Results: 2017 Huelva ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huelva, Spain • 24 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 9 01:45:46 00:16:17 00:00:52 00:56:28 00:00:16 00:31:54
2 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 2 01:46:20 00:16:35 00:00:51 00:56:12 00:00:22 00:32:22
3 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 6 01:46:47 00:16:44 00:00:58 00:56:53 00:00:18 00:31:56
4 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 17 01:47:14 00:16:27 00:00:53 00:56:19 00:00:23 00:33:14
5 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 5 01:47:19 00:16:25 00:00:56 00:56:17 00:00:17 00:33:27
6 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 1 01:47:22 00:16:52 00:00:53 00:56:39 00:00:21 00:32:39
7 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 10 01:47:29 00:16:36 00:00:54 00:56:10 00:00:18 00:33:33
8 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 44 01:47:38 00:17:26 00:00:51 00:57:35 00:00:18 00:31:30
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 7 01:47:48 00:16:44 00:00:52 00:56:59 00:00:19 00:32:56
10 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 4 01:47:54 00:17:08 00:00:52 00:56:33 00:00:17 00:33:06
11 Kevin Tarek Viñuela 1995 ESP 45 01:47:57 00:16:25 00:00:54 00:56:22 00:00:20 00:33:57
12 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 49 01:48:02 00:16:18 00:00:50 00:56:32 00:00:15 00:34:08
13 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 38 01:48:05 00:16:16 00:00:55 00:56:28 00:00:21 00:34:07
14 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 26 01:48:12 00:17:20 00:00:55 00:57:34 00:00:20 00:32:05
15 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 27 01:48:13 00:16:46 00:00:56 00:56:52 00:00:19 00:33:21
16 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 12 01:48:28 00:16:55 00:00:52 00:56:47 00:00:21 00:33:35
17 Russell White 1992 IRL 11 01:48:33 00:16:39 00:00:56 00:57:01 00:00:20 00:33:40
18 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 24 01:48:35 00:17:07 00:00:54 00:57:50 00:00:26 00:32:20
19 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 41 01:48:40 00:17:25 00:00:54 00:57:32 00:00:25 00:32:24
20 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 25 01:48:41 00:17:28 00:00:56 00:57:26 00:00:24 00:32:30
21 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 30 01:48:44 00:17:19 00:00:56 00:57:36 00:00:23 00:32:33
22 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 40 01:48:52 00:17:22 00:00:52 00:57:38 00:00:21 00:32:41
23 William Huffman 1993 USA 46 01:48:52 00:16:23 00:00:53 00:56:23 00:00:20 00:34:55
24 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 28 01:49:00 00:16:44 00:00:53 00:56:58 00:00:18 00:34:10
25 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 37 01:49:07 00:17:24 00:00:55 00:57:32 00:00:20 00:32:59
26 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 20 01:49:13 00:17:11 00:00:53 00:57:46 00:00:23 00:33:02
27 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 14 01:49:24 00:16:25 00:01:00 00:56:14 00:00:19 00:35:27
28 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 33 01:49:35 00:17:23 00:00:55 00:57:31 00:00:23 00:33:25
29 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 8 01:49:50 00:16:46 00:00:55 00:56:53 00:00:18 00:35:00
30 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 47 01:49:57 00:17:08 00:00:54 00:57:49 00:00:21 00:33:46
31 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 15 01:49:58 00:17:15 00:00:55 00:57:38 00:00:17 00:33:55
32 James Teagle 1996 GBR 31 01:50:02 00:17:18 00:00:53 00:57:39 00:00:24 00:33:50
33 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 39 01:50:21 00:16:29 00:00:55 00:56:13 00:00:19 00:36:28
34 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 29 01:50:27 00:17:14 00:00:55 00:57:42 00:00:22 00:34:16
35 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 59 01:50:43 00:16:59 00:00:51 00:58:02 00:00:30 00:34:23
36 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 43 01:50:57 00:17:08 00:00:54 00:57:46 00:00:25 00:34:45
37 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 21 01:51:44 00:16:55 00:00:54 00:56:36 00:00:19 00:37:02
38 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 32 01:51:56 00:17:04 00:00:58 00:57:48 00:00:19 00:35:50
39 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 22 01:51:59 00:17:13 00:00:52 00:57:45 00:00:26 00:35:45
40 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 23 01:52:02 00:17:12 00:00:56 00:57:40 00:00:21 00:35:54
41 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 18 01:52:03 00:16:54 00:00:51 00:56:51 00:00:23 00:37:07
42 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 57 01:52:04 00:17:20 00:00:59 00:57:31 00:00:20 00:35:56
43 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 35 01:52:11 00:16:54 00:00:52 00:59:10 00:00:19 00:34:57
44 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 3 01:52:54 00:17:40 00:01:00 01:01:12 00:00:19 00:32:45
45 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 48 01:53:26 00:17:23 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:17 00:36:12
46 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 62 01:53:56 00:17:23 00:00:56 00:58:07 00:00:20 00:37:12
47 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 19 01:54:30 00:17:13 00:00:56 01:01:02 00:00:16 00:35:04
48 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 53 01:55:11 00:17:37 00:01:00 01:01:15 00:00:21 00:35:01
49 Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 55 01:55:56 00:17:26 00:00:55 01:01:31 00:00:20 00:35:46
50 Victoriano Raso Moreno 1986 ESP 61 01:57:10 00:17:36 00:00:57 01:01:17 00:00:21 00:37:00
51 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 34 01:57:20 00:18:31 00:00:54 01:01:13 00:00:26 00:36:18
52 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 51 01:59:30 00:17:28 00:01:00 01:01:25 00:00:20 00:39:19
53 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 58 02:00:13 00:16:47 00:00:55 01:02:12 00:00:25 00:39:57
LAP Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 50 LAP 00:18:31 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 16 DNF 00:16:26 00:00:57 00:56:15 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 36 DNF 00:17:14 00:00:54 01:01:46 00:00:21 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Race Referee: Claire Hannan/NZL. Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP. Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 40.9km (connection + 4 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Water temperature 20.3ºC. Air Temperature 26.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #3 Bowden/GBR and #53 Jurgens/BEL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.