Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 402 00:57:09 00:08:58 00:00:52 00:29:28 00:01:23 00:16:30
2 Felix Forissier 1998 FRA 424 00:57:17 00:08:34 00:00:58 00:29:22 00:01:23 00:17:03
3 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 409 00:57:21 00:08:31 00:00:50 00:29:36 00:01:25 00:17:01
4 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 403 00:57:26 00:08:47 00:00:47 00:29:25 00:01:23 00:17:06
5 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 446 00:57:27 00:08:26 00:01:03 00:29:25 00:01:20 00:17:15
6 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 461 00:57:28 00:08:36 00:00:53 00:29:28 00:01:23 00:17:08
7 James Edgar 1998 IRL 449 00:57:30 00:08:21 00:00:58 00:29:44 00:01:25 00:17:06
8 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 420 00:57:31 00:08:41 00:00:53 00:29:40 00:01:19 00:16:59
9 Florent Lefebvre 2000 FRA 431 00:57:35 00:08:55 00:00:48 00:29:22 00:01:29 00:17:03
10 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 410 00:57:54 00:08:22 00:01:05 00:29:30 00:01:24 00:17:35
11 Nick Ziegler 2000 GER 448 00:57:57 00:08:30 00:00:56 00:29:28 00:01:20 00:17:45
12 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 407 00:57:58 00:09:02 00:00:51 00:29:23 00:01:26 00:17:18
13 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 419 00:58:00 00:08:41 00:00:47 00:29:31 00:01:24 00:17:39
14 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 425 00:58:01 00:08:22 00:00:53 00:29:39 00:01:25 00:17:44
15 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 404 00:58:01 00:08:33 00:00:52 00:29:33 00:01:30 00:17:34
16 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 440 00:58:10 00:08:57 00:00:48 00:29:30 00:01:26 00:17:31
17 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 405 00:58:12 00:08:19 00:00:54 00:29:48 00:01:23 00:17:50
18 Matyas Pospisil 2000 CZE 434 00:58:12 00:08:24 00:00:54 00:29:39 00:01:25 00:17:51
19 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 427 00:58:15 00:08:48 00:00:59 00:29:08 00:01:27 00:17:55
20 David Breinlinger 1998 GER 412 00:58:20 00:08:32 00:01:07 00:29:45 00:01:24 00:17:33
21 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 408 00:58:24 00:08:56 00:00:58 00:29:22 00:01:25 00:17:44
22 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 435 00:58:41 00:08:43 00:00:54 00:29:22 00:01:25 00:18:19
23 Diego Luca Boraschi 1998 ITA 421 00:58:45 00:08:49 00:00:57 00:30:22 00:01:24 00:17:14
24 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 406 00:58:45 00:08:23 00:00:54 00:29:41 00:01:28 00:18:22
25 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 453 00:58:46 00:08:27 00:01:08 00:29:21 00:01:29 00:18:23
26 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 444 00:58:53 00:08:28 00:00:52 00:29:37 00:01:26 00:18:32
27 Frederick Webb 1999 GBR 452 00:58:53 00:08:38 00:00:55 00:29:21 00:01:23 00:18:38
28 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 459 00:59:07 00:09:08 00:00:52 00:30:05 00:01:29 00:17:35
29 Wilhelm Hirsch 1998 GER 436 00:59:12 00:08:31 00:00:55 00:29:36 00:01:30 00:18:41
30 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 464 00:59:14 00:08:51 00:00:48 00:29:22 00:01:26 00:18:50
31 Jakob Breinlinger 2000 GER 433 00:59:20 00:08:30 00:00:59 00:29:31 00:01:36 00:18:47
32 Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 447 00:59:23 00:09:19 00:00:56 00:29:53 00:01:25 00:17:51
33 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 430 00:59:24 00:08:21 00:01:02 00:29:36 00:01:28 00:18:58
34 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 457 00:59:25 00:09:06 00:00:53 00:29:18 00:01:28 00:18:43
35 Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 418 00:59:30 00:09:15 00:00:58 00:29:52 00:01:27 00:18:01
