28 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 39 01:53:01 00:20:14 00:00:32 00:57:41 00:00:56 00:33:40
29 Aurelien Jem 1996 FRA 40 01:53:16 00:20:42 00:00:30 01:01:54 00:00:55 00:29:17
30 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 25 01:53:52 00:20:22 00:00:34 01:00:38 00:00:52 00:31:27
31 Anthony Haynes 1995 GBR 27 01:53:55 00:20:22 00:00:31 01:00:45 00:00:56 00:31:23
32 Carl Dupont 1994 FRA 38 01:54:30 00:20:22 00:00:34 01:00:43 00:00:53 00:32:00
33 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 8 01:54:47 00:20:25 00:00:33 01:00:39 00:00:55 00:32:18
34 Ynze Keulstra 1995 NED 30 01:56:36 00:20:40 00:00:34 01:01:54 00:01:01 00:32:29
35 Aichlinn O'Reilly 1995 IRL 32 01:57:00 00:20:14 00:00:36 00:57:37 00:00:58 00:37:38
36 Jeremy Barfuss 1989 SUI 31 01:58:50 00:20:43 00:00:34 01:01:50 00:00:59 00:34:45
DNF Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 19 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 29 DNF 00:26:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jacques Goedgebeur/BEL. Race Referee: Karel De Bondt/NED. Competition Jury: Jacques Goedgebeur/BEL, KAthleen Smet/BEL, Roger Stienen/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 41,3 km (6.5 laps), Run 9.3 km (4 laps). Water temperature 20.8ºC. Air Temperature 23.0ºC. No Wetsuit swim.