Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 11 02:05:21 00:20:12 00:01:57 01:07:20 00:00:36 00:35:18
2 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 9 02:05:37 00:20:15 00:01:49 01:07:21 00:00:44 00:35:31
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 2 02:05:51 00:20:10 00:01:47 01:07:26 00:00:16 00:36:13
4 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 10 02:06:16 00:20:19 00:02:00 01:07:06 00:00:50 00:36:02
5 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 23 02:06:34 00:20:41 00:01:45 01:06:56 00:00:38 00:36:35
6 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 3 02:06:44 00:20:13 00:01:45 01:07:30 00:00:31 00:36:46
7 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 17 02:06:51 00:20:11 00:01:49 01:07:27 00:00:25 00:37:01
8 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 7 02:07:04 00:20:19 00:01:51 01:09:51 00:00:35 00:34:30
9 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 43 02:07:11 00:20:20 00:01:51 01:07:16 00:00:29 00:37:16
10 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 15 02:07:17 00:19:57 00:01:56 01:07:34 00:00:51 00:37:02
11 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 33 02:07:46 00:20:18 00:01:56 01:07:17 00:00:43 00:37:34
12 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 16 02:07:53 00:20:17 00:01:45 01:07:22 00:00:29 00:38:02
13 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 4 02:07:55 00:20:13 00:01:48 01:07:27 00:00:35 00:37:53
14 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 8 02:08:56 00:20:22 00:01:47 01:08:12 00:01:06 00:37:30
15 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 30 02:09:18 00:20:45 00:01:49 01:09:28 00:00:45 00:36:32
16 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 34 02:09:20 00:20:53 00:01:47 01:09:23 00:00:32 00:36:46
17 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 21 02:09:38 00:20:35 00:01:55 01:09:30 00:00:33 00:37:08
18 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 1 02:10:03 00:20:51 00:01:50 01:09:17 00:00:27 00:37:41
19 Ines Santiago 1997 ESP 18 02:10:52 00:20:34 00:01:53 01:10:09 00:00:38 00:37:41
20 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 14 02:11:01 00:20:33 00:01:56 01:09:29 00:00:34 00:38:31
21 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 32 02:11:11 00:20:43 00:01:56 01:09:53 00:00:36 00:38:04
22 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 5 02:11:27 00:20:40 00:01:59 01:09:52 00:00:31 00:38:26
23 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 22 02:12:01 00:20:36 00:01:51 01:09:32 00:00:24 00:39:40
24 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 35 02:12:14 00:20:43 00:01:59 01:09:17 00:00:33 00:39:44
25 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 25 02:12:24 00:21:33 00:02:01 01:10:46 00:00:42 00:37:23
26 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 19 02:13:00 00:21:44 00:01:49 01:11:51 00:00:28 00:37:09
27 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 44 02:13:03 00:20:15 00:02:00 01:09:47 00:00:32 00:40:32
28 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 47 02:13:21 00:21:28 00:02:00 01:12:00 00:00:37 00:37:19
29 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 41 02:13:28 00:20:52 00:01:49 01:09:21 00:00:38 00:40:51
30 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 26 02:13:43 00:20:55 00:01:58 01:12:18 00:00:39 00:37:54
31 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 54 02:13:52 00:20:53 00:02:01 01:09:37 00:00:24 00:40:57
32 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 50 02:14:07 00:20:58 00:02:05 01:09:29 00:00:37 00:41:01
33 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 49 02:14:23 00:20:34 00:02:10 01:09:46 00:00:52 00:41:03
34 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 12 02:14:53 00:20:32 00:01:58 01:14:42 00:00:25 00:37:18
35 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 28 02:15:04 00:21:46 00:02:00 01:10:35 00:00:35 00:40:10
36 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 37 02:15:52 00:21:44 00:01:54 01:11:47 00:00:39 00:39:49
37 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 52 02:16:17 00:20:55 00:02:13 01:11:14 00:00:37 00:41:21
38 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 39 02:18:07 00:22:12 00:02:06 01:12:53 00:00:38 00:40:20
39 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 27 02:18:17 00:20:16 00:02:02 01:10:16 00:00:32 00:45:13
40 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 36 02:20:10 00:21:17 00:02:02 01:12:16 00:00:53 00:43:43
41 Klaudia Sebők 1997 HUN 48 02:20:17 00:22:06 00:02:04 01:11:14 00:05:01 00:39:54
42 Lianne Witkin 1996 ISR 53 02:20:54 00:22:10 00:02:01 01:12:58 00:00:33 00:43:14
43 Erika Parviainen 1995 FIN 56 02:23:46 00:21:40 00:02:07 01:13:24 00:00:29 00:46:07
LAP Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 20 LAP 00:22:10 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 38 LAP 00:20:39 00:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ITU 51 LAP 00:23:12 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Elizabeth Carr 1995 IRL 57 LAP 00:21:43 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Eva Skaza 1997 SLO 45 DSQ 00:20:17 00:02:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 24 DNF 00:20:41 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophia Saller 1994 GER 29 DNF 00:20:40 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 40 DNF 00:21:19 00:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 46 DNF 00:21:00 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 55 DNF 00:22:10 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Shin Otshuka/JPN, Christie Brouwer/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air Temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #10 Taylor-Brown/GBR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #45 Skaza/SLO was disqualified because she received outside assistance.