Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 11302 01:02:42 00:10:03 00:03:23 00:31:18 00:01:25 00:16:36
2 Reuben Trotter 2000 GBR 11335 01:02:47 00:09:57 00:03:39 00:31:04 00:01:25 00:16:44
3 Adam Martin 2000 NZL 11287 01:02:55 00:08:02 00:05:31 00:31:10 00:01:25 00:16:48
4 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 11355 01:03:16 00:10:09 00:03:43 00:32:18 00:01:30 00:15:38
5 Jack Shayler 1999 GBR 11341 01:03:35 00:09:44 00:03:45 00:32:39 00:01:22 00:16:05
6 David Martin 1998 NZL 11286 01:03:46 00:09:39 00:03:42 00:31:22 00:01:22 00:17:43
7 Oscar Rogers 2000 GBR 11336 01:03:51 00:09:44 00:03:45 00:32:39 00:01:22 00:16:22
8 Thomas Dalgarno 1998 GBR 11340 01:03:51 00:09:35 00:03:48 00:31:27 00:01:36 00:17:27
9 Harrison Smith 1999 GBR 11331 01:04:00 00:10:38 00:03:41 00:32:14 00:01:23 00:16:06
10 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 11278 01:04:01 00:09:42 00:03:43 00:31:24 00:01:41 00:17:34
11 Andy Krueger 1999 USA 11299 01:04:08 00:10:21 00:03:47 00:32:00 00:01:23 00:16:40
12 Victor Goené 1999 NED 11282 01:04:11 00:10:10 00:03:57 00:32:00 00:01:29 00:16:38
13 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 11350 01:04:21 00:09:33 00:04:02 00:32:36 00:01:32 00:16:40
14 Karson Peach 1999 USA 11294 01:04:36 00:10:02 00:03:51 00:32:14 00:01:31 00:17:01
15 Robbe De Dobbelaere 2000 BEL 11313 01:04:39 00:10:02 00:03:53 00:32:12 00:01:22 00:17:11
16 Josse Dhont 1999 BEL 11308 01:04:41 00:09:55 00:04:00 00:32:11 00:01:23 00:17:14
17 Morgan Rhodes 1998 GBR 11332 01:04:46 00:10:08 00:03:49 00:32:11 00:01:39 00:17:00
18 Kai Furnell-Brennan 2000 GBR 11346 01:05:08 00:09:37 00:03:46 00:32:47 00:01:29 00:17:30
19 Eskill De Witte 1999 BEL 11307 01:05:13 00:09:54 00:03:58 00:32:18 00:01:30 00:17:36
20 Martin Kapr 2001 AUS 11303 01:05:41 00:10:09 00:03:57 00:32:28 00:01:29 00:17:40
21 Samuel Mileham 1998 GBR 11337 01:05:55 00:09:51 00:04:00 00:32:22 00:01:30 00:18:14
22 Alex Harrison 1999 GBR 11329 01:05:56 00:09:50 00:03:59 00:32:19 00:01:28 00:18:22
23 Cristian Alejandro Diaz Cisneros 1998 MEX 11352 01:06:09 00:10:13 00:04:13 00:33:47 00:01:35 00:16:23
24 Elias Biesemans 2000 BEL 11309 01:06:25 00:10:06 00:03:55 00:32:09 00:01:31 00:18:46
25 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 11284 01:06:48 00:10:20 00:04:06 00:32:09 00:01:44 00:18:31
26 Ruben Slot 2000 NED 11283 01:06:51 00:10:24 00:04:07 00:32:02 00:01:48 00:18:32
27 Cameron George Mcrae 1999 GBR 11338 01:07:03 00:09:38 00:04:04 00:32:34 00:01:28 00:19:21
28 Cody Clauer 2000 USA 11289 01:07:03 00:09:34 00:04:23 00:34:22 00:01:53 00:16:53
29 Thomas Raney 1999 USA 11296 01:07:05 00:10:34 00:04:11 00:33:26 00:01:36 00:17:20
30 Hunter Smith 2000 USA 11298 01:07:24 00:10:01 00:04:28 00:33:47 00:01:38 00:17:33
31 Emiel Van Haverbeke 1999 BEL 11310 01:07:38 00:09:58 00:04:20 00:32:17 00:01:30 00:19:34
32 Andres Scherpereel 2000 BEL 11315 01:07:48 00:10:27 00:04:06 00:33:38 00:01:29 00:18:09
33 Ruben Deprez 1998 BEL 11316 01:07:57 00:11:08 00:04:08 00:32:54 00:01:39 00:18:10
34 James Thomas 2001 AUS 11306 01:07:58 00:09:36 00:04:02 00:31:34 00:01:39 00:21:09
35 Matthew Phillips 2000 GBR 11345 01:08:18 00:10:10 00:04:00 00:32:25 00:01:33 00:20:12
36 Jonathan Mcalister 1999 USA 11293 01:08:18 00:10:12 00:04:05 00:31:58 00:01:27 00:20:39
37 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia 1999 MEX 11353 01:08:19 00:11:54 00:04:02 00:34:16 00:01:31 00:16:38
38 Patrick Fahy 1999 IRL 11349 01:08:31 00:10:29 00:04:30 00:35:17 00:01:34 00:16:44
39 Alexandre Zuliani 1998 BEL 11314 01:08:53 00:12:11 00:04:37 00:33:22 00:01:35 00:17:10
40 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 11290 01:09:01 00:11:15 00:03:50 00:33:02 00:01:37 00:19:18
41 Jhonathan GonÇalves De Castro 1998 BRA 11318 01:09:20 00:11:22 00:04:34 00:34:16 00:01:35 00:17:35
42 Chris Johnson 2000 NZL 11285 01:09:25 00:09:42 00:04:08 00:34:22 00:01:37 00:19:37
43 Scott Thomas 1999 GBR 11342 01:09:31 00:10:16 00:04:00 00:34:51 00:01:54 00:18:33
44 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 11354 01:09:32 00:10:36 00:04:21 00:35:16 00:01:39 00:17:42
45 Rodrigo Yackzaro Elizarraras Bahena 1998 MEX 11351 01:09:34 00:10:01 00:04:03 00:36:53 00:01:45 00:16:53
46 William Dixon 2001 GBR 11334 01:09:45 00:11:09 00:03:59 00:35:06 00:01:44 00:17:48
47 Bentley Niquet-Olden 1998 AUS 11305 01:09:45 00:11:10 00:04:04 00:34:08 00:01:48 00:18:36
48 Edilson Geovane AraÚjo Bridaroli 1999 BRA 11317 01:09:53 00:12:21 00:05:00 00:33:15 00:01:55 00:17:23
49 Nicolas Duchez 2000 USA 11295 01:09:55 00:10:06 00:04:28 00:33:40 00:01:46 00:19:58
50 Antoine Waltzing 1999 BEL 11311 01:10:11 00:12:04 00:04:15 00:33:49 00:01:35 00:18:29
51 Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 11339 01:10:33 00:09:39 00:03:54 00:37:03 00:01:32 00:18:28
52 Chase Visser 2001 USA 11292 01:10:38 00:11:06 00:04:15 00:34:46 00:01:34 00:18:58
53 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 11325 01:10:57 00:11:21 00:04:33 00:34:18 00:01:42 00:19:04
54 Jonathan Aitken 1998 GBR 11343 01:11:00 00:10:39 00:04:09 00:34:29 00:01:35 00:20:10
55 Samuel O'Shea 1998 GIB 11347 01:11:05 00:10:14 00:04:09 00:33:49 00:01:47 00:21:08
56 Joshua Borrett 2001 GBR 11344 01:11:23 00:10:05 00:04:05 00:34:07 00:01:46 00:21:22
57 Simon Pennynck 1999 BEL 11312 01:11:29 00:12:04 00:04:45 00:33:20 00:01:49 00:19:34
58 Ewout Buijs 1999 NED 11279 01:11:38 00:12:07 00:04:56 00:33:43 00:01:48 00:19:06
59 Austin Rhodes 1998 GBR 11330 01:11:52 00:11:15 00:04:22 00:34:32 00:01:57 00:19:47
60 Ali Sadek 2001 USA 11297 01:12:08 00:11:34 00:05:10 00:34:00 00:01:45 00:19:40
61 Vinicius Martins Rocha 2000 BRA 11320 01:12:19 00:11:20 00:04:42 00:34:14 00:01:46 00:20:18
62 Ruben Nijenhuis 1998 NED 11276 01:13:11 00:12:14 00:04:33 00:34:33 00:02:21 00:19:33
63 Quirijn Waaijenberg 1999 NED 11281 01:13:43 00:12:09 00:04:40 00:33:56 00:01:52 00:21:09
64 Raimundo Ivan De Souza 2000 BRA 11321 01:14:42 00:10:37 00:05:03 00:36:27 00:02:34 00:20:03
65 Jordi Fuhler 1998 NED 11277 01:15:30 00:12:28 00:04:34 00:35:28 00:02:23 00:20:38
66 Sebastian Marin Alfaro 2000 CRC 11327 01:16:18 00:15:24 00:04:33 00:36:17 00:02:04 00:18:02
67 Leonardo Bibow 1998 BRA 11319 01:16:24 00:10:49 00:04:59 00:36:49 00:02:25 00:21:25
68 Kadel Harding 2000 AUS 11301 01:18:05 00:13:03 00:05:18 00:36:47 00:01:55 00:21:04
69 Philippe-Olivier Gagné 1999 CAN 11323 01:18:51 00:11:42 00:04:32 00:39:34 00:01:44 00:21:21
70 Josy Arcega Torres 1998 BRA 11322 01:19:04 00:12:23 00:04:53 00:39:09 00:02:06 00:20:36
71 Marcelo Solano 2001 CRC 11328 01:19:34 00:14:48 00:04:36 00:38:38 00:01:45 00:19:50
72 Calum Rutter 2001 AUS 11300 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Tomas Key 1998 CRC 11326 01:19:54 00:14:37 00:04:35 00:38:50 00:01:58 00:19:56
74 Ling Tung Chan 1998 HKG 11348 01:25:13 00:12:16 00:05:30 00:37:38 00:02:38 00:27:14
75 Noah Jones 1998 CAN 11324 01:29:57 00:18:01 00:05:54 00:37:13 00:02:43 00:26:07
DNF Charles Liebenberg 2001 AUS 11304 DNF 00:10:06 00:03:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 11280 DNF 00:10:35 00:03:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed