Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tommy Seeberg 1962 DEN 665 04:33:19 00:30:39 00:03:53 02:24:11 00:01:53 01:32:45
2 Dean Moy 1962 GBR 678 04:34:44 00:28:40 00:04:25 02:26:50 00:02:01 01:32:50
3 Hermann-Josef Limburg 1961 GER 701 04:39:34 00:32:57 00:02:53 02:24:31 00:02:10 01:37:05
4 Michael Folman Jensen 1961 DEN 697 04:39:58 00:36:36 00:04:35 02:23:18 00:02:29 01:33:02
5 Oleg Sukhodolin 1961 RUS 753 04:45:30 00:34:07 00:02:53 02:28:15 00:01:43 01:38:35
6 Håvard Nordgård 1961 NOR 702 04:45:35 00:38:38 00:03:24 02:31:55 00:02:06 01:29:34
7 Steffen Scholz 1962 GER 749 04:46:53 00:33:47 00:04:33 02:31:05 00:01:37 01:35:53
8 Ludger Gbiorczyk 1960 GER 692 04:50:59 00:34:28 00:02:53 02:28:25 00:02:25 01:42:50
9 Stuart Veen 1962 GBR 682 04:52:35 00:33:04 00:04:00 02:38:25 00:01:59 01:35:09
10 Duncan Wood 1960 GBR 691 04:53:17 00:31:09 00:04:39 02:34:38 00:02:24 01:40:28
11 Willy Hatlevoll 1958 NOR 689 04:55:00 00:37:36 00:03:43 02:35:29 00:02:07 01:36:08
12 Kris Govers 1961 BEL 686 04:55:58 00:34:46 00:03:30 02:39:19 00:02:07 01:36:17
13 Ian Vickery 1961 GBR 677 04:58:04 00:33:32 00:04:04 02:32:40 00:02:35 01:45:15
14 Ib Erik Jensen 1958 DEN 755 04:59:57 00:37:53 00:05:33 02:34:22 00:03:00 01:39:12
15 David Virden 1962 GBR 670 05:05:56 00:33:56 00:03:55 02:44:40 00:01:41 01:41:47
16 Jon Wilkinson 1962 GBR 685 05:11:00 00:34:12 00:04:30 02:31:30 00:02:57 01:57:53
17 Lars Østergaard 1958 DEN 698 05:11:26 00:39:57 00:07:50 02:43:49 00:04:47 01:35:05
18 Stefan Panzer 1961 GER 679 05:11:34 00:37:06 00:04:26 02:45:46 00:02:27 01:41:51
19 Eric Hall 1960 GBR 671 05:12:30 00:38:32 00:04:39 02:39:25 00:02:03 01:47:52
20 Steve Hunter 1961 GBR 696 05:17:29 00:33:48 00:04:24 02:43:57 00:02:30 01:52:52
21 Martyn Pollitt 1960 GBR 674 05:19:47 00:41:17 00:03:20 02:40:51 00:02:38 01:51:43
22 Peter David 1962 GBR 666 05:22:29 00:38:35 00:05:14 02:50:58 00:02:43 01:45:01
23 Richard Ballinger 1959 GBR 703 05:25:22 00:38:43 00:04:20 02:48:10 00:02:12 01:52:00
24 Nick Webb 1960 GBR 667 05:30:24 00:31:33 00:04:20 02:41:41 00:01:51 02:11:01
25 Peter Lancaster 1961 GBR 669 05:34:14 00:35:36 00:08:22 03:00:09 00:03:10 01:46:59
26 Jon Phillips 1960 GBR 683 05:35:50 00:34:58 00:04:14 02:49:09 00:02:37 02:04:54
27 Johnny Sparvath 1961 DEN 688 05:38:04 00:44:58 00:03:35 02:41:46 00:02:28 02:05:18
28 Tommy Schröder Andersen 1960 SWE 672 05:39:48 00:30:35 00:05:13 02:44:05 00:02:47 02:17:10
29 Philip Martin 1961 GBR 748 05:41:28 00:39:11 00:04:32 02:49:50 00:01:54 02:06:02
30 Ken Asmus Pedersen 1961 DEN 668 05:44:19 00:43:33 00:05:19 02:45:18 00:03:20 02:06:51
31 Kim Berg Hansen 1961 DEN 675 05:47:17 00:37:20 00:05:22 02:59:16 00:04:49 02:00:32
32 Tony Brown 1959 GBR 690 05:49:09 00:38:49 00:03:38 03:00:01 00:02:16 02:04:26
33 Heini Vogn 1959 DEN 676 05:52:29 00:39:20 00:03:56 03:05:29 00:04:21 01:59:25
34 Bo Lindgren 1961 DEN 694 05:55:39 00:52:58 00:07:50 02:44:13 00:02:48 02:07:52
35 Shaun Crowley 1960 GBR 684 06:05:19 00:41:57 00:06:12 02:59:07 00:04:06 02:13:59
36 Martin Louring 1962 DEN 695 06:38:34 00:57:33 00:06:11 02:59:16 00:06:14 02:29:22
DNF Henrik Steen Jensen 1958 DEN 664 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steen Lassen 1962 DEN 673 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lewis Saunders 1961 GBR 680 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Niels Mørk 1961 DEN 687 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gorm Gad 1961 DEN 693 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Trebilcock 1961 GBR 699 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00