Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pelle Grønberg 1971 DEN 941 01:06:25 00:12:03 00:03:19 00:31:23 00:01:35 00:18:08
2 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 971 01:06:59 00:13:04 00:03:10 00:31:01 00:01:35 00:18:11
3 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 947 01:07:03 00:11:27 00:03:00 00:32:00 00:01:37 00:19:00
4 Alexander Jasch 1971 GER 945 01:07:39 00:12:27 00:03:19 00:30:51 00:01:48 00:19:17
5 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 939 01:07:58 00:11:12 00:03:08 00:32:53 00:01:37 00:19:10
6 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 950 01:09:26 00:11:24 00:03:19 00:33:01 00:01:47 00:19:56
7 Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 964 01:09:32 00:12:24 00:03:20 00:33:31 00:01:41 00:18:37
8 Jens Lehnen 1968 GER 951 01:09:34 00:11:28 00:03:03 00:34:09 00:01:42 00:19:14
9 Mark Russell 1968 GBR 963 01:10:35 00:13:06 00:03:18 00:34:09 00:01:49 00:18:15
10 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 944 01:11:03 00:11:03 00:03:31 00:34:36 00:01:51 00:20:04
11 Alan Harris 1969 GBR 942 01:11:08 00:12:51 00:03:06 00:34:04 00:01:45 00:19:24
12 Niels Nagel 1970 GER 957 01:11:13 00:12:10 00:03:10 00:34:44 00:01:42 00:19:30
13 Chris Dollimore 1972 GBR 933 01:11:25 00:13:25 00:03:35 00:32:19 00:01:49 00:20:20
14 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 966 01:11:30 00:12:29 00:03:22 00:33:21 00:01:47 00:20:33
15 Dirk-Oliver Beyer 1970 GER 924 01:11:52 00:12:15 00:03:33 00:33:29 00:01:56 00:20:41
16 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 928 01:12:07 00:13:26 00:03:21 00:33:07 00:01:46 00:20:29
17 Darren Bell 1970 GBR 923 01:12:08 00:12:42 00:03:30 00:34:26 00:01:46 00:19:46
18 Michael Kirch 1971 BEL 946 01:12:15 00:15:37 00:03:18 00:33:40 00:01:44 00:17:58
19 Carl Egdell 1972 GBR 935 01:12:20 00:14:43 00:03:13 00:34:27 00:01:32 00:18:27
20 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 922 01:12:47 00:12:59 00:03:37 00:33:31 00:01:58 00:20:44
21 Richard Thomas 1970 GBR 969 01:13:14 00:12:41 00:03:29 00:34:30 00:01:45 00:20:51
22 Walter Anselm 1972 AUT 921 01:13:37 00:13:07 00:03:44 00:33:26 00:01:53 00:21:29
23 Dirk Mertens 1968 BEL 953 01:13:39 00:14:29 00:03:26 00:34:05 00:01:46 00:19:56
24 Michael Gniffke 1972 GER 940 01:14:24 00:13:27 00:04:01 00:33:13 00:01:53 00:21:51
25 Thomas Fleischmann 1968 GER 937 01:14:41 00:13:24 00:03:40 00:35:09 00:01:54 00:20:36
26 Nicholas Mortimer 1971 GBR 956 01:15:04 00:14:36 00:03:30 00:35:01 00:01:50 00:20:09
27 Erik Michiels 1971 BEL 954 01:15:11 00:12:38 00:03:31 00:35:31 00:01:51 00:21:43
28 Stéphane Chantreux 1969 FRA 925 01:15:18 00:12:20 00:03:55 00:35:48 00:02:01 00:21:15
29 Sascha Severin 1971 GER 965 01:15:42 00:14:29 00:03:30 00:34:43 00:01:50 00:21:11
30 Tim Chico 1970 GBR 926 01:15:43 00:14:27 00:03:30 00:34:05 00:01:49 00:21:54
31 Ger Cronin 1969 IRL 930 01:15:46 00:15:35 00:03:18 00:36:27 00:01:43 00:18:44
32 Jason Emmett 1970 GBR 936 01:16:01 00:14:55 00:03:52 00:34:03 00:01:57 00:21:15
33 Andy Gajraj 1969 GBR 938 01:16:22 00:14:01 00:03:39 00:34:33 00:01:57 00:22:13
34 Georg Pieber 1972 AUT 959 01:16:27 00:16:43 00:03:29 00:33:52 00:01:50 00:20:34
35 Olaf Winkelmann 1970 GER 976 01:16:39 00:14:35 00:03:44 00:34:57 00:01:50 00:21:36
36 Michael Horn 1969 GER 943 01:16:56 00:15:15 00:03:44 00:34:19 00:01:55 00:21:46
37 Michael Sorger 1972 AUT 967 01:16:59 00:14:44 00:03:41 00:35:36 00:01:51 00:21:10
38 Mike Nolan 1972 GBR 958 01:17:00 00:15:21 00:03:52 00:36:17 00:01:45 00:19:46
39 Andreas Wallner 1971 AUT 973 01:17:21 00:14:40 00:04:21 00:34:11 00:02:15 00:21:56
40 Jonathan Crowley 1969 GBR 931 01:17:22 00:13:57 00:03:47 00:35:52 00:01:55 00:21:54
41 Herman Van Den Broeck 1971 BEL 970 01:17:35 00:15:25 00:03:57 00:35:05 00:02:01 00:21:10
42 James Lapish 1970 GBR 949 01:17:46 00:14:15 00:03:44 00:36:51 00:01:51 00:21:08
43 David Duffy 1971 GBR 934 01:18:00 00:14:31 00:03:46 00:35:32 00:01:51 00:22:21
44 Kevin Macarthur 1970 GBR 952 01:18:37 00:14:41 00:03:53 00:35:28 00:01:53 00:22:44
45 Brian Wills 1971 GBR 975 01:19:19 00:16:17 00:04:02 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:21:47
46 Helmut Steiner 1968 AUT 968 01:19:20 00:14:34 00:03:47 00:35:12 00:02:03 00:23:46
47 Stephane Gaspart 1970 BEL 01:19:47 00:16:18 00:04:06 00:36:54 00:02:03 00:20:28
48 Njal Ladstein 1972 NOR 948 01:20:31 00:15:01 00:03:39 00:38:01 00:01:56 00:21:55
49 Kurt D'Haene 1970 BEL 932 01:22:40 00:15:32 00:03:48 00:39:01 00:01:57 00:22:24
50 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 960 01:29:20 00:15:44 00:04:38 00:39:37 00:02:27 00:26:56
51 David Cordner 1970 IRL 929 01:32:29 00:20:31 00:04:30 00:38:33 00:02:22 00:26:35
52 Dirk Wiemann 1969 GER 974 01:36:43 00:15:50 00:05:17 00:42:12 00:03:24 00:30:02
53 Dennis-Christopher Wittek 1970 GER 977 01:38:20 00:19:14 00:04:54 00:43:13 00:02:30 00:28:31
54 Peter Rondas 1971 BEL 962 01:40:10 00:15:20 00:04:19 00:50:51 00:02:36 00:27:07
DSQ Simon Moore 1970 IRL 955 DSQ 00:13:08 00:03:25 00:36:35 00:01:41 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Wagner 1970 GER 972 DNF 00:12:23 00:03:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dietmar Roá 1970 GER 961 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Dag Oliver/NOR. Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Competition Jury: Renato Bertandi/ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER, Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.7 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.6 °C. Air Temperature 27.1 °C. Wetsuit swim.