Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 511 01:07:46 00:11:05 00:02:58 00:34:03 00:01:36 00:18:05
2 Peter Vester 1973 GER 513 01:08:35 00:11:55 00:03:13 00:33:14 00:01:47 00:18:27
3 Timothy Watson 1973 GBR 516 01:09:17 00:11:58 00:03:05 00:34:31 00:01:36 00:18:08
4 Darren Walker 1975 GBR 515 01:09:22 00:12:00 00:02:52 00:33:30 00:01:40 00:19:23
5 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 490 01:09:35 00:10:38 00:03:09 00:34:24 00:01:40 00:19:47
6 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 473 01:09:47 00:11:57 00:03:12 00:34:38 00:01:50 00:18:12
7 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 514 01:09:51 00:12:22 00:03:45 00:32:56 00:01:52 00:18:58
8 Adrian Williams 1975 GBR 517 01:10:03 00:12:50 00:03:42 00:33:20 00:01:50 00:18:24
9 Uwe Rascher 1975 AUT 501 01:10:09 00:12:38 00:03:22 00:32:19 00:01:45 00:20:06
10 Sebastian Longrée Dr. 1975 GER 487 01:10:10 00:11:27 00:03:27 00:33:26 00:01:49 00:20:03
11 Philip Castle 1977 IRL 472 01:10:33 00:12:58 00:03:21 00:31:54 00:01:50 00:20:32
12 Sebastian Minke 1977 GER 495 01:10:52 00:14:10 00:03:35 00:32:58 00:01:48 00:18:23
13 Dimitri Gelders 1974 BEL 481 01:11:07 00:13:26 00:03:21 00:33:01 00:01:50 00:19:31
14 James Manson 1977 GBR 489 01:11:12 00:13:55 00:03:27 00:32:47 00:01:49 00:19:16
15 Paul Fitzpatrick 1973 GBR 478 01:11:17 00:11:48 00:03:50 00:33:48 00:02:20 00:19:34
16 Hannes Grabner 1973 AUT 483 01:11:51 00:13:34 00:03:18 00:32:56 00:01:51 00:20:13
17 Paul Tiffany 1973 GBR 510 01:12:25 00:12:46 00:03:08 00:35:34 00:02:00 00:18:59
18 Ben Anderson 1976 GBR 467 01:12:31 00:12:16 00:03:41 00:33:33 00:01:51 00:21:12
19 Tim Adolphs 1973 GER 466 01:12:42 00:13:53 00:03:38 00:34:03 00:02:11 00:18:58
20 Ivan Verstraeten 1976 BEL 512 01:13:16 00:14:01 00:03:23 00:34:42 00:01:47 00:19:25
21 Christian Dornhofer 1974 AUT 477 01:13:25 00:12:41 00:03:34 00:34:27 00:02:02 00:20:43
22 Steven Debaere 1977 BEL 476 01:13:32 00:14:14 00:03:33 00:33:50 00:02:03 00:19:54
23 Richard Saqladi 1975 GBR 505 01:13:37 00:13:57 00:03:46 00:34:20 00:02:07 00:19:29
24 Ben Oman 1977 GBR 497 01:13:40 00:13:01 00:03:23 00:36:17 00:01:42 00:19:18
25 Martin Itter 1974 GER 485 01:14:18 00:15:07 00:03:28 00:32:07 00:02:24 00:21:14
26 Bart Meirsman 1977 BEL 494 01:14:21 00:12:56 00:03:30 00:35:02 00:01:57 00:20:59
27 Nathan Sweeney 1977 IRL 506 01:14:27 00:13:50 00:03:30 00:35:39 00:01:46 00:19:45
28 Steven Paine 1975 GBR 499 01:14:30 00:10:52 00:03:49 00:36:17 00:02:04 00:21:29
29 Johan Brissinck 1974 BEL 471 01:14:40 00:12:57 00:03:46 00:34:40 00:02:04 00:21:14
30 Darren Mcbain 1974 GBR 492 01:14:43 00:13:57 00:03:41 00:34:45 00:01:51 00:20:32
31 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 509 01:14:50 00:12:51 00:03:36 00:35:52 00:01:55 00:20:38
32 Scott Mcdermott 1975 GBR 493 01:14:54 00:14:46 00:03:56 00:34:43 00:02:09 00:19:22
33 Matt Goode 1975 GBR 482 01:15:26 00:13:17 00:03:48 00:34:51 00:02:03 00:21:29
34 Chris Belcher 1975 GBR 469 01:15:38 00:13:47 00:03:31 00:34:36 00:02:05 00:21:40
35 Andreas Reinecker 1975 GER 503 01:15:50 00:14:50 00:03:55 00:35:05 00:02:08 00:19:55
36 Gareth Sylvester Bradley 1976 GBR 507 01:16:07 00:13:38 00:03:36 00:36:20 00:01:55 00:20:40
37 Paul Richardson 1975 GBR 504 01:16:27 00:15:37 00:03:26 00:35:18 00:02:00 00:20:09
38 Philippe Mahaux 1973 BEL 488 01:17:45 00:15:39 00:04:12 00:34:25 00:02:11 00:21:20
39 Günter Knabl 1975 AUT 486 01:18:28 00:14:52 00:04:07 00:34:46 00:02:09 00:22:35
40 Didier Fontaine 1973 BEL 479 01:18:57 00:17:33 00:03:24 00:35:35 00:02:05 00:20:22
41 René Grossauer 1977 AUT 484 01:19:42 00:14:00 00:03:48 00:35:47 00:02:09 00:23:59
42 Christophe Claeys 1976 BEL 518 01:24:40 00:15:13 00:04:07 00:37:58 00:02:57 00:24:25
43 Thanos Bakatsias 1974 GRE 468 01:25:40 00:15:32 00:04:09 00:39:48 00:02:27 00:23:47
44 Jiri De Beule 1973 BEL 475 01:25:55 00:15:42 00:04:16 00:38:34 00:02:31 00:24:53
45 Alessandro Pagella 1973 GER 498 01:28:49 00:16:00 00:03:59 00:40:53 00:02:51 00:25:08
46 Michael Pistorius 1976 GER 500 01:31:36 00:16:12 00:04:50 00:43:54 00:02:38 00:24:03
47 Gaetan Ravier 1974 FRA 502 01:31:42 00:18:29 00:03:48 00:39:38 00:02:39 00:27:09
48 Erik Teigen 1976 NOR 508 01:41:24 00:16:56 00:04:26 00:46:18 00:02:51 00:30:55
49 Andreas Birkelbach 1976 GER 470 01:43:58 00:20:56 00:05:41 00:44:57 00:03:00 00:29:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Dag Oliver/NOR. Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Competition Jury: Renato Bertandi/ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER, Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.7 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.6 °C. Air Temperature 27.1 °C. Wetsuit swim.