Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maighan Brown 1990 AUS 10689 01:11:48 00:11:50 00:04:13 00:35:10 00:01:32 00:19:06
2 Shari-Ann Livingston 1988 AUS 10693 01:12:06 00:12:29 00:04:05 00:34:39 00:01:34 00:19:20
3 Victoria Voysey 1990 GBR 10708 01:13:15 00:11:32 00:04:35 00:35:06 00:01:44 00:20:20
4 Sophie Wilkinson 1990 NZL 10675 01:14:06 00:11:22 00:04:24 00:36:51 00:01:41 00:19:49
5 Willemijn Knot 1990 NED 10669 01:14:07 00:10:48 00:04:26 00:35:57 00:01:42 00:21:15
6 Tatjana Kortmann 1989 GER 10715 01:14:23 00:11:48 00:04:14 00:36:32 00:01:36 00:20:15
7 Rebecca Wain 1991 GBR 10705 01:14:37 00:12:13 00:04:25 00:35:57 00:01:44 00:20:20
8 Christina Draijer 1988 NED 10664 01:14:41 00:12:28 00:04:49 00:35:20 00:01:44 00:20:22
9 Jennifer Wallace 1990 GBR 10712 01:15:01 00:11:44 00:04:33 00:36:31 00:01:38 00:20:36
10 Channah Brandsema 1992 NED 10672 01:15:35 00:12:22 00:04:50 00:35:24 00:02:02 00:21:00
11 Meagan Ritacco 1989 USA 10677 01:16:04 00:11:46 00:05:00 00:37:30 00:01:51 00:19:58
12 Allison Gadaleta 1990 USA 10685 01:16:43 00:13:05 00:05:20 00:37:09 00:02:01 00:19:11
13 Ashley Powell 1990 USA 10678 01:17:34 00:12:20 00:05:19 00:37:47 00:01:58 00:20:13
14 Rebecca Mason 1991 GBR 10707 01:17:42 00:12:49 00:04:27 00:36:54 00:01:49 00:21:45
15 Maria Del Carmen Zurroza Magaña 1992 MEX 10722 01:18:05 00:11:50 00:04:44 00:38:05 00:01:56 00:21:32
16 Alexandra Kilcoyne 1991 GBR 10706 01:18:08 00:12:26 00:04:25 00:38:28 00:02:06 00:20:45
17 Naomi Reynolds 1990 GBR 10703 01:18:16 00:11:01 00:05:01 00:37:00 00:02:01 00:23:15
18 Ciara Tierney 1989 IRL 10716 01:19:18 00:13:53 00:05:05 00:37:36 00:02:06 00:20:41
19 Nelleke Bosch 1989 NED 10668 01:19:22 00:14:52 00:04:52 00:35:33 00:02:17 00:21:51
20 Anneke Winegarden 1992 CAN 10697 01:19:25 00:13:34 00:05:02 00:37:55 00:01:46 00:21:10
21 Naomi Forrest 1992 GBR 10709 01:19:53 00:14:57 00:05:15 00:37:27 00:01:47 00:20:29
22 Kimberly Walter 1990 CAN 10699 01:20:02 00:15:34 00:05:03 00:35:51 00:02:00 00:21:35
23 Emy Theunissen 1991 NED 10671 01:20:16 00:15:25 00:05:11 00:35:53 00:02:13 00:21:37
24 Lieke Hegeman 1991 NED 10670 01:20:29 00:14:37 00:04:44 00:37:10 00:02:04 00:21:56
25 Christine Edmonds 1990 USA 10683 01:20:55 00:14:35 00:04:51 00:38:17 00:01:59 00:21:15
26 Tracey Crawford 1989 AUS 10691 01:21:03 00:15:01 00:05:16 00:38:34 00:01:53 00:20:20
27 Clare Fox 1989 GBR 10714 01:21:11 00:12:36 00:05:06 00:37:29 00:02:02 00:24:00
28 Lucy Crookston 1989 GBR 10713 01:21:24 00:14:12 00:04:48 00:38:45 00:01:53 00:21:48
29 Samantha Taylor 1989 GBR 10710 01:22:38 00:15:47 00:04:57 00:38:10 00:01:53 00:21:52
30 Cathy De Vogel 1988 NED 10662 01:22:45 00:15:56 00:05:20 00:36:23 00:02:12 00:22:57
31 Andrea Alejandra Leon Rubio 1990 MEX 10719 01:22:54 00:15:20 00:05:07 00:37:53 00:02:12 00:22:24
32 Sara Mela 1988 GBR 10704 01:23:36 00:11:51 00:05:30 00:37:50 00:02:15 00:26:11
33 Jennifer Hodkinson 1990 GBR 10702 01:23:45 00:13:56 00:05:00 00:40:59 00:02:25 00:21:27
34 Gemma Groenewoudt 1989 NED 10666 01:23:50 00:15:52 00:05:00 00:37:27 00:02:21 00:23:11
35 Sophie Whittingham 1992 GBR 10701 01:24:31 00:11:04 00:05:25 00:40:40 00:02:16 00:25:08
36 Laura O'Shea 1992 NZL 10676 01:24:42 00:12:38 00:05:24 00:41:09 00:02:13 00:23:20
37 Amanda Castor Altoe 1988 BRA 10695 01:24:51 00:13:50 00:05:49 00:39:41 00:02:23 00:23:09
38 Taylor Ostrander 1992 CAN 10698 01:24:54 00:11:56 00:05:27 00:40:28 00:02:07 00:24:57
39 Jessica Itzel Lopez Resendiz 1991 MEX 10720 01:25:29 00:15:29 00:05:16 00:40:42 00:02:33 00:21:32
40 Stephany Mayer 1990 USA 10682 01:25:45 00:12:13 00:05:14 00:38:52 00:02:09 00:27:19
41 Maria Jose Juarez Sabugo 1988 MEX 10721 01:25:49 00:14:54 00:05:20 00:38:58 00:02:35 00:24:04
42 Natalie Marcon 1988 AUS 10694 01:26:16 00:15:53 00:05:12 00:40:26 00:02:04 00:22:43
43 Monica Sugar 1988 NOR 10674 01:26:19 00:15:23 00:05:20 00:38:09 00:02:16 00:25:13
44 Ali Blanch 1988 AUS 10688 01:26:40 00:14:47 00:06:01 00:38:04 00:02:44 00:25:06
45 Maria Mota 1991 USA 10680 01:27:33 00:14:55 00:05:30 00:40:44 00:02:57 00:23:29
46 Caitlin Harty 1992 USA 10679 01:28:48 00:12:45 00:05:59 00:42:26 00:02:57 00:24:43
47 Henrietta Brouwer 1988 NED 10665 01:28:55 00:14:34 00:05:46 00:42:28 00:02:28 00:23:40
48 Colleen Takahashi 1992 USA 10684 01:29:14 00:14:41 00:05:51 00:42:23 00:02:26 00:23:56
49 Mariana Lucia Martinez Gomez 1988 MEX 10723 01:29:43 00:15:51 00:06:22 00:42:39 00:02:30 00:22:23
50 Evelien Van Der Meel 1988 NED 10661 01:30:07 00:15:46 00:05:37 00:41:05 00:02:28 00:25:12
51 Diana Woodcock 1988 COL 10700 01:31:32 00:17:42 00:06:29 00:41:08 00:03:39 00:22:36
52 Natalia Vazquez Radoszycki 1991 MEX 10717 01:31:51 00:14:56 00:05:48 00:44:11 00:02:47 00:24:11
53 Janneke Van Meel 1988 NED 10663 01:34:15 00:16:58 00:06:14 00:43:09 00:02:14 00:25:42
54 Anne Floor Lagerweij 1989 NED 10667 01:36:51 00:17:45 00:06:44 00:42:39 00:02:49 00:26:56
55 Ann Helen Hagen 1991 NOR 10673 01:54:10 00:22:08 00:07:51 00:47:55 00:03:36 00:32:42
56 Kate Cora 1988 AUS 10690 02:01:41 00:17:53 00:08:13 00:50:26 00:03:42 00:41:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.