Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | Junior Men
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 16 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 1 00:55:54 00:08:56 00:01:38 00:29:39 00:00:20 00:15:23
2 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 14 00:56:22 00:09:13 00:01:35 00:29:27 00:00:28 00:15:42
3 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 7 00:56:35 00:09:25 00:01:36 00:29:54 00:00:26 00:15:16
4 James Chantler 2000 GBR 78 00:56:41 00:09:07 00:01:36 00:29:32 00:00:25 00:16:03
5 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 50 00:56:43 00:09:01 00:01:40 00:29:33 00:00:26 00:16:06
6 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 71 00:56:44 00:09:25 00:01:33 00:29:58 00:00:28 00:15:21
7 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 30 00:56:50 00:09:03 00:01:36 00:29:38 00:00:27 00:16:09
8 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 16 00:56:57 00:09:08 00:01:39 00:29:26 00:00:22 00:16:25
9 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 32 00:57:00 00:09:15 00:01:42 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:15:39
10 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 41 00:57:12 00:09:03 00:01:38 00:29:33 00:00:29 00:16:31
11 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 39 00:57:18 00:09:06 00:01:42 00:29:26 00:00:27 00:16:38
12 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 36 00:57:19 00:09:07 00:01:35 00:29:34 00:00:25 00:16:40
13 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 72 00:57:22 00:09:26 00:01:45 00:30:25 00:00:25 00:15:24
14 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 2 00:57:26 00:09:29 00:01:40 00:30:17 00:00:14 00:15:47
15 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 25 00:57:28 00:09:40 00:01:41 00:30:07 00:00:23 00:15:39
16 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 49 00:57:31 00:09:46 00:01:40 00:29:47 00:00:24 00:15:56
17 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 55 00:57:31 00:09:14 00:01:40 00:30:03 00:00:26 00:16:11
18 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 34 00:57:43 00:09:30 00:01:36 00:30:23 00:00:21 00:15:55
19 Darr Smith 1998 USA 8 00:57:44 00:09:11 00:01:43 00:30:38 00:00:26 00:15:48
20 Moritz Horn 1999 GER 24 00:57:45 00:09:00 00:01:41 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:16:24
21 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 58 00:57:45 00:09:46 00:01:40 00:30:05 00:00:23 00:15:52
22 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 52 00:57:45 00:09:48 00:01:43 00:30:19 00:00:22 00:15:34
23 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 44 00:57:45 00:08:59 00:01:37 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:16:21
24 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 18 00:57:52 00:09:27 00:01:43 00:30:02 00:00:23 00:16:18
25 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 45 00:57:54 00:09:34 00:01:45 00:30:11 00:00:28 00:15:57
26 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 21 00:57:56 00:09:23 00:01:46 00:30:23 00:00:25 00:16:01
27 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 61 00:57:57 00:09:49 00:01:47 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:16:01
28 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 20 00:58:01 00:09:18 00:01:40 00:29:57 00:00:28 00:16:39
29 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 9 00:58:06 00:09:25 00:01:45 00:30:22 00:00:33 00:16:03
30 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 4 00:58:09 00:09:21 00:01:47 00:30:23 00:00:31 00:16:10
31 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 17 00:58:12 00:09:00 00:01:42 00:30:16 00:00:23 00:16:53
32 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 11 00:58:16 00:09:05 00:01:44 00:31:19 00:00:25 00:15:45
33 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 6 00:58:18 00:09:27 00:01:41 00:30:18 00:00:29 00:16:24
34 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 26 00:58:18 00:09:42 00:01:41 00:30:04 00:00:21 00:16:32
35 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 74 00:58:19 00:09:47 00:01:38 00:30:01 00:00:22 00:16:34
36 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 70 00:58:25 00:09:15 00:01:35 00:30:45 00:00:26 00:16:27
37 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 64 00:58:30 00:09:44 00:01:43 00:29:46 00:00:20 00:16:58
38 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 73 00:58:31 00:09:41 00:01:42 00:30:11 00:00:24 00:16:35
39 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 31 00:58:33 00:09:12 00:01:39 00:31:06 00:00:27 00:16:11
40 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 47 00:58:35 00:09:44 00:01:47 00:30:03 00:00:23 00:16:40
41 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 35 00:58:39 00:09:33 00:01:39 00:30:15 00:00:23 00:16:52
42 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 76 00:58:40 00:09:43 00:01:45 00:29:59 00:00:23 00:16:52
43 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 69 00:58:44 00:09:49 00:01:37 00:30:02 00:00:22 00:16:55
44 Yorben Verboven 1998 BEL 75 00:58:49 00:09:51 00:01:43 00:30:47 00:00:25 00:16:04
45 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 38 00:58:50 00:09:25 00:01:46 00:30:16 00:00:28 00:16:57
46 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 60 00:58:51 00:09:45 00:01:37 00:30:08 00:00:21 00:17:01
47 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 42 00:58:57 00:09:45 00:01:45 00:29:59 00:00:24 00:17:07
48 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 27 00:59:04 00:09:45 00:01:49 00:29:40 00:00:27 00:17:26
49 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 3 00:59:16 00:09:23 00:01:52 00:30:43 00:00:25 00:16:54
50 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 12 00:59:24 00:09:20 00:01:44 00:30:22 00:00:27 00:17:33
51 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 63 00:59:29 00:09:47 00:01:43 00:30:34 00:00:27 00:17:00
52 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 57 00:59:36 00:09:36 00:01:49 00:30:19 00:00:26 00:17:28
53 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 79 00:59:46 00:09:47 00:01:49 00:29:57 00:00:34 00:17:41
54 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 33 00:59:52 00:08:58 00:01:56 00:30:36 00:00:30 00:17:55
55 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 15 01:00:09 00:09:32 00:01:52 00:31:06 00:00:23 00:17:17
56 Cillian Tierney 1998 IRL 54 01:00:15 00:09:32 00:01:47 00:30:16 00:00:33 00:18:10
57 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 19 01:00:22 00:09:16 00:01:44 00:30:29 00:00:36 00:18:18
58 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 67 01:00:25 00:09:57 00:01:37 00:30:47 00:00:25 00:17:42
59 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 22 01:00:44 00:09:39 00:01:46 00:32:12 00:00:23 00:16:47
60 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 51 01:00:55 00:09:19 00:01:56 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:18:00
61 Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 56 01:00:57 00:09:31 00:01:46 00:33:00 00:00:26 00:16:17
62 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 37 01:01:01 00:10:04 00:01:53 00:31:57 00:00:27 00:16:42
63 Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 28 01:01:08 00:09:12 00:01:48 00:32:30 00:00:24 00:17:16
64 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 62 01:02:10 00:08:56 00:01:56 00:33:23 00:00:26 00:17:30
65 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 43 01:03:01 00:09:40 00:01:43 00:32:25 00:00:30 00:18:45
66 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 5 01:03:25 00:09:22 00:01:46 00:34:20 00:00:29 00:17:29
67 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 46 01:03:44 00:10:03 00:01:53 00:33:40 00:00:29 00:17:42
68 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 23 01:04:09 00:09:42 00:01:49 00:34:25 00:00:26 00:17:50
69 Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga 2000 ECU 68 01:05:53 00:10:50 00:02:02 00:33:38 00:00:27 00:18:57
DNF Javier Martin 1998 CHI 10 DNF 00:09:13 00:01:37 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
DNF Henry Räppo 1998 EST 40 DNF 00:09:31 00:01:41 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
DNF Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 48 DNF 00:09:47 00:01:39 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
DNF Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 65 DNF 00:09:16 00:01:44 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
DNF Kareem Othman 1998 JOR 66 DNF 00:09:55 00:02:12 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
DNF Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 77 DNF 00:09:49 00:01:46 00.00:00 00.00:00 00.00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Eriketti Margari/GRE, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Christie Brouwer/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 m( 1 lap), Bike 19 km (connection + 3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air Temperature 14ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #33 Mochizuki/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty at T1
Athletes #5 Peñaflor/MEX and #31 Milic/CAN served a 10 seconds during the run segment