Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Jelsing 1974 DEN 433 04:17:42 00:30:38 00:03:40 02:20:51 00:01:42 01:20:53
2 Hans-Henrik Schmidt 1974 DEN 430 04:17:47 00:30:29 00:03:13 02:21:21 00:01:47 01:20:59
3 Alexander Layer 1973 GER 535 04:22:47 00:30:22 00:02:22 02:22:50 00:01:22 01:25:53
4 Poul Erik Bramsen 1976 DEN 371 04:25:38 00:31:52 00:02:48 02:25:37 00:02:00 01:23:22
5 Roman Lacko 1974 GBR 397 04:25:57 00:31:59 00:02:57 02:18:37 00:01:39 01:30:47
6 Søren Kongsted 1976 DEN 423 04:26:00 00:32:55 00:03:21 02:20:42 00:01:44 01:27:18
7 Kristian Brinckmann 1975 DEN 432 04:26:01 00:31:46 00:03:32 02:23:37 00:01:41 01:25:27
8 Giles Heaman 1975 GBR 434 04:26:10 00:32:00 00:03:20 02:21:51 00:01:29 01:27:32
9 Richard Gardiner 1973 GBR 534 04:26:15 00:30:16 00:04:08 02:31:01 00:01:32 01:19:20
10 Karsten Dahl 1975 DEN 536 04:28:47 00:37:21 00:02:54 02:17:44 00:01:20 01:29:30
11 Andrew Grenville 1975 GBR 443 04:29:41 00:33:05 00:03:33 02:19:49 00:02:20 01:30:55
12 Søren Raunholt 1977 DEN 427 04:32:00 00:32:41 00:03:30 02:24:54 00:02:05 01:28:51
13 Allan Jakobsen 1974 DEN 429 04:32:05 00:26:07 00:02:57 02:24:29 00:02:06 01:36:28
14 Morten Buskov 1974 DEN 394 04:32:18 00:34:35 00:03:56 02:28:50 00:02:07 01:22:52
15 Jørgen Dau Nielsen 1975 DEN 379 04:33:44 00:35:24 00:04:24 02:20:24 00:02:10 01:31:25
16 Richard Giles 1977 GBR 414 04:34:19 00:32:36 00:02:52 02:29:03 00:02:38 01:27:13
17 James Dodd 1975 GBR 402 04:36:30 00:33:18 00:03:29 02:24:57 00:02:08 01:32:41
18 Espen Wagener 1973 NOR 446 04:37:05 00:32:32 00:02:58 02:21:42 00:02:17 01:37:38
19 Duncan Emery 1973 GBR 405 04:37:48 00:30:24 00:02:44 02:26:52 00:02:07 01:35:42
20 Morten Halkjær 1975 DEN 417 04:38:01 00:33:29 00:03:52 02:22:01 00:01:28 01:37:14
21 Daniel Hippey 1976 GBR 408 04:41:58 00:30:19 00:03:30 02:33:49 00:02:47 01:31:34
22 Clarke Morton-Shepherd 1977 GBR 413 04:42:37 00:30:23 00:03:26 02:27:17 00:02:16 01:39:17
23 Jochen Dr. Bauer 1977 GER 441 04:42:52 00:31:55 00:02:41 02:30:42 00:01:52 01:35:44
24 Dennis Van De Worp 1973 NED 392 04:43:37 00:28:46 00:03:02 02:26:25 00:01:57 01:43:29
25 Clemens Köster 1973 GER 406 04:44:12 00:31:12 00:04:07 02:31:40 00:01:20 01:35:54
26 Chris Reader 1977 GBR 410 04:45:44 00:34:02 00:03:45 02:31:46 00:01:59 01:34:14
27 Brett Daughtrey 1976 GBR 404 04:45:59 00:38:50 00:03:25 02:25:16 00:01:34 01:36:56
28 Tommas Jensen 1974 DEN 390 04:46:22 00:32:46 00:03:48 02:29:21 00:02:14 01:38:16
29 Jason Byskov 1975 DEN 422 04:47:49 00:25:39 00:02:49 02:35:13 00:01:22 01:42:48
30 Michael Krogh Sørensen 1977 DEN 451 04:47:58 00:35:37 00:03:35 02:28:57 00:02:32 01:37:19
31 Nicholas Poulsen 1974 DEN 398 04:48:35 00:34:48 00:03:23 02:31:12 00:01:57 01:37:16
32 Jörg Lindert 1973 GER 401 04:49:46 00:30:41 00:03:29 02:31:31 00:02:32 01:41:35
33 Jens Kundrun 1976 GER 387 04:49:50 00:35:06 00:03:12 02:31:38 00:02:15 01:37:40
34 Søren Rosengaard 1973 DEN 399 04:50:12 00:30:48 00:04:37 02:23:25 00:02:08 01:49:15
35 Henning Mühlenhaupt 1976 GER 395 04:50:15 00:32:30 00:03:14 02:30:23 00:02:24 01:41:47
36 Simon Birkebæk 1976 DEN 409 04:51:17 00:38:16 00:04:06 02:32:00 00:02:07 01:34:50
37 Jesper De Place 1977 DEN 425 04:51:49 00:35:05 00:03:58 02:31:15 00:02:33 01:39:00
38 Richard Coates 1977 GBR 396 04:53:40 00:32:36 00:03:13 02:42:35 00:02:16 01:33:03
39 Robert Bacon 1975 GBR 449 04:54:56 00:38:10 00:03:49 02:31:01 00:02:18 01:39:40
40 Angus Wilkinson 1974 GBR 418 04:55:34 00:33:32 00:05:09 02:39:15 00:01:59 01:35:39
41 Robert Dempster 1973 GBR 412 04:56:15 00:34:58 00:03:52 02:40:22 00:01:35 01:35:31
