Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Mortensen 1972 DEN 492 04:15:09 00:26:00 00:02:53 02:17:56 00:01:26 01:26:56
2 Kaj Laursen 1970 DEN 510 04:18:14 00:28:38 00:02:40 02:18:42 00:01:29 01:26:47
3 Alexander Kunze 1972 GER 489 04:18:47 00:32:40 00:03:51 02:20:32 00:01:26 01:20:20
4 Ulrik Jespersen 1970 DEN 502 04:21:29 00:29:13 00:02:46 02:19:51 00:01:36 01:28:06
5 Sune Steiniche Kjær 1971 DEN 479 04:22:54 00:29:05 00:02:46 02:17:46 00:01:39 01:31:40
6 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 458 04:24:06 00:30:43 00:02:54 02:21:59 00:01:54 01:26:37
7 Ulrich Sure 1969 GER 455 04:24:45 00:30:15 00:03:20 02:22:17 00:02:18 01:26:37
8 Håvard Olden 1970 NOR 474 04:24:52 00:29:34 00:02:58 02:22:59 00:02:26 01:26:57
9 Alain Schutjes 1972 BEL 460 04:25:02 00:31:37 00:05:40 02:19:00 00:01:45 01:27:02
10 Vidar Kvernvold 1969 NOR 499 04:25:32 00:33:55 00:03:01 02:18:48 00:02:07 01:27:43
11 Morten Sonne 1970 DEN 481 04:26:33 00:36:07 00:03:46 02:17:23 00:01:30 01:27:50
12 Thomas Rønne 1972 DEN 503 04:27:27 00:31:39 00:02:46 02:20:37 00:01:41 01:30:46
13 Eskild Ebbesen 1972 DEN 472 04:30:28 00:29:26 00:02:59 02:19:05 00:01:58 01:37:02
14 David Francis 1972 GBR 538 04:30:40 00:31:49 00:03:22 02:21:53 00:02:06 01:31:32
15 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 498 04:31:59 00:25:42 00:02:57 02:31:24 00:02:07 01:29:50
16 Robert Orton 1968 GBR 528 04:33:01 00:28:30 00:03:30 02:31:04 00:01:22 01:28:37
17 Farid Shavaksha 1971 GBR 507 04:37:29 00:30:14 00:02:28 02:29:55 00:01:19 01:33:35
18 Brian Grønnegaard 1970 DEN 480 04:38:13 00:39:15 00:04:05 02:23:01 00:02:17 01:29:38
19 Jan Nielsen 1969 DEN 468 04:39:28 00:36:03 00:03:50 02:25:29 00:01:36 01:32:32
20 Bjørn Nøstvik 1969 NOR 476 04:40:14 00:30:42 00:04:40 02:26:31 00:02:00 01:36:23
21 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 496 04:42:57 00:31:47 00:03:16 02:34:31 00:01:30 01:31:55
22 Robert Svendsen 1971 NOR 483 04:43:36 00:34:14 00:03:27 02:27:34 00:01:57 01:36:27
23 Shane Antill 1971 GBR 504 04:44:24 00:31:43 00:04:01 02:32:05 00:02:11 01:34:26
24 Colin Gregory 1971 GBR 488 04:45:07 00:39:48 00:03:27 02:29:34 00:01:14 01:31:06
25 Terje Jacobsen 1971 NOR 478 04:46:04 00:34:12 00:02:40 02:30:31 00:01:26 01:37:16
26 Frank Rasmussen 1971 DEN 516 04:46:05 00:33:23 00:04:26 02:31:59 00:02:39 01:33:40
27 Tim Gray 1968 GBR 486 04:49:00 00:30:12 00:05:14 02:34:39 00:01:55 01:37:02
28 Hans Christian Wilson 1971 NOR 465 04:49:09 00:38:33 00:03:27 02:32:14 00:02:00 01:32:57
29 Geir Strømland 1969 NOR 464 04:49:19 00:38:35 00:03:26 02:27:12 00:01:35 01:38:32
30 Alain Torri 1972 GBR 495 04:49:56 00:35:20 00:04:26 02:35:14 00:01:19 01:33:40
31 Richard Collins 1969 GBR 540 04:50:24 00:35:14 00:03:54 02:29:43 00:03:16 01:38:18
32 Jens Bach 1971 DEN 524 04:51:34 00:34:14 00:04:03 02:32:45 00:02:07 01:38:27
33 Allan Axelsen 1970 DEN 521 04:51:34 00:34:35 00:03:59 02:27:31 00:02:19 01:43:13
34 Simon Covell 1970 GBR 500 04:51:51 00:33:32 00:03:45 02:37:06 00:01:49 01:35:40
35 Torben Foged 1968 DEN 463 04:52:55 00:31:27 00:04:25 02:30:24 00:02:07 01:44:34
36 Thomas Knudsen 1970 DEN 457 04:53:19 00:26:13 00:03:19 02:41:31 00:02:44 01:39:34
37 Jesper Hansen 1972 DEN 523 04:54:02 00:33:59 00:05:07 02:35:15 00:02:07 01:37:36
38 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 493 04:55:53 00:45:09 00:02:38 02:35:10 00:02:04 01:30:55
39 David Rich 1972 GBR 509 04:56:36 00:33:33 00:04:20 02:34:42 00:01:39 01:42:24
40 Richard Bashford 1971 GBR 456 04:58:14 00:36:31 00:05:14 02:35:35 00:02:06 01:38:51
