Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Dixon 1995 GBR 10639 01:11:38 00:12:05 00:04:04 00:36:08 00:01:31 00:17:52
2 Fiona Gibson 1993 GBR 10645 01:12:34 00:10:21 00:04:05 00:36:00 00:01:43 00:20:26
3 Brittany Tate 1993 GBR 10636 01:12:52 00:10:56 00:04:33 00:35:45 00:01:54 00:19:46
4 Laura Addie 1995 GBR 10640 01:12:58 00:12:29 00:04:15 00:35:30 00:01:36 00:19:10
5 Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 10610 01:13:45 00:11:01 00:04:21 00:36:38 00:01:42 00:20:05
6 Courtney Milligan 1995 CAN 10632 01:15:42 00:13:15 00:05:01 00:36:39 00:02:03 00:18:46
7 Rebekah Ward 1997 GBR 10638 01:16:12 00:13:00 00:04:22 00:38:50 00:01:45 00:18:16
8 Kristina Swenson 1997 USA 10615 01:16:24 00:11:11 00:05:00 00:37:22 00:01:44 00:21:08
9 Maaike Weersma 1995 NED 10607 01:16:25 00:12:53 00:04:12 00:36:31 00:01:54 00:20:58
10 Romane Cizeron 1993 FRA 10633 01:16:29 00:12:28 00:04:36 00:36:33 00:01:49 00:21:05
11 Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL 10611 01:16:42 00:12:27 00:04:30 00:36:37 00:01:42 00:21:27
12 Isabella Luckie Piccolo 1994 MEX 10654 01:16:44 00:12:30 00:04:36 00:38:19 00:01:53 00:19:28
13 Emily Codd 1996 GBR 10634 01:16:57 00:11:03 00:04:58 00:38:21 00:01:45 00:20:52
14 Tabitha Rogers 1996 GBR 10646 01:17:23 00:12:37 00:04:27 00:37:13 00:01:47 00:21:20
15 Annie Mcardle 1994 USA 10612 01:17:24 00:11:04 00:04:37 00:37:21 00:02:16 00:22:08
16 Alana Leabeater 1996 AUS 10620 01:17:34 00:11:56 00:04:45 00:36:54 00:01:44 00:22:17
17 Joni Meere 1997 BEL 10623 01:17:39 00:11:55 00:04:50 00:36:49 00:01:46 00:22:20
18 Jonie Vanhoutte 1994 BEL 10622 01:17:42 00:13:58 00:04:34 00:37:43 00:01:41 00:19:48
19 Charlotte Rogers 1995 GBR 10641 01:17:43 00:12:22 00:04:32 00:37:23 00:01:47 00:21:41
20 Rachael Vatter 1997 GBR 10637 01:17:56 00:12:00 00:04:29 00:37:26 00:01:50 00:22:13
21 Rebecca Putna 1994 AUS 10618 01:17:58 00:11:33 00:04:45 00:37:30 00:01:56 00:22:16
22 Erin Laughlin 1995 CAN 10628 01:18:17 00:12:10 00:04:19 00:39:51 00:02:03 00:19:56
23 Abigail Young 1993 GBR 10642 01:18:31 00:13:19 00:05:01 00:36:32 00:02:10 00:21:30
24 Kaat Van Eynde 1995 BEL 10624 01:18:34 00:12:21 00:04:53 00:37:03 00:01:51 00:22:28
25 Maria Paulig 1994 GER 10650 01:18:36 00:12:03 00:04:08 00:35:46 00:01:58 00:24:42
26 Roxanne Van Echelpoel 1995 BEL 10621 01:18:48 00:13:43 00:04:48 00:37:44 00:01:38 00:20:57
27 Sarah Grover 1994 GBR 10647 01:18:53 00:14:29 00:04:32 00:38:20 00:01:57 00:19:38
28 Amber Watson 1993 GBR 10635 01:19:36 00:14:25 00:04:32 00:38:25 00:01:45 00:20:31
29 Nina Herth 1996 GER 10649 01:20:01 00:14:11 00:04:54 00:37:12 00:02:07 00:21:39
30 Vanessa Diep 1995 AUS 10619 01:20:37 00:14:09 00:05:20 00:38:35 00:02:00 00:20:35
31 Sandra Fierro Torres 1997 MEX 10655 01:21:17 00:12:20 00:04:50 00:40:18 00:01:54 00:21:57
32 Marie-Laurence Chevalier 1993 CAN 10630 01:21:24 00:12:18 00:05:04 00:39:14 00:01:57 00:22:52
33 Holly Dixon 1997 GBR 10643 01:21:30 00:14:17 00:04:39 00:38:26 00:01:42 00:22:29
34 Cho Ieng Lei 1995 MAC 10652 01:22:14 00:13:01 00:05:00 00:38:33 00:02:18 00:23:24
35 Lauren Manders 1995 CAN 10626 01:22:20 00:12:33 00:05:07 00:40:06 00:01:55 00:22:41
36 Maartje Van Gestel 1993 NED 10606 01:22:45 00:13:50 00:05:17 00:37:13 00:02:10 00:24:17
37 Anders Broussard 1997 USA 10614 01:24:37 00:12:36 00:05:26 00:39:18 00:02:19 00:25:00
38 Marie-Louise Kertzman 1993 GBR 10644 01:24:45 00:15:18 00:05:15 00:38:40 00:02:12 00:23:21
39 Ivonne Contreras Delfin 1995 MEX 10653 01:25:46 00:12:20 00:05:20 00:43:43 00:02:29 00:21:56
40 Kendra Weekley 1993 USA 10613 01:26:52 00:16:32 00:05:15 00:39:31 00:02:07 00:23:30
41 Joanie Pilon 1994 CAN 10631 01:28:42 00:15:06 00:05:33 00:40:55 00:02:04 00:25:06
42 Agnes Van Suijlekom 1996 NED 10608 01:30:18 00:16:34 00:05:42 00:41:14 00:02:33 00:24:17
43 Julie Du Tremblay 1996 CAN 10627 01:31:43 00:14:04 00:05:00 00:41:12 00:02:18 00:29:12
44 Laura Van Der Neut 1997 NED 10609 01:32:27 00:12:33 00:06:57 00:42:09 00:02:34 00:28:16
45 Greyce Any Sousa Mateus 1997 BRA 10625 01:33:04 00:14:58 00:05:40 00:45:56 00:02:30 00:24:02
46 Roisin Dunne 1996 IRL 10651 01:36:25 00:18:56 00:06:07 00:44:37 00:02:44 00:24:03
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.