Results: 2017 Hong Kong ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Sunny Bay, Lantau Island, Hong Kong, Hong Kong • 21 Oct, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:56:39 00:09:33 00:01:44 00:29:16 00:00:55 00:15:09
2 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 2 00:56:42 00:09:31 00:01:43 00:29:14 00:00:52 00:15:20
3 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 8 00:57:11 00:09:24 00:01:52 00:29:14 00:00:55 00:15:45
4 András Czigány 1993 HUN 12 00:57:14 00:09:33 00:01:44 00:29:12 00:00:52 00:15:52
5 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 15 00:57:24 00:09:33 00:01:49 00:29:09 00:00:57 00:15:53
6 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 21 00:57:32 00:09:26 00:01:50 00:29:15 00:00:52 00:16:07
7 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 10 00:57:35 00:09:30 00:01:49 00:29:13 00:00:57 00:16:04
8 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 9 00:57:44 00:09:34 00:01:48 00:29:12 00:01:00 00:16:08
9 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 65 00:57:48 00:09:18 00:01:55 00:29:20 00:00:55 00:16:17
10 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 3 00:57:52 00:09:35 00:01:48 00:29:12 00:00:56 00:16:20
11 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 24 00:58:04 00:09:34 00:01:51 00:29:05 00:00:53 00:16:40
12 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 5 00:58:16 00:09:39 00:01:44 00:29:04 00:00:55 00:16:51
13 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 14 00:58:43 00:09:18 00:01:50 00:29:27 00:00:59 00:17:07
14 István Király 1994 HUN 4 00:59:20 00:09:51 00:01:47 00:30:47 00:00:55 00:16:00
15 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 20 00:59:25 00:09:42 00:01:50 00:30:55 00:00:54 00:16:03
16 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 22 00:59:28 00:09:39 00:01:48 00:31:02 00:00:57 00:16:00
17 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 19 00:59:37 00:09:59 00:01:46 00:30:42 00:01:01 00:16:07
18 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 18 00:59:48 00:09:31 00:01:49 00:29:15 00:01:00 00:18:11
19 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 23 01:00:05 00:09:48 00:01:51 00:30:49 00:00:58 00:16:37
20 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 31 01:00:09 00:09:37 00:01:51 00:31:02 00:01:02 00:16:35
21 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 16 01:00:11 00:09:50 00:01:49 00:30:55 00:01:05 00:16:30
22 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 28 01:00:15 00:09:42 00:01:52 00:30:58 00:00:59 00:16:42
23 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 30 01:00:23 00:09:36 00:01:55 00:31:02 00:00:57 00:16:52
24 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 26 01:00:45 00:09:52 00:01:48 00:30:54 00:01:00 00:17:11
25 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 11 01:01:08 00:09:38 00:01:55 00:31:01 00:01:14 00:17:19
26 James Tan 1997 HKG 29 01:01:12 00:09:34 00:01:54 00:31:03 00:00:58 00:17:42
27 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 64 01:01:23 00:09:39 00:01:53 00:30:57 00:00:58 00:17:53
28 Ryotaro Ohtani 1990 JPN 27 01:01:27 00:10:01 00:01:49 00:32:27 00:01:08 00:16:00
29 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 68 01:01:55 00:09:43 00:01:56 00:30:55 00:01:00 00:18:19
30 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 17 01:02:51 00:09:59 00:01:47 00:32:23 00:01:02 00:17:38
31 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 38 01:02:55 00:09:51 00:01:54 00:30:51 00:02:44 00:17:34
32 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 33 01:03:17 00:10:02 00:01:57 00:32:15 00:01:05 00:17:57
33 Tik Long Hung 2001 HKG 70 01:03:28 00:10:32 00:01:55 00:31:45 00:01:01 00:18:14