36 Savelijs Suharževskis 1999 LAT 472 00:59:33 00:08:46 00:00:54 00:29:43 00:01:28 00:18:43
37 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 415 00:59:42 00:08:54 00:00:55 00:30:13 00:01:29 00:18:13
38 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 439 01:00:05 00:08:26 00:00:50 00:30:34 00:01:32 00:18:45
39 Remco Verbelen 1998 BEL 465 01:00:13 00:08:53 00:00:50 00:30:22 00:01:28 00:18:42
40 Julius Staufenberg 2001 NZL 428 01:00:15 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:29:27 00:01:34 00:19:43
41 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 401 01:00:22 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:30:07 00:01:32 00:18:49
42 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 455 01:00:30 00:08:43 00:00:54 00:29:19 00:01:37 00:19:59
43 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 441 01:00:37 00:09:35 00:01:07 00:30:37 00:01:33 00:17:48
44 Miquel Riusech 1999 ESP 463 01:00:39 00:09:33 00:01:08 00:30:40 00:01:33 00:17:47
45 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 437 01:00:41 00:08:52 00:00:57 00:30:17 00:01:29 00:19:08
46 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 454 01:00:43 00:08:54 00:00:59 00:30:16 00:01:27 00:19:09
47 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 460 01:00:54 00:09:27 00:00:52 00:29:48 00:01:59 00:18:49
48 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 445 01:00:57 00:09:04 00:00:57 00:30:07 00:01:31 00:19:20
49 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 426 01:01:11 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:30:02 00:01:32 00:19:35
50 Jelle Van Lanen 2001 NED 442 01:01:33 00:09:23 00:00:57 00:29:44 00:01:30 00:20:01
51 Victor Goené 1999 NED 470 01:01:47 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:30:44 00:01:36 00:18:54
52 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 462 01:01:49 00:09:17 00:01:05 00:30:58 00:01:48 00:18:43
53 Boy Van West 1998 NED 411 01:02:02 00:08:55 00:01:02 00:30:10 00:01:40 00:20:17
54 Remi Mariette 2000 FRA 417 01:02:44 00:08:57 00:00:55 00:31:29 00:01:47 00:19:37
55 Jan Franek 1998 CZE 468 01:02:45 00:09:47 00:00:54 00:32:05 00:01:32 00:18:29
56 Thomas Bertrandi 1999 ITA 471 01:02:54 00:08:59 00:00:56 00:32:15 00:01:33 00:19:13
57 Roel Wijnands 1999 NED 456 01:03:05 00:09:12 00:01:00 00:29:54 00:01:32 00:21:28
58 Joost Somsen 1999 NED 429 01:03:37 00:10:04 00:00:54 00:31:09 00:01:32 00:19:59
59 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 469 01:04:38 00:08:53 00:01:03 00:32:16 00:01:36 00:20:52
60 Erik Baalbergen 1998 NED 422 01:04:45 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:32:11 00:01:45 00:20:16
61 Chris Steenbakker 1998 NED 438 01:05:19 00:09:56 00:00:57 00:32:23 00:01:48 00:20:17
62 Armin Angerjärv 1999 EST 423 01:05:32 00:09:27 00:01:02 00:35:01 00:01:33 00:18:31
63 Peeter - Erik Rummo 1998 EST 451 01:05:44 00:09:29 00:01:23 00:32:26 00:01:41 00:20:48
DNF Paul Weindl 1999 GER 414 DNF 00:08:51 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vince Van De Poel 2001 BEL 416 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elias Biesemans 2000 BEL 432 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Denis Dudko 1998 BLR 443 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edward Beecher 1998 GBR 473 DNF 00:08:31 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Hans Geerts/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Wim Van Ooihen/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km (9 + 2 laps of 6 km), Run: 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.4ºC. Air Temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #436 Hirsch/GER served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.