42 Christian Orry Andersen 1976 DEN 373 04:56:25 00:34:25 00:05:45 02:25:33 00:02:20 01:48:23
43 Nicholas Huntley 1974 GBR 411 04:57:47 00:31:00 00:03:07 02:30:55 00:01:47 01:50:59
44 Michael Christensen 1976 DEN 389 04:58:30 00:38:56 00:03:42 02:33:42 00:02:20 01:39:52
45 Morten Dahl 1973 NOR 445 04:59:17 00:38:45 00:04:21 02:43:19 00:02:26 01:30:28
46 Cato Berli-Andreassen 1973 NOR 436 05:02:36 00:30:18 00:05:48 02:36:34 00:02:28 01:47:29
47 Simon Quested 1976 GBR 421 05:04:50 00:34:02 00:03:08 02:35:52 00:02:12 01:49:38
48 Johan Lende 1977 NOR 428 05:06:07 00:34:23 00:05:38 02:30:24 00:04:54 01:50:49
49 Maik Ulke 1974 GER 388 05:07:21 00:35:55 00:03:27 02:38:13 00:02:05 01:47:41
50 Dennis Fuglsang-Plesner 1975 DEN 424 05:08:01 00:37:55 00:03:13 02:36:15 00:01:56 01:48:44
51 Jesper Høgsted 1973 DEN 378 05:08:05 00:34:20 00:05:28 02:32:07 00:02:34 01:53:37
52 Kenneth Koch 1975 DEN 381 05:08:14 00:36:37 00:05:17 02:38:14 00:02:18 01:45:50
53 Liam Coady 1976 IRL 440 05:08:59 00:34:07 00:04:26 02:43:29 00:02:22 01:44:36
54 Lars Plauborg 1977 DEN 533 05:09:19 00:42:45 00:04:52 02:32:54 00:02:36 01:46:14
55 Cato Hjelmeseth 1977 NOR 415 05:12:52 00:37:34 00:03:19 02:37:40 00:01:57 01:52:22
56 Thomas Langvad 1977 DEN 447 05:14:15 00:31:37 00:03:00 02:30:56 00:01:55 02:06:49
57 Thomas Schultz Hansen 1976 DEN 400 05:15:58 00:48:07 00:04:58 02:43:39 00:02:08 01:37:07
58 Darren Hodges 1973 GBR 448 05:25:05 00:34:46 00:04:34 02:51:04 00:02:25 01:52:18
59 Tommy Blindheim 1977 NOR 419 05:25:13 00:41:03 00:05:23 02:35:30 00:02:45 02:00:34
60 Daniel Frobeen 1977 GER 383 05:25:24 00:52:58 00:04:25 02:41:21 00:02:02 01:44:41
61 David Goodey 1975 GBR 439 05:26:39 00:38:32 00:05:36 02:50:43 00:02:28 01:49:23
62 Kasper Markussen 1975 DEN 537 05:27:05 00:34:16 00:03:54 02:39:39 00:01:41 02:07:37
63 Martin Thomsen 1973 DEN 431 05:28:31 00:38:38 00:03:33 02:55:44 00:03:46 01:46:52
64 Stephan Rambow 1975 GER 372 05:30:10 00:35:27 00:04:26 02:39:59 00:02:46 02:07:34
65 Martin From 1974 DEN 374 05:37:41 00:40:11 00:05:25 02:50:07 00:02:00 01:59:59
66 Robin Schmidt 1977 DEN 393 05:38:19 00:41:17 00:04:49 02:48:56 00:02:45 02:00:34
67 Eirik Eikeberg 1973 NOR 437 05:43:43 00:35:43 00:04:12 02:51:18 00:01:58 02:10:34
68 Henning Johnsen 1977 NOR 444 05:46:39 00:32:41 00:05:34 02:47:38 00:02:41 02:18:07
69 Magnus Krossby 1975 NOR 385 06:04:48 00:50:11 00:06:16 02:53:16 00:02:44 02:12:22
70 Richie Moore 1976 IRL 391 06:06:02 00:50:31 00:05:55 03:16:17 00:02:25 01:50:55
71 Arto Kivimäki 1975 FIN 442 06:52:30 00:56:14 00:06:45 03:11:33 00:02:27 02:35:33
DNF Rune Faaborg Andersen 1973 DEN 420 DNF 00:30:28 00:03:46 02:36:13 00:02:47 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Sørensen 1974 DEN 438 DNF 00:29:29 00:03:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jannick Christensen 1976 DEN 376 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Koefoed 1974 DEN 377 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Allan Christensen 1975 DEN 382 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anders Madsen 1975 DEN 384 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lars Peter Bust 1975 DEN 386 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dave Connor 1973 GBR 416 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Torgeir Dalseth 1977 NOR 426 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bjørn Tore Martinussen 1976 NOR 435 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Riccardo Mainini 1973 ITA 450 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00