41 Kim Lund 1971 DEN 518 04:59:02 00:32:39 00:04:02 02:31:14 00:01:59 01:49:09
42 Ian Brinkley 1968 GBR 477 05:01:11 00:35:27 00:04:09 02:33:29 00:01:48 01:46:20
43 Rory Murphy 1969 IRL 508 05:02:30 00:37:34 00:04:28 02:39:07 00:02:29 01:38:55
44 Morten Stampe Møller 1969 DEN 505 05:04:21 00:38:52 00:04:43 02:36:59 00:03:09 01:40:41
45 Lars Thomsen 1968 DEN 482 05:06:19 00:38:39 00:04:50 02:44:34 00:01:49 01:36:29
46 Tom Arleth 1969 DEN 501 05:07:12 00:36:00 00:05:27 02:36:29 00:02:13 01:47:05
47 Claus Bach 1969 DEN 517 05:07:15 00:38:36 00:05:05 02:39:10 00:02:39 01:41:47
48 Øyvind Kristoffersen 1971 NOR 452 05:08:00 00:34:59 00:03:52 02:39:22 00:03:15 01:46:33
49 Allan Bernhard 1971 DEN 526 05:08:37 00:37:52 00:04:49 02:43:34 00:02:19 01:40:06
50 Quentin Crowley 1971 IRL 527 05:08:48 00:34:07 00:05:47 02:41:19 00:02:18 01:45:19
51 Henrik Bruun 1969 DEN 1575 05:09:17 00:31:05 00:04:45 02:47:35 00:03:25 01:42:28
52 Lars Kirk 1971 DEN 514 05:09:50 00:33:40 00:04:37 02:36:32 00:02:58 01:52:06
53 Maurice Bryan 1968 IRL 462 05:12:59 00:37:49 00:07:42 02:39:00 00:03:41 01:44:49
54 Tor Kristoffersen 1968 NOR 459 05:14:31 00:30:08 00:04:33 02:40:26 00:02:44 01:56:42
55 Morten Andersen 1972 NOR 473 05:14:55 00:37:31 00:03:55 02:34:06 00:02:18 01:57:08
56 Brechan Northern 1968 NOR 469 05:15:57 00:37:56 00:04:16 02:52:14 00:02:23 01:39:09
57 Andrew Fiamingo 1971 NOR 461 05:19:18 00:37:23 00:04:13 02:49:46 00:01:53 01:46:06
58 Andrew Brennan 1971 IRL 530 05:20:32 00:31:59 00:03:45 02:52:01 00:02:01 01:50:48
59 Martin Tusgaard Christensen 1970 DEN 494 05:21:48 00:34:19 00:06:37 02:42:20 00:04:22 01:54:12
60 Matthew Tithecott 1971 GBR 511 05:24:39 00:35:13 00:03:45 02:55:36 00:01:53 01:48:13
61 Henrik Vahlsted 1969 DEN 471 05:24:57 00:38:49 00:05:17 02:46:48 00:01:25 01:52:39
62 Johannes Kjellgren 1972 SWE 491 05:26:14 00:35:14 00:04:45 02:48:38 00:02:17 01:55:22
63 Reiel Gravdal 1971 NOR 485 05:29:02 00:40:24 00:03:54 02:54:38 00:01:52 01:48:15
64 Trond Hugubakken 1969 NOR 484 05:36:16 00:30:31 00:04:46 02:46:18 00:03:12 02:11:30
65 Kim Alminde 1968 DEN 506 06:10:34 00:44:14 00:05:11 03:07:17 00:02:36 02:11:18
66 Henrik Petersen 1969 DEN 532 06:21:25 00:46:32 00:06:06 03:07:44 00:01:58 02:19:08
67 Rene Laursen 1969 DEN 470 06:52:21 00:34:54 00:05:27 04:17:08 00:03:09 01:51:46
DNF Johnny Bay 1970 DEN 522 DNF 00:29:22 00:03:02 02:28:23 00:02:21 00:00:00
DNF Jason Parr 1971 GBR 453 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frankie Polignano 1969 GBR 454 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Terje Ørås 1968 NOR 466 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Knut Anders Fostervold 1971 NOR 467 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 475 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Kildegaard Larsen 1970 DEN 487 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Rosendal 1968 DEN 490 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeroen Tiebie 1970 NED 497 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Wood 1968 DEN 512 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johanne Jacobsen 1972 DEN 515 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lars Christiansen 1968 DEN 520 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Hockerup Hansen 1970 DEN 525 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lars-Bo Ottesen 1968 DEN 529 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dennis Kjær 1971 DEN 531 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00