34 Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 25 01:03:37 00:10:37 00:02:02 00:32:20 00:01:04 00:17:32
35 Andrew Remolino 2000 PHI 66 01:03:38 00:10:06 00:02:04 00:32:06 00:00:59 00:18:21
36 Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 32 01:03:49 00:10:18 00:01:59 00:31:57 00:01:10 00:18:23
37 Luis Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 57 01:04:03 00:10:01 00:02:06 00:32:04 00:01:06 00:18:44
38 Chun Yin Tse 1997 HKG 34 01:04:23 00:09:35 00:01:55 00:32:40 00:01:07 00:19:04
39 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 SGP 52 01:04:28 00:10:40 00:02:01 00:32:24 00:01:07 00:18:13
40 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 43 01:04:42 00:10:31 00:01:47 00:32:42 00:01:02 00:18:39
41 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 39 01:04:48 00:10:33 00:01:53 00:32:37 00:01:10 00:18:34
42 Philip Sato 2000 HKG 47 01:04:53 00:10:17 00:01:58 00:32:52 00:01:05 00:18:39
43 Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 49 01:04:57 00:10:05 00:02:05 00:32:03 00:01:10 00:19:33
44 Tsz Ho Li 2001 HKG 72 01:05:03 00:10:03 00:01:59 00:33:02 00:01:07 00:18:51
45 Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss 2000 SGP 58 01:05:04 00:09:56 00:02:01 00:32:19 00:01:11 00:19:34
46 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 35 01:05:33 00:10:43 00:02:02 00:32:20 00:01:11 00:19:16
47 Cheng Yu Liu 1996 TPE 62 01:05:49 00:10:23 00:01:52 00:32:46 00:01:08 00:19:38
48 Ka Hei Wong 2001 HKG 59 01:06:19 00:10:37 00:01:53 00:32:31 00:01:05 00:20:11
49 Sabyr Kossak 1994 KAZ 55 01:06:37 00:11:29 00:02:00 00:34:27 00:01:04 00:17:35
50 Kuan Chih Huang 1999 TPE 63 01:07:01 00:10:19 00:01:59 00:32:00 00:00:59 00:21:42
51 Lucian Alejo 2000 PHI 56 01:07:09 00:10:47 00:02:03 00:32:11 00:01:08 00:20:58
52 Yerbolat Zhaksybayev 1995 KAZ 45 01:07:27 00:10:54 00:02:02 00:34:56 00:01:07 00:18:25
53 Juan Carlos Abad 1998 PHI 42 01:07:45 00:09:49 00:01:54 00:32:30 00:01:10 00:22:20
54 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 36 01:08:03 00:11:47 00:02:04 00:34:04 00:01:04 00:19:03
55 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 60 01:08:07 00:11:09 00:02:08 00:34:37 00:01:07 00:19:04
56 Ivan Shumeiko 1999 KAZ 54 01:08:31 00:11:14 00:02:11 00:34:30 00:01:09 00:19:25
57 Henderson Owen 2000 HKG 50 01:09:46 00:09:57 00:02:02 00:35:01 00:01:06 00:21:38
58 Yu-Chen Chang 2000 TPE 48 01:10:07 00:10:38 00:02:02 00:35:12 00:01:10 00:21:03
59 Iñaki Lorbes 2001 PHI 69 01:11:32 00:09:59 00:02:07 00:36:26 00:01:21 00:21:36
60 Chi Chong Wu 1988 MAC 51 01:11:55 00:12:23 00:02:08 00:33:28 00:02:00 00:21:53
61 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 53 01:12:21 00:12:08 00:02:18 00:33:32 00:01:17 00:23:04
62 Yiu Fung Ng 2000 MAC 73 01:13:45 00:12:19 00:02:11 00:35:40 00:01:06 00:22:28
63 Shu-Tian Chen 1998 TPE 44 01:14:55 00:10:53 00:02:11 00:36:06 00:01:10 00:24:33
LAP Ka Koi Chan 1992 MAC 40 LAP 00:12:27 00:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 41 LAP 00:12:36 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 46 LAP 00:12:30 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Firas Al-Hmood 1992 JOR 61 LAP 00:11:55 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 67 LAP 00:12:25 00:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 7 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Adele Cheah/MAS.
Race Referee: Alan Ma/MAC.
Competition Jury: Adele Cheah/MAS, Ruth Junt/HKG, Fenela Ng/HKG.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 27ºC. Air Temperature 23.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #53 Ku/MAC and #50 Owen/HKG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.