Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Claus Leinøe 1965 DEN 627 04:24:57 00:28:42 00:02:48 02:21:01 00:01:42 01:30:45
2 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 633 04:25:10 00:27:27 00:02:52 02:19:41 00:01:25 01:33:47
3 Thorstein Gystad 1967 DEN 629 04:26:26 00:30:27 00:03:02 02:23:59 00:02:02 01:26:57
4 Thomas Hackner 1965 AUT 641 04:27:57 00:29:16 00:03:21 02:24:45 00:01:50 01:28:48
5 Svein Glomnes 1967 NOR 645 04:28:55 00:33:02 00:04:12 02:27:08 00:01:48 01:22:46
6 Jan Præstholm 1967 DEN 602 04:32:04 00:32:55 00:03:54 02:20:41 00:02:04 01:32:33
7 David Nield 1966 GBR 616 04:33:23 00:33:11 00:03:51 02:25:58 00:01:05 01:29:20
8 Jan Haughuus 1966 DEN 611 04:36:20 00:30:07 00:04:14 02:29:51 00:03:16 01:28:55
9 Jørgen Schnack 1964 DEN 591 04:36:53 00:37:44 00:02:38 02:19:50 00:01:29 01:35:14
10 Frode André Evensen 1966 NOR 658 04:38:34 00:31:30 00:02:58 02:25:27 00:01:30 01:37:11
11 Jens Henrik Larsen 1967 DEN 624 04:38:44 00:34:44 00:04:09 02:23:23 00:02:36 01:33:55
12 Reiner Gehrke 1963 GER 647 04:40:38 00:34:55 00:04:49 02:25:52 00:02:30 01:32:33
13 Allan Skårup Kristensen 1965 DEN 631 04:42:51 00:34:40 00:03:31 02:26:26 00:02:30 01:35:46
14 Lars Brix 1967 DEN 597 04:43:42 00:37:35 00:04:00 02:31:55 00:01:57 01:28:16
15 Thomas Andersen 1965 DEN 618 04:46:11 00:39:10 00:03:55 02:24:42 00:02:59 01:35:27
16 Kevin Mccloskey 1966 GBR 606 04:47:16 00:29:40 00:04:12 02:33:37 00:01:30 01:38:21
17 Innes Wright 1965 GBR 659 04:48:37 00:32:23 00:04:02 02:37:21 00:01:21 01:33:32
18 Jan Knudsen 1963 DEN 581 04:49:35 00:37:18 00:03:08 02:30:53 00:02:25 01:35:54
19 Per Hussmann 1965 DEN 588 04:49:40 00:34:18 00:03:27 02:36:22 00:01:59 01:33:36
20 Henrik Larsen 1964 DEN 644 04:49:50 00:36:51 00:05:12 02:29:22 00:01:39 01:36:48
21 Rob Sparks 1967 GBR 608 04:50:47 00:33:25 00:03:22 02:34:16 00:01:59 01:37:47
22 Jon Ording Haug 1967 NOR 583 04:51:00 00:31:34 00:03:47 02:29:50 00:02:05 01:43:45
23 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 623 04:51:47 00:30:23 00:02:50 02:29:27 00:03:08 01:46:00
24 Frode Johansen 1964 NOR 585 04:54:35 00:31:38 00:03:45 02:32:54 00:02:46 01:43:34
25 Lee Smith 1965 GBR 656 04:54:40 00:38:46 00:04:36 02:37:41 00:01:54 01:31:44
26 Jan Wolff 1967 DEN 615 04:54:49 00:37:02 00:05:32 02:31:25 00:02:20 01:38:32
27 Morten Fenger 1964 DEN 661 04:54:57 00:31:26 00:03:30 02:32:22 00:03:09 01:44:31
28 Gareth Beck 1966 GBR 635 04:55:29 00:33:28 00:04:11 02:37:33 00:01:54 01:38:25
29 Paul Slack 1967 GBR 599 04:56:00 00:25:23 00:04:51 02:40:59 00:01:50 01:42:59
30 Asbjørn Moen 1963 NOR 643 04:56:14 00:37:22 00:03:58 02:33:39 00:01:47 01:39:30
31 Erik Søe-Pedersen 1964 DEN 638 04:59:25 00:35:23 00:03:57 02:25:38 00:02:44 01:51:46
32 Jan Nikolajsen 1965 DEN 613 04:59:40 00:33:24 00:04:19 02:37:13 00:01:53 01:42:54
33 Claus Engstrøm 1967 DEN 589 05:02:04 00:38:43 00:06:14 02:38:15 00:02:56 01:35:58
34 Torben Stubbe Stokholm 1963 DEN 630 05:02:42 00:36:27 00:04:40 02:34:53 00:04:49 01:41:54
35 Nigel Yeo 1967 GBR 605 05:06:12 00:29:19 00:03:54 02:34:11 00:01:25 01:57:24
36 Peter Hartmann 1963 DEN 651 05:07:25 00:35:17 00:04:44 02:38:44 00:03:04 01:45:38
37 Steve Smith 1966 GBR 649 05:07:42 00:33:15 00:03:37 02:40:28 00:01:49 01:48:35
38 Daryl Stroud 1964 GBR 663 05:09:50 00:38:59 00:04:09 02:39:07 00:01:58 01:45:39
39 Frank Kalhøj 1963 DEN 609 05:10:06 00:38:24 00:04:55 02:36:40 00:03:46 01:46:23
40 Bjarte Reed 1965 NOR 622 05:10:26 00:37:45 00:04:30 02:35:37 00:02:23 01:50:13
41 Reidar Skrunes 1966 NOR 617 05:10:30 00:38:53 00:03:51 02:39:38 00:02:48 01:45:22
42 Richard Lonsdale 1964 GBR 655 05:13:00 00:33:52 00:03:01 02:39:03 00:01:56 01:55:09
43 Robert Frandsen 1965 DEN 595 05:13:16 00:38:42 00:04:51 02:45:09 00:02:42 01:41:54
44 Martin Villumsen 1967 DEN 607 05:16:12 00:36:53 00:06:18 02:42:09 00:02:22 01:48:32
45 Jamie Rossiter 1964 GBR 592 05:16:23 00:34:54 00:04:11 02:48:10 00:02:25 01:46:44
46 Rob Elliot 1965 GBR 747 05:18:27 00:42:44 00:04:49 02:43:52 00:02:23 01:44:41
47 Martin Hansen 1965 DEN 662 05:23:19 00:43:54 00:04:07 02:38:22 00:01:59 01:54:58
48 Mikael Hildebrandt 1967 DEN 650 05:23:41 00:42:49 00:04:35 02:41:34 00:03:32 01:51:13
49 Arne Årsbog 1965 NOR 614 05:24:06 00:40:04 00:05:14 02:38:52 00:02:30 01:57:27
50 Stephan Fabig 1965 GER 610 05:24:40 00:33:48 00:04:06 02:45:31 00:03:18 01:57:59
51 Neil Turner 1967 GBR 652 05:26:23 00:36:38 00:04:26 02:45:25 00:02:41 01:57:14
52 Clive Granger 1966 GBR 596 05:34:36 00:38:35 00:05:14 03:13:01 00:02:31 01:35:17
53 Kim Richardt 1967 DEN 598 05:35:53 00:41:59 00:04:03 02:52:26 00:03:32 01:53:55
54 Andreas Artner 1963 GER 590 05:36:31 00:37:29 00:04:42 02:43:48 00:01:48 02:08:47
55 Søren Damsgaard Andersen 1963 DEN 625 05:37:57 00:36:00 00:05:58 02:54:24 00:03:01 01:58:36
56 Dan Ahrensberg 1964 DEN 745 05:39:05 00:35:05 00:05:48 02:53:46 00:02:31 02:01:56
57 David Beattie 1966 IRL 584 05:40:28 00:41:15 00:04:24 02:57:11 00:02:39 01:55:00
58 Christian Dalum 1967 DEN 612 05:41:40 00:43:51 00:06:06 02:45:58 00:02:52 02:02:54
59 Jens Dalegaard Abrahamsson 1966 DEN 1703 05:50:11 00:41:03 00:07:03 02:53:50 00:03:42 02:04:35
60 Svein Egil Stakvik 1963 NOR 582 05:51:05 00:37:36 00:05:59 02:59:29 00:02:15 02:05:47
61 Tim Tipple 1964 NOR 621 05:51:46 00:28:55 00:03:30 03:21:22 00:02:14 01:55:46
62 Jan Pedersen 1964 DEN 637 05:52:33 00:44:01 00:07:11 02:52:32 00:02:28 02:06:23
63 Stefan Reiss 1967 GER 660 05:58:00 00:42:11 00:06:50 02:57:37 00:02:19 02:09:05
64 Ronny Sloht Andersen 1965 DEN 640 06:09:25 00:56:02 00:05:03 02:58:18 00:02:38 02:07:25
65 Andre Franzen 1967 GER 603 06:15:59 00:36:43 00:07:56 02:56:02 00:02:04 02:33:16
66 Gard Haugland 1963 NOR 636 06:31:46 00:35:39 00:06:58 03:12:34 00:03:41 02:32:56
67 Rainer Coordes 1964 GER 648 06:34:06 00:46:16 00:08:03 03:04:56 00:03:17 02:31:36
68 Steen Lerche-Jensen 1966 DEN 604 06:46:49 00:45:01 00:11:01 03:14:18 00:08:07 02:28:24
DNF Ole Asbjørn Solberg 1965 NOR 587 DNF 00:33:20 00:03:50 02:32:46 00:02:04 00:00:00
DNF Peter Holbech Andersen 1967 DEN 626 DNF 00:25:51 00:04:08 02:32:06 00:01:53 00:00:00
DNF Ole Frederiksen 1967 DEN 639 DNF 00:41:12 00:05:32 02:48:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Warren Jones 1965 GBR 586 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Grøn Laursen 1965 DEN 593 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Preben Jacobsen 1967 DEN 594 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenny Bremerstent 1964 DEN 600 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Vekslund 1967 DEN 601 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 619 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hunt 1964 GBR 620 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Damslund 1967 DEN 628 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rafael López Ordoñez 1964 ESP 632 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Sunesen 1967 DEN 642 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robin Brynildsen 1966 NOR 646 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Olav Endrerud 1965 NOR 653 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harri Alanen 1965 FIN 654 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Burrell 1964 GBR 746 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reider Skrunes 1966 NOR 752 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00