Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 73 00:53:52 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:27:25 00:00:14 00:15:11
2 Moritz Horn 1999 GER 2 00:54:07 00:09:51 00:00:34 00:27:11 00:00:10 00:16:20
3 Botond Karai 1998 HUN 7 00:54:19 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:27:10 00:00:14 00:16:27
4 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 20 00:54:25 00:09:49 00:00:36 00:27:13 00:00:19 00:16:27
5 Florian Müller 1998 SUI 15 00:54:29 00:10:04 00:00:35 00:27:46 00:00:13 00:15:49
6 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 9 00:54:31 00:09:49 00:00:32 00:27:08 00:00:13 00:16:48
7 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 4 00:54:58 00:10:25 00:00:34 00:27:25 00:00:12 00:16:20
8 Jakob Sosniok 1998 ITA 23 00:55:03 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:27:27 00:00:13 00:16:22
9 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 16 00:55:09 00:10:23 00:00:33 00:27:33 00:00:12 00:16:27
10 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 1 00:55:14 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:27:49 00:00:17 00:16:28
11 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 12 00:55:15 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:27:56 00:00:16 00:16:29
12 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 3 00:55:21 00:10:12 00:00:33 00:27:45 00:00:19 00:16:30
13 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 59 00:55:25 00:10:50 00:00:36 00:26:58 00:00:22 00:16:37
14 Luca Filipponi 1998 ITA 32 00:55:32 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:27:26 00:00:12 00:16:49
15 Emanuele Aru 1997 ITA 43 00:55:34 00:10:39 00:00:33 00:27:12 00:00:11 00:16:58
16 Csaba Majoros 1998 HUN 21 00:55:34 00:10:46 00:00:35 00:27:05 00:00:13 00:16:55
17 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 42 00:55:38 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:13 00:16:54
18 Jakob Breinlinger 2000 GER 56 00:55:39 00:10:29 00:00:38 00:27:21 00:00:14 00:16:55
19 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 8 00:55:53 00:10:02 00:00:32 00:27:54 00:00:12 00:17:12
20 Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 35 00:55:59 00:10:06 00:00:37 00:27:45 00:00:17 00:17:12
21 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 18 00:56:01 00:10:54 00:00:36 00:26:56 00:00:15 00:17:18
22 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 5 00:56:05 00:09:51 00:00:32 00:27:14 00:00:15 00:18:13
23 Denis Plese 1998 CRO 55 00:56:08 00:10:49 00:00:37 00:27:05 00:00:15 00:17:21
24 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 30 00:56:08 00:10:01 00:00:34 00:27:58 00:00:17 00:17:18
25 Julian Sackmann 1997 SUI 46 00:56:24 00:10:14 00:00:36 00:27:38 00:00:18 00:17:36
26 Philipp Wiewald 1999 GER 22 00:56:25 00:10:21 00:00:36 00:28:54 00:00:18 00:16:15
27 Savelijs Suharževskis 1999 LAT 11 00:56:26 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:27:35 00:00:19 00:17:36
28 Eric Johansson 1997 SWE 41 00:56:26 00:10:37 00:00:37 00:27:16 00:00:14 00:17:41
29 Matthias Vauthey 2000 SUI 47 00:56:28 00:10:27 00:00:40 00:27:25 00:00:23 00:17:32
30 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 49 00:56:31 00:10:45 00:00:35 00:27:03 00:00:13 00:17:53
31 Lionel Sauser 1997 SUI 28 00:56:40 00:10:28 00:00:36 00:27:29 00:00:20 00:17:47
32 Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 64 00:56:43 00:10:53 00:00:36 00:27:05 00:00:15 00:17:52
33 Josip Živković 1998 CRO 14 00:56:45 00:10:17 00:00:35 00:27:35 00:00:16 00:18:01
34 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 69 00:57:01 00:10:33 00:00:36 00:27:23 00:00:17 00:18:11
35 Felix Schwarz 1999 GER 40 00:57:01 00:09:50 00:00:34 00:27:12 00:00:20 00:19:04
36 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 48 00:57:03 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:26:58 00:00:19 00:18:11
37 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 68 00:57:21 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:27:27 00:00:12 00:18:43
38 Malik Joye 2000 SUI 60 00:57:35 00:10:51 00:00:36 00:27:06 00:00:20 00:18:42
39 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 66 00:57:54 00:10:26 00:00:43 00:27:23 00:00:24 00:18:58
40 Danijel Bartol 1999 SLO 50 00:58:27 00:10:59 00:00:38 00:29:05 00:00:13 00:17:32
41 Jan Franek 1998 CZE 54 00:58:31 00:11:14 00:00:38 00:28:47 00:00:16 00:17:35
42 Duje Maric 1997 CRO 74 00:58:39 00:10:58 00:00:38 00:29:01 00:00:17 00:17:45
43 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 45 00:58:52 00:10:32 00:00:34 00:29:34 00:00:28 00:17:42
44 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 53 00:59:12 00:10:33 00:00:32 00:27:26 00:00:22 00:20:18
45 Thomas Sauser 1999 SUI 33 00:59:19 00:10:23 00:00:40 00:27:30 00:00:25 00:20:20
46 Sebastian Bauer 1997 AUT 31 00:59:32 00:11:07 00:00:39 00:28:56 00:00:16 00:18:32
47 Velizar Velizarov 1999 BUL 25 00:59:37 00:11:08 00:00:35 00:28:54 00:00:14 00:18:44
48 Nicolae Seitan 1997 ROU 52 01:00:19 00:10:35 00:00:39 00:30:25 00:00:22 00:18:18
49 Ziga Podbevsek 1997 SLO 63 01:00:47 00:11:48 00:00:36 00:29:06 00:00:23 00:18:53
50 Leon Pandza 1999 CRO 44 01:00:49 00:10:58 00:00:37 00:28:59 00:00:17 00:19:57
51 Stanislav Vanev 1999 BUL 19 01:00:51 00:10:42 00:00:33 00:31:17 00:00:32 00:17:46
52 Lazar Dedic 2000 SRB 34 01:01:03 00:10:45 00:00:40 00:29:16 00:00:18 00:20:04
53 Tin Kaurić 1997 CRO 57 01:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 72 01:01:44 00:10:03 00:00:39 00:29:34 00:00:18 00:21:09
55 Luka Dumančić 1998 CRO 71 01:02:04 00:10:20 00:00:43 00:27:30 00:00:13 00:23:17
56 Maks Škufca 2000 SLO 38 01:02:06 00:11:19 00:00:37 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:18:29
57 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 65 01:02:09 00:11:49 00:00:57 00:31:42 00:00:30 00:17:09
58 Andrei Sergiu Chis 1999 ROU 24 01:03:07 00:11:06 00:00:36 00:30:24 00:00:38 00:20:22
59 Tomas Cernohorsky 1997 CZE 36 01:03:53 00:11:58 00:00:38 00:30:33 00:00:27 00:20:16
60 Lyubim Kirilov 2000 BUL 51 01:04:27 00:10:40 00:00:39 00:33:06 00:00:16 00:19:45
61 Luka Bela Kocar 1999 SLO 67 01:04:37 00:12:02 00:00:34 00:31:51 00:00:17 00:19:51
62 Emil Novosad 2000 CRO 61 01:05:03 00:12:00 00:00:41 00:31:48 00:00:20 00:20:12
63 Grzegorz Rogacz 2000 POL 37 01:05:09 00:11:07 00:00:41 00:32:36 00:00:30 00:20:13
64 Jan Baran 1999 POL 70 01:05:32 00:10:28 00:00:40 00:32:24 00:00:20 00:21:39
65 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 39 01:06:29 00:11:02 00:00:42 00:32:38 00:00:22 00:21:43
66 Nave Maor 1999 ISR 58 01:08:38 00:12:02 00:00:45 00:37:20 00:00:21 00:18:09
DNF Albin Andersson 1998 SWE 62 DNF 00:10:54 00:00:37 00:27:00 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 6 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:35:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 17 DNF 00:11:15 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 26 DNF 00:10:59 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee: Ante Zaja/CRO. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Dorijan Pavlisa/CRO, Mitja Decman/SLO. Water temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.520km (4 laps), Run 4.920km (3 laps). Athletes #53 Grgorinic/CRO, #71 Dumancic/CRO, #28 Sauser/SUI and #39 Medan/SRB served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.