Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edouard Starck 2001 FRA 74 00:32:34 00:03:19 00:00:22 00:19:26 00:00:30 00:08:56
2 Ahmed Aziz Dimassi 2000 TUN 53 00:33:48 00:03:30 00:00:32 00:20:05 00:00:29 00:09:09
3 Khaled Walid 2000 EGY 51 00:34:07 00:03:24 00:00:25 00:20:55 00:00:29 00:08:52
4 Seifeddine Selmi 2001 TUN 57 00:34:18 00:03:26 00:00:32 00:20:13 00:00:35 00:09:31
5 Mohamed Tarek 2001 EGY 55 00:34:50 00:03:31 00:00:46 00:21:38 00:00:20 00:08:33
6 Bechir Ben Abdallah 2000 TUN 70 00:35:14 00:03:40 00:00:56 00:20:21 00:00:32 00:09:44
7 Mohamed Mabruk Mohamed Elhatab 2000 LBA 76 00:35:42 00:05:46 00:00:29 00:18:42 00:00:31 00:10:12
8 Mohamed Adem Zelleg 2001 TUN 68 00:35:47 00:03:42 00:00:48 00:20:43 00:00:30 00:10:03
9 Marcel Paulser 2002 ZIM 54 00:36:24 00:04:18 00:00:24 00:20:45 00:00:26 00:10:29
10 Ahmed Aziz Ben Boukhatem 2000 TUN 59 00:36:30 00:03:21 00:00:44 00:22:01 00:00:21 00:10:00
11 Khalifa Dhifallah 2000 TUN 60 00:37:01 00:03:18 00:00:54 00:22:50 00:00:27 00:09:30
12 Badreddine Dhaouadi 2002 TUN 73 00:37:30 00:04:13 00:00:30 00:22:02 00:00:21 00:10:22
13 Loic Mariette 2001 MRI 52 00:38:19 00:06:02 00:00:33 00:18:23 00:00:28 00:12:51
14 Oussama Khelifi 2002 TUN 69 00:39:27 00:05:29 00:00:43 00:22:38 00:00:25 00:10:10
15 Mohamed Nakhli 2002 TUN 72 00:39:31 00:06:45 00:01:11 00:21:16 00:00:35 00:09:41
16 Mohamed Aziz Yousfi 2000 TUN 58 00:40:27 00:03:54 00:00:27 00:25:08 00:00:21 00:10:35
17 Mohamed Kooli 2001 TUN 67 00:42:43 00:08:11 00:00:50 00:17:37 00:00:29 00:15:35
18 Abderrahmane Zaari Jabri 2002 MAR 75 00:43:12 00:06:43 00:01:14 00:21:22 00:00:28 00:13:23
19 Alphonse Jamal Blin 2001 CIV 77 00:43:31 00:05:32 00:01:11 00:26:23 00:00:33 00:09:50
20 Yahya Aouichaoui 2002 TUN 66 00:44:30 00:03:33 00:01:40 00:25:53 00:00:29 00:12:53
21 Amir Belhadj 2002 TUN 62 00:44:55 00:07:17 00:00:50 00:24:59 00:00:34 00:11:15
22 Chames Eddin Ben Ayed 2000 TUN 65 00:45:32 00:06:30 00:00:58 00:26:31 00:00:35 00:10:56
23 Mohamed Aziz Elaloui 2001 TUN 63 00:46:26 00:07:24 00:01:10 00:24:21 00:00:36 00:12:53
24 Malek Mhadhbi 2002 TUN 61 00:46:31 00:07:57 00:01:43 00:25:15 00:00:34 00:10:59
DSQ Jaser Gharbi 2002 TUN 64 DSQ 00:08:07 00:00:50 00:24:31 00:00:30 00:11:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Retief Freysen/RSA. Race Referee: Alain St Louis/MRI. Competition Jury: Retief Freysen/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Mahdi Mnif/TUN. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.6 km (3 laps), Run 4.8 km (2 laps). Water temperature: 20.8ºC. Air Temperature 19.7ºC. No Wetsuit